Paballo Pheko Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 3.77 | 194 | 35.05 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | 20 | 10.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs CMR Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 12 | 58.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 24 | 45.83 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 16 | 6 | 2.66 | 51 | 31.37 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs MOZ Women2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 10.00 | 38 | 52.63 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 18 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 3.77 | 194 | 35.05 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 3.77 | 194 | 35.05 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | 20 | 10.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 66 | 11 | 4.40 | 174 | 37.93 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 5 | - | 18 | 10 | 3.60 | 59 | 30.50 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 15 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 33 | 11 | 6.60 | 73 | 45.20 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2.80 | 47 | 29.78 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 5 | - | 18 | 10 | 3.60 | 59 | 30.50 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 15 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 33 | 11 | 6.60 | 73 | 45.20 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2.80 | 47 | 29.78 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *T Kobeli2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *MA Nyabela2023-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 50 | 11 | 3.84 | 135 | 37.03 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| *B Phelenyane2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | 18 | 10 | 3.60 | 59 | 30.50 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 3.77 | 194 | 35.05 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2023-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 50 | 11 | 3.84 | 135 | 37.03 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| is not keeper2018-2018 | 6 | 5 | - | 18 | 10 | 3.60 | 59 | 30.50 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 39 | 10 | 3.90 | 109 | 35.77 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 3.62 | 85 | 34.11 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 14 | 8 | 4.66 | 38 | 36.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 25 | 10 | 3.57 | 71 | 35.21 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 | 11 | 4.25 | 50 | 34.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3.00 | 35 | 34.28 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 31 | 11 | 4.42 | 88 | 35.22 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 37 | 10 | 3.36 | 106 | 34.90 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 3.77 | 194 | 35.05 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 31 | 11 | 4.42 | 88 | 35.22 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 37 | 10 | 3.36 | 106 | 34.90 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 11 | 5.66 | 42 | 40.47 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2018-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 51 | 10 | 3.40 | 152 | 33.55 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 32 | 40.62 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 18 | 8 | 3.60 | 56 | 32.14 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 3.30 | 96 | 34.37 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 3.77 | 194 | 35.05 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2025-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 34 | 11 | 4.25 | 91 | 37.36 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 4th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 | 8 | 5.50 | 23 | 47.82 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th position2018-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 26 | 7.69 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th position2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 29 | 48.27 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th position2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 8th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 10th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |