Peter Moor Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2016-2025 | 15 | 30 | 1 | 734 | 83 | 25.31 | 1569 | 46.78 | - | 6 | 83 | 7 | 4 |
TEAM
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland2023-2025 | 7 | 14 | - | 201 | 79 | 14.35 | 384 | 52.34 | - | 1 | 29 | 2 | 3 |
| Zimbabwe2016-2018 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 533 | 83 | 35.53 | 1185 | 44.97 | - | 5 | 54 | 5 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 38 | 31.57 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs Bangladesh2018-2023 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 176 | 83 | 35.20 | 472 | 37.28 | - | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| vs England2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 21 | 11 | 10.50 | 33 | 63.63 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2016-2016 | 1 | 2 | - | 72 | 71 | 36.00 | 131 | 54.96 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| vs South Africa2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 25 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2016-2023 | 5 | 10 | - | 236 | 79 | 23.60 | 404 | 58.41 | - | 1 | 22 | 6 | 1 |
| vs West Indies2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 94 | 52 | 47.00 | 319 | 29.46 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | - | 113 | 79 | 28.25 | 147 | 76.87 | - | 1 | 17 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2018-2023 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 176 | 83 | 35.20 | 472 | 37.28 | - | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| in England2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 21 | 11 | 10.50 | 33 | 63.63 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Ireland2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 79 | 79 | 39.50 | 108 | 73.14 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| in South Africa2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 25 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2017-2023 | 3 | 6 | - | 97 | 40 | 16.16 | 211 | 45.97 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 38 | 31.57 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2016-2025 | 5 | 10 | - | 339 | 79 | 33.90 | 682 | 49.70 | - | 3 | 37 | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2016-2025 | 6 | 12 | - | 349 | 79 | 29.08 | 707 | 49.36 | - | 3 | 38 | 3 | - |
| in Asia2017-2024 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 285 | 83 | 21.92 | 721 | 39.52 | - | 2 | 31 | 4 | 3 |
| in Europe2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | 100 | 79 | 25.00 | 141 | 70.92 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2016-2024 | 5 | 10 | - | 384 | 79 | 38.40 | 751 | 51.13 | - | 4 | 42 | 3 | 1 |
| away2017-2025 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 338 | 83 | 19.88 | 780 | 43.33 | - | 2 | 39 | 4 | 2 |
| neutral2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 38 | 31.57 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2016 | 3 | 6 | - | 211 | 79 | 35.16 | 324 | 65.12 | - | 2 | 26 | 3 | - |
| year 2017 | 3 | 6 | - | 163 | 52 | 27.16 | 475 | 34.31 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| year 2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 159 | 83 | 53.00 | 386 | 41.19 | - | 2 | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 4 | 8 | - | 76 | 19 | 9.50 | 199 | 38.19 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 2 | 4 | - | 91 | 79 | 22.75 | 146 | 62.32 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 1 | 2 | - | 34 | 30 | 17.00 | 39 | 87.17 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2016 | 1 | 2 | - | 72 | 71 | 36.00 | 131 | 54.96 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 2 | 4 | - | 139 | 79 | 34.75 | 193 | 72.02 | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | - |
| season 2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 59 | 40 | 29.50 | 131 | 45.03 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| season 2017/18 | 2 | 4 | - | 104 | 52 | 26.00 | 344 | 30.23 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 159 | 83 | 53.00 | 386 | 41.19 | - | 2 | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 1 | 2 | - | 17 | 16 | 8.50 | 86 | 19.76 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 6 | - | 59 | 19 | 9.83 | 113 | 52.21 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 38 | 31.57 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 1 | 2 | - | 79 | 79 | 39.50 | 108 | 73.14 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 1 | 2 | - | 34 | 30 | 17.00 | 39 | 87.17 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *A Balbirnie2023-2025 | 7 | 14 | - | 201 | 79 | 14.35 | 384 | 52.34 | - | 1 | 29 | 2 | 3 |
| *AG Cremer2016-2017 | 6 | 12 | - | 374 | 79 | 31.16 | 799 | 46.80 | - | 3 | 35 | 4 | - |
| *H Masakadza2018-2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 159 | 83 | 53.00 | 386 | 41.19 | - | 2 | 19 | 1 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2016-2025 | 15 | 30 | 1 | 734 | 83 | 25.31 | 1569 | 46.78 | - | 6 | 83 | 7 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2016-2016 | 3 | 6 | - | 211 | 79 | 35.16 | 324 | 65.12 | - | 2 | 26 | 3 | - |
| is not keeper2017-2025 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 523 | 83 | 22.73 | 1245 | 42.00 | - | 4 | 57 | 4 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2016-2025 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 423 | 79 | 28.20 | 1005 | 42.08 | - | 3 | 44 | 3 | 2 |
| lost the toss2016-2024 | 7 | 14 | - | 311 | 83 | 22.21 | 564 | 55.14 | - | 3 | 39 | 4 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2017-2025 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 291 | 63* | 26.45 | 814 | 35.74 | - | 2 | 25 | 3 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2016-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | 132 | 79 | 33.00 | 191 | 69.10 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 21 | 11 | 10.50 | 33 | 63.63 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2016-2024 | 6 | 12 | - | 290 | 83 | 24.16 | 531 | 54.61 | - | 3 | 36 | 4 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2025 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 312 | 63* | 24.00 | 847 | 36.83 | - | 2 | 28 | 3 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2016-2024 | 8 | 16 | - | 422 | 83 | 26.37 | 722 | 58.44 | - | 4 | 55 | 4 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2016-2025 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 534 | 83 | 38.14 | 980 | 54.48 | - | 6 | 63 | 5 | - |
| 2nd team innings2016-2025 | 15 | 15 | - | 200 | 42 | 13.33 | 589 | 33.95 | - | - | 20 | 2 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2017-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 154 | 63* | 25.66 | 422 | 36.49 | - | 2 | 13 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match innings2016-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 380 | 83 | 47.50 | 558 | 68.10 | - | 4 | 50 | 4 | - |
| 3rd match innings2017-2025 | 9 | 9 | - | 159 | 42 | 17.66 | 436 | 36.46 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| 4th match innings2016-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 41 | 20 | 6.83 | 153 | 26.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2016-2025 | 14 | 28 | 1 | 724 | 83 | 26.81 | 1544 | 46.89 | - | 6 | 82 | 7 | 4 |
| day/night match2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 25 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2025 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 188 | 79 | 26.85 | 378 | 49.73 | - | 2 | 25 | - | 3 |
| lost match2016-2023 | 10 | 20 | - | 452 | 83 | 22.60 | 872 | 51.83 | - | 3 | 53 | 7 | 1 |
| drawn match2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 94 | 52 | 47.00 | 319 | 29.46 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2025 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 97 | 63* | 32.33 | 232 | 41.81 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2024-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | 91 | 79 | 22.75 | 146 | 62.32 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 2 |
| lost batting first2017-2023 | 4 | 8 | - | 121 | 40 | 15.12 | 296 | 40.87 | - | - | 11 | 3 | - |
| lost fielding first2016-2023 | 6 | 12 | - | 331 | 83 | 27.58 | 576 | 57.46 | - | 3 | 42 | 4 | 1 |
| drawn batting first2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 94 | 52 | 47.00 | 319 | 29.46 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2016-2025 | 15 | 30 | 1 | 734 | 83 | 25.31 | 1569 | 46.78 | - | 6 | 83 | 7 | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2017-2025 | 7 | 14 | - | 232 | 79 | 16.57 | 460 | 50.43 | - | 1 | 29 | 1 | 2 |
| 1st match in series2016-2023 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 163 | 79 | 32.60 | 337 | 48.36 | - | 2 | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2016-2023 | 5 | 10 | - | 339 | 83 | 33.90 | 772 | 43.91 | - | 3 | 39 | 3 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2025 | 4 | 7 | - | 136 | 79 | 19.42 | 206 | 66.01 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 2 |
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 2 | 3 | - | 34 | 19 | 11.33 | 58 | 58.62 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| 5th position2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 94 | 52 | 47.00 | 319 | 29.46 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| 6th position2018-2023 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 107 | 63* | 17.83 | 392 | 27.29 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2016-2018 | 6 | 9 | - | 353 | 83 | 39.22 | 569 | 62.03 | - | 3 | 41 | 5 | - |
| 8th position2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 25 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |

