Piumi Gurusinghe Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 43 | 34 | 2 | 203 | 20* | 6.34 | 402 | 50.49 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bhutan Women2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 15 | 12 | 7.50 | 24 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CAM Women2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 23 | 86.95 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2024-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 21 | 13 | 4.20 | 47 | 44.68 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 18 | 7 | 4.50 | 31 | 58.06 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Kuwait Women2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 29 | 16 | 7.25 | 62 | 46.77 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 8.20 | 72 | 56.94 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs MYA Women2019-2024 | 10 | 8 | - | 55 | 15 | 6.87 | 123 | 44.71 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Oman Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PHI Women2023-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Indonesia2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 13 | 8.00 | 47 | 68.08 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Japan2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 18 | 7 | 4.50 | 31 | 58.06 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 11* | 4.00 | 82 | 34.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Philippines2023-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Singapore2019-2025 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 124 | 20* | 7.75 | 238 | 52.10 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 43 | 34 | 2 | 203 | 20* | 6.34 | 402 | 50.49 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 124 | 20* | 7.75 | 238 | 52.10 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
| away2022-2026 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 51 | 13 | 6.37 | 91 | 56.04 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| neutral2022-2026 | 10 | 8 | - | 28 | 12 | 3.50 | 73 | 38.35 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 6 | 4 | - | 36 | 14 | 9.00 | 57 | 63.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 5 | - | 7 | 4 | 1.40 | 30 | 23.33 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2023 | 6 | 4 | - | 34 | 15 | 8.50 | 89 | 38.20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 17 | 15 | - | 89 | 16 | 5.93 | 151 | 58.94 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 20* | 10.50 | 36 | 58.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 11* | 8.00 | 39 | 41.02 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 6 | 4 | - | 36 | 14 | 9.00 | 57 | 63.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 5 | - | 7 | 4 | 1.40 | 30 | 23.33 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 15 | 11.00 | 85 | 38.82 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 3 | - | 8 | 5 | 2.66 | 22 | 36.36 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 13 | 8.00 | 47 | 68.08 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 10 | 9 | - | 50 | 16 | 5.55 | 86 | 58.13 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 20* | 10.50 | 36 | 58.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 11* | 8.00 | 39 | 41.02 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RR Seth2024-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 32 | 16 | 6.40 | 55 | 58.18 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| *Shafina Mahesh2019-2026 | 37 | 29 | 2 | 171 | 20* | 6.33 | 347 | 49.27 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 43 | 34 | 2 | 203 | 20* | 6.34 | 402 | 50.49 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2022-2026 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 121 | 16 | 5.26 | 243 | 49.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 |
| is not keeper2019-2025 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 82 | 20* | 9.11 | 159 | 51.57 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 109 | 20* | 6.41 | 206 | 52.91 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 17 | 15 | - | 94 | 15 | 6.26 | 196 | 47.95 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 68 | 20* | 5.66 | 130 | 52.30 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 12 | 8.20 | 76 | 53.94 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 52 | 15 | 6.50 | 131 | 39.69 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2025 | 9 | 7 | - | 42 | 14 | 6.00 | 65 | 64.61 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 120 | 20* | 6.00 | 261 | 45.97 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 83 | 14 | 6.91 | 141 | 58.86 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 42 | 34 | 2 | 203 | 20* | 6.34 | 402 | 50.49 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 120 | 20* | 6.00 | 261 | 45.97 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 83 | 14 | 6.91 | 141 | 58.86 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2022-2026 | 33 | 26 | 2 | 140 | 20* | 5.83 | 289 | 48.44 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 25 | 15 | 12.50 | 51 | 49.01 | - | - | - | - | - |
| night match2019-2022 | 8 | 6 | - | 38 | 14 | 6.33 | 62 | 61.29 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2025 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 20* | 12.00 | 30 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 179 | 16 | 6.17 | 369 | 48.50 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 |
| no result2019-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 20* | 21.00 | 27 | 77.77 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2022-2024 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 21 | 18 | - | 99 | 16 | 5.50 | 231 | 42.85 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 80 | 14 | 7.27 | 138 | 57.97 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| no result batting first2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2025 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 111 | 20* | 6.93 | 218 | 50.91 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 10 | 9 | - | 64 | 16 | 7.11 | 102 | 62.74 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 11* | 4.00 | 82 | 34.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2025 | 8 | 6 | - | 38 | 11 | 6.33 | 79 | 48.10 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2019-2025 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 20* | 6.33 | 76 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2019-2025 | 6 | 3 | - | 28 | 14 | 9.33 | 53 | 52.83 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 6 | 2.66 | 26 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 13 | 15.38 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 13 | 53.84 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 4th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 24 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 19 | 10 | 4.75 | 50 | 38.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th position2019-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 59 | 20* | 6.55 | 117 | 50.42 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 71 | 15 | 11.83 | 119 | 59.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 8th position2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 17 | 23.52 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 17 | 76.47 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 10th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |