Phebe Molkenboer Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 249 | 106 | 31.12 | 429 | 58.04 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs PNG Women2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 77 | 75 | 38.50 | 145 | 53.10 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 156 | 106 | 39.00 | 229 | 68.12 | 1 | - | 14 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 55 | 29.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Netherlands2023-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 135 | 75 | 22.50 | 269 | 50.18 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| in Scotland2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 114 | 106 | 57.00 | 160 | 71.25 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 249 | 106 | 31.12 | 429 | 58.04 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 135 | 75 | 22.50 | 269 | 50.18 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| away2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 114 | 106 | 57.00 | 160 | 71.25 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 55 | 29.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 119 | 75 | 29.75 | 214 | 55.60 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 114 | 106 | 57.00 | 160 | 71.25 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 55 | 29.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 119 | 75 | 29.75 | 214 | 55.60 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 114 | 106 | 57.00 | 160 | 71.25 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *B de Leede2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 233 | 106 | 38.83 | 374 | 62.29 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| *HDJ Siegers2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 55 | 29.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 249 | 106 | 31.12 | 429 | 58.04 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 249 | 106 | 31.12 | 429 | 58.04 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 82 | 75 | 27.33 | 172 | 47.67 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| lost the toss2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 167 | 106 | 33.40 | 257 | 64.98 | 1 | - | 14 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & fielded2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 82 | 75 | 27.33 | 172 | 47.67 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 125 | 106 | 41.66 | 188 | 66.48 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 42 | 33 | 21.00 | 69 | 60.86 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 125 | 106 | 41.66 | 188 | 66.48 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2023-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 124 | 75 | 24.80 | 241 | 51.45 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 249 | 106 | 31.12 | 429 | 58.04 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 125 | 106 | 41.66 | 188 | 66.48 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2023-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 124 | 75 | 24.80 | 241 | 51.45 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 227 | 106 | 45.40 | 372 | 61.02 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| lost match2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 9 | 7.33 | 57 | 38.59 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 117 | 106 | 58.50 | 172 | 68.02 | 1 | - | 9 | - | - |
| won fielding first2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 110 | 75 | 36.66 | 200 | 55.00 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| lost batting first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 16 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 41 | 34.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 130 | 106 | 32.50 | 215 | 60.46 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 119 | 75 | 29.75 | 214 | 55.60 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 117 | 106 | 58.50 | 172 | 68.02 | 1 | - | 9 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 16 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 27 | 18.51 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 114 | 106 | 57.00 | 160 | 71.25 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - |
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 119 | 75 | 29.75 | 214 | 55.60 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| 7th position2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 55 | 29.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
