Philippa Stahelin Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 157 | 56* | 10.46 | 302 | 51.98 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CZE Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs DNK Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs IOM Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 28 | 22 | 9.33 | 42 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Jersey Women2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 121 | 56* | 15.12 | 221 | 54.75 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 22 | 13.63 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 28 | 22 | 9.33 | 42 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Guernsey2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 89 | 56* | 22.25 | 133 | 66.91 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| in Jersey2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 14 | 8.00 | 88 | 36.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Norway2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 10 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Romania2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 29 | 20.68 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 157 | 56* | 10.46 | 302 | 51.98 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 89 | 56* | 22.25 | 133 | 66.91 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| away2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 34 | 14 | 6.80 | 94 | 36.17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| neutral2024-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 34 | 22 | 5.66 | 75 | 45.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 56* | - | 52 | 107.69 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 50 | 36.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 10 | 5.66 | 39 | 43.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 40 | 22 | 6.66 | 70 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 42 | 38.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 10 | 4 | 3.33 | 49 | 20.40 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 56* | - | 52 | 107.69 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 50 | 36.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 10 | 5.66 | 39 | 43.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 40 | 22 | 6.66 | 70 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 42 | 38.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 10 | 4 | 3.33 | 49 | 20.40 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *F Bulpitt2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 56* | - | 52 | 107.69 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| *K De La Mare2023-2026 | 14 | 13 | - | 83 | 22 | 6.38 | 200 | 41.50 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| *H Eulenkamp2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 50 | 36.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 157 | 56* | 10.46 | 302 | 51.98 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 157 | 56* | 10.46 | 302 | 51.98 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 128 | 56* | 12.80 | 231 | 55.41 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| lost the toss2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 29 | 22 | 5.80 | 71 | 40.84 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 18 | 55.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 118 | 56* | 13.11 | 213 | 55.39 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 22 | 13.00 | 43 | 60.46 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 28 | 10.71 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 22 | 12.00 | 61 | 59.01 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 121 | 56* | 10.08 | 241 | 50.20 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 157 | 56* | 10.46 | 302 | 51.98 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 22 | 12.00 | 61 | 59.01 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 121 | 56* | 10.08 | 241 | 50.20 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 56* | 21.50 | 100 | 86.00 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 |
| lost match2022-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | 71 | 16 | 6.45 | 202 | 35.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 30 | 73.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 56* | 21.33 | 70 | 91.42 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 31 | 45.16 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2022-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 57 | 16 | 6.33 | 171 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 149 | 56* | 13.54 | 263 | 56.65 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 8 | 3 | 2.00 | 39 | 20.51 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 82 | 56* | 41.00 | 112 | 73.21 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 19 | 6 | 4.75 | 55 | 34.54 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 24 | 14 | 8.00 | 57 | 42.10 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 22 | 12.00 | 39 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 153 | 56* | 12.75 | 283 | 54.06 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |