Palmira Cuinica Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 44 | 42 | 3 | 661 | 80* | 16.94 | 773 | 85.51 | - | 3 | 91 | 1 | 9 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 45 | 13 | 7.50 | 92 | 48.91 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 13 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs CMR Women2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 5 | 5.00 | 29 | 34.48 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2021-2025 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 223 | 67 | 37.16 | 197 | 113.19 | - | 2 | 38 | - | - |
| vs LES Women2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 17* | 14.50 | 45 | 64.44 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 168 | 46 | 16.80 | 181 | 92.81 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| vs NAM Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs NGA Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 49 | 48 | 24.50 | 63 | 77.77 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2018-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 15 | 15 | 5.00 | 25 | 60.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| vs TAN Women2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 7 | 6.50 | 20 | 65.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 80* | - | 70 | 114.28 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 20 | 13.00 | 33 | 78.78 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2026 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 288 | 80* | 12.00 | 435 | 66.20 | - | 1 | 33 | - | 8 |
| in Eswatini2022-2022 | 6 | 4 | - | 167 | 67 | 41.75 | 116 | 143.96 | - | 2 | 32 | - | - |
| in Malawi2019-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | 145 | 46 | 20.71 | 146 | 99.31 | - | - | 21 | 1 | - |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 61 | 48 | 15.25 | 76 | 80.26 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 44 | 42 | 3 | 661 | 80* | 16.94 | 773 | 85.51 | - | 3 | 91 | 1 | 9 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2018-2026 | 20 | 18 | - | 363 | 67 | 20.16 | 366 | 99.18 | - | 2 | 58 | 1 | 2 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 298 | 80* | 14.19 | 407 | 73.21 | - | 1 | 33 | - | 7 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 20 | 14.40 | 98 | 73.46 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 11 | 11 | - | 206 | 48 | 18.72 | 222 | 92.79 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 44 | 20 | 8.80 | 69 | 63.76 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 4 | - | 167 | 67 | 41.75 | 116 | 143.96 | - | 2 | 32 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 50 | 45 | 16.66 | 86 | 58.13 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 6.00 | 59 | 40.67 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 80* | 14.00 | 123 | 79.67 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 4 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 20 | 14.40 | 98 | 73.46 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 61 | 48 | 15.25 | 76 | 80.26 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2019/20 | 7 | 7 | - | 145 | 46 | 20.71 | 146 | 99.31 | - | - | 21 | 1 | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 44 | 20 | 8.80 | 69 | 63.76 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 4 | - | 167 | 67 | 41.75 | 116 | 143.96 | - | 2 | 32 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 50 | 45 | 16.66 | 86 | 58.13 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 6.00 | 59 | 40.67 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 80* | 14.00 | 123 | 79.67 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 4 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *P Cuinica2019-2023 | 11 | 10 | - | 271 | 67 | 27.10 | 270 | 100.37 | - | 2 | 41 | - | 2 |
| *F Guirrugo2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 20 | 14.75 | 76 | 77.63 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| *C Magaia2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *M Matine2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 22 | 59.09 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *O Matsolo2019-2021 | 12 | 12 | - | 189 | 46 | 15.75 | 215 | 87.90 | - | - | 27 | 1 | - |
| *E Moiane2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *AL Mundundo2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Salomao2025-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 119 | 80* | 13.22 | 174 | 68.39 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 5 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2019-2023 | 11 | 10 | - | 271 | 67 | 27.10 | 270 | 100.37 | - | 2 | 41 | - | 2 |
| is not captain2018-2026 | 33 | 32 | 3 | 390 | 80* | 13.44 | 503 | 77.53 | - | 1 | 50 | 1 | 7 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 44 | 20 | 8.80 | 69 | 63.76 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 39 | 37 | 3 | 617 | 80* | 18.14 | 704 | 87.64 | - | 3 | 85 | 1 | 9 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 325 | 67 | 14.13 | 401 | 81.04 | - | 1 | 47 | 1 | 4 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 336 | 80* | 21.00 | 372 | 90.32 | - | 2 | 44 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 276 | 67 | 16.23 | 330 | 83.63 | - | 1 | 39 | 1 | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2025 | 7 | 6 | - | 49 | 22 | 8.16 | 71 | 69.01 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 264 | 80* | 24.00 | 280 | 94.28 | - | 2 | 35 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 72 | 46 | 14.40 | 92 | 78.26 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 540 | 80* | 19.28 | 610 | 88.52 | - | 3 | 74 | 1 | 6 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 13 | 11 | - | 121 | 46 | 11.00 | 163 | 74.23 | - | - | 17 | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 44 | 42 | 3 | 661 | 80* | 16.94 | 773 | 85.51 | - | 3 | 91 | 1 | 9 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 540 | 80* | 19.28 | 610 | 88.52 | - | 3 | 74 | 1 | 6 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 13 | 11 | - | 121 | 46 | 11.00 | 163 | 74.23 | - | - | 17 | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 421 | 80* | 32.38 | 402 | 104.72 | - | 3 | 65 | - | 2 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 26 | 26 | - | 240 | 48 | 9.23 | 371 | 64.69 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 7 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 353 | 80* | 35.30 | 336 | 105.05 | - | 3 | 54 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2025 | 5 | 3 | - | 68 | 46 | 22.66 | 66 | 103.03 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | 187 | 48 | 10.38 | 274 | 68.24 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 5 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 53 | 20 | 6.62 | 97 | 54.63 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2022 | 13 | 11 | - | 312 | 67 | 28.36 | 262 | 119.08 | - | 2 | 53 | 1 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 349 | 80* | 12.46 | 511 | 68.29 | - | 1 | 38 | - | 9 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 94 | 67 | 47.00 | 100 | 94.00 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 36 | 22 | 18.00 | 22 | 163.63 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 84 | 50 | 42.00 | 62 | 135.48 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 37 | 28 | 18.50 | 19 | 194.73 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 46 | 100.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 9 | 133.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2023 | 17 | 17 | - | 392 | 67 | 23.05 | 390 | 100.51 | - | 2 | 62 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd position2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 108 | 80* | 15.42 | 136 | 79.41 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 4 |
| 3rd position2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 69 | 48 | 13.80 | 94 | 73.40 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 4th position2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 17* | 24.00 | 25 | 96.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5th position2018-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 4.71 | 81 | 40.74 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| 6th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 27 | 74.07 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 7th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 20 | 75.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |