Philip Raikes Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 728 | 74* | 30.33 | 545 | 133.57 | - | 5 | 65 | 32 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Belgium2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 14 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 190 | 73 | 38.00 | 108 | 175.92 | - | 1 | 17 | 12 | - |
| vs Denmark2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 35 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Germany2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Hungary2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 25 | 72.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Malta2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 228 | 69 | 32.57 | 153 | 149.01 | - | 1 | 19 | 12 | - |
| vs Norway2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Portugal2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 137 | 74* | 68.50 | 108 | 126.85 | - | 2 | 14 | 2 | - |
| vs Slovenia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sweden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 34 | 67.64 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Switzerland2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 75 | 62 | 37.50 | 43 | 174.41 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 62 | 35 | 15.50 | 77 | 80.51 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| in Bulgaria2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 233 | 73 | 46.60 | 126 | 184.92 | - | 2 | 24 | 15 | - |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 23 | 8.25 | 50 | 66.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Malta2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 263 | 69 | 29.22 | 184 | 142.93 | - | 1 | 21 | 13 | - |
| in Portugal2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 137 | 74* | 68.50 | 108 | 126.85 | - | 2 | 14 | 2 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2021-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 728 | 74* | 30.33 | 545 | 133.57 | - | 5 | 65 | 32 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 532 | 74* | 40.92 | 361 | 147.36 | - | 4 | 49 | 25 | - |
| neutral2021-2025 | 11 | 11 | - | 196 | 62 | 17.81 | 184 | 106.52 | - | 1 | 16 | 7 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 82 | 45* | 27.33 | 60 | 136.66 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 62 | 35 | 15.50 | 77 | 80.51 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 137 | 74* | 68.50 | 108 | 126.85 | - | 2 | 14 | 2 | - |
| year 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 23 | 8.25 | 50 | 66.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 233 | 73 | 46.60 | 126 | 184.92 | - | 2 | 24 | 15 | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 181 | 69 | 30.16 | 124 | 145.96 | - | 1 | 16 | 9 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 82 | 45* | 27.33 | 60 | 136.66 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - |
| season 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 62 | 35 | 15.50 | 77 | 80.51 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 137 | 74* | 68.50 | 108 | 126.85 | - | 2 | 14 | 2 | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 23 | 8.25 | 50 | 66.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 233 | 73 | 46.60 | 126 | 184.92 | - | 2 | 24 | 15 | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 181 | 69 | 30.16 | 124 | 145.96 | - | 1 | 16 | 9 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Bruce2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 21 | 190.47 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| *IDM Latin2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 374 | 73 | 37.40 | 229 | 163.31 | - | 3 | 34 | 23 | - |
| *BA Pai2021-2024 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 314 | 74* | 24.15 | 295 | 106.44 | - | 2 | 25 | 8 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 728 | 74* | 30.33 | 545 | 133.57 | - | 5 | 65 | 32 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 728 | 74* | 30.33 | 545 | 133.57 | - | 5 | 65 | 32 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 311 | 74* | 25.91 | 252 | 123.41 | - | 2 | 31 | 7 | - |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 417 | 73 | 34.75 | 293 | 142.32 | - | 3 | 34 | 25 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 208 | 74* | 29.71 | 171 | 121.63 | - | 2 | 18 | 4 | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 103 | 40 | 20.60 | 81 | 127.16 | - | - | 13 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 158 | 73 | 31.60 | 115 | 137.39 | - | 1 | 10 | 11 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 259 | 69 | 37.00 | 178 | 145.50 | - | 2 | 24 | 14 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 366 | 74* | 30.50 | 286 | 127.97 | - | 3 | 28 | 15 | - |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 362 | 69 | 30.16 | 259 | 139.76 | - | 2 | 37 | 17 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 728 | 74* | 30.33 | 545 | 133.57 | - | 5 | 65 | 32 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 366 | 74* | 30.50 | 286 | 127.97 | - | 3 | 28 | 15 | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 362 | 69 | 30.16 | 259 | 139.76 | - | 2 | 37 | 17 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 143 | 62 | 28.60 | 102 | 140.19 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | - |
| lost match2021-2026 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 516 | 74* | 28.66 | 397 | 129.97 | - | 3 | 40 | 24 | - |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 69 | 69 | 69.00 | 46 | 150.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 9 | 111.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 133 | 62 | 33.25 | 93 | 143.01 | - | 1 | 18 | 4 | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 356 | 74* | 32.36 | 277 | 128.51 | - | 3 | 27 | 15 | - |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 160 | 45* | 22.85 | 120 | 133.33 | - | - | 13 | 9 | - |
| tied fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 69 | 69 | 69.00 | 46 | 150.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 318 | 74* | 39.75 | 232 | 137.06 | - | 3 | 30 | 11 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 315 | 73 | 39.37 | 186 | 169.35 | - | 2 | 29 | 19 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 95 | 35 | 11.87 | 127 | 74.80 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 28 | 15.00 | 20 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 101 | 61 | 50.50 | 67 | 150.74 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 74* | 79.00 | 63 | 125.39 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 30 | 126.66 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 6th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 69 | 69 | 69.00 | 46 | 150.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 25 | 180.00 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| preliminary matches2021-2025 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 365 | 73 | 24.33 | 288 | 126.73 | - | 2 | 32 | 18 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 413 | 73 | 41.30 | 244 | 169.26 | - | 3 | 40 | 24 | - |
| 3rd position2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 221 | 74* | 24.55 | 222 | 99.54 | - | 2 | 19 | 4 | - |
| 4th position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 45* | 42.50 | 67 | 126.86 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - |
| 5th position2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 5 | 3.00 | 12 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |