Priya Punia Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 273 | 75* | 27.30 | 478 | 57.11 | - | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 17.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 10 | 8.50 | 40 | 42.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 173 | 75* | 34.60 | 286 | 60.48 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| vs WI Women2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 80 | 75 | 40.00 | 135 | 59.25 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 17.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Bangladesh2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 10 | 8.50 | 40 | 42.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in India2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 173 | 75* | 34.60 | 286 | 60.48 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| in West Indies2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 80 | 75 | 40.00 | 135 | 59.25 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 80 | 75 | 40.00 | 135 | 59.25 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| in Asia2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 190 | 75* | 27.14 | 326 | 58.28 | - | 1 | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| in Oceania2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 17.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 173 | 75* | 34.60 | 286 | 60.48 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| away2019-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 100 | 75 | 20.00 | 192 | 52.08 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 175 | 75* | 43.75 | 305 | 57.37 | - | 2 | 17 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 50 | 32 | 25.00 | 76 | 65.78 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 10 | 8.50 | 40 | 42.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 31 | 28 | 15.50 | 57 | 54.38 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 175 | 75* | 43.75 | 305 | 57.37 | - | 2 | 17 | - | 1 |
| season 2020/21 | 2 | 2 | - | 50 | 32 | 25.00 | 76 | 65.78 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 10 | 8.50 | 40 | 42.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 40 | 70.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 17.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *H Kaur2023-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 48 | 28 | 12.00 | 97 | 49.48 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| *M Raj2019-2021 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 225 | 75* | 37.50 | 381 | 59.05 | - | 2 | 26 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 273 | 75* | 27.30 | 478 | 57.11 | - | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 273 | 75* | 27.30 | 478 | 57.11 | - | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 38 | 20 | 7.60 | 118 | 32.20 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 235 | 75* | 47.00 | 360 | 65.27 | - | 2 | 27 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 5 | 2.66 | 49 | 16.32 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 20 | 15.00 | 69 | 43.47 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 57 | 32 | 19.00 | 89 | 64.04 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 178 | 75* | 89.00 | 271 | 65.68 | - | 2 | 17 | 1 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 65 | 32 | 10.83 | 138 | 47.10 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2024 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 208 | 75* | 52.00 | 340 | 61.17 | - | 2 | 21 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 273 | 75* | 27.30 | 478 | 57.11 | - | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 65 | 32 | 10.83 | 138 | 47.10 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2024 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 208 | 75* | 52.00 | 340 | 61.17 | - | 2 | 21 | 1 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2024 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 167 | 75* | 23.85 | 314 | 53.18 | - | 1 | 22 | - | 1 |
| day/night match2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 106 | 75 | 35.33 | 164 | 64.63 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 135 | 75* | 27.00 | 251 | 53.78 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 138 | 75 | 27.60 | 227 | 60.79 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 12 | 7 | 4.00 | 45 | 26.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 123 | 75* | 61.50 | 206 | 59.70 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 53 | 32 | 17.66 | 93 | 56.98 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 85 | 75 | 42.50 | 134 | 63.43 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 273 | 75* | 27.30 | 478 | 57.11 | - | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2024 | 7 | 6 | - | 128 | 75 | 21.33 | 232 | 55.17 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 163 | 75* | 54.33 | 275 | 59.27 | - | 2 | 15 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 32 | 20 | 10.66 | 83 | 38.55 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 44 | 63.63 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 51 | 62.74 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 25 | 72.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2019-2024 | 7 | 6 | - | 128 | 75 | 21.33 | 232 | 55.17 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 238 | 75* | 29.75 | 425 | 56.00 | - | 2 | 27 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 13 | 53.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 40 | 70.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |

