Oyunsuvd Amarjargal Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 54 | 17 | 2.84 | 287 | 18.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs China Women2024-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.00 | 45 | 8.88 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs HKG Women2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 8 | 6 | 2.00 | 39 | 20.51 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs IDN Women2024-2024 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2* | 3.00 | 46 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Japan Women2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 35 | 14.28 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs MYA Women2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5* | 3.66 | 53 | 20.75 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs PHI Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 42 | 40.47 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs SK Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 24 | 8.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in China2024-2025 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2.33 | 89 | 15.73 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| in Indonesia2024-2024 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2* | 3.00 | 46 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Japan2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 22 | 17 | 5.50 | 68 | 32.35 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 12 | 5 | 3.00 | 49 | 24.48 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in South Korea2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 35 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2024-2026 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 54 | 17 | 2.84 | 287 | 18.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 8 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2024-2025 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2* | 1.75 | 64 | 10.93 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| neutral2024-2026 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 47 | 17 | 3.13 | 223 | 21.07 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 5* | 1.57 | 103 | 10.67 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| year 2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 31 | 17 | 3.87 | 135 | 22.96 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 12 | 5 | 3.00 | 49 | 24.48 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2* | 3.00 | 46 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 1.00 | 57 | 8.77 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| season 2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 31 | 17 | 3.87 | 135 | 22.96 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 12 | 5 | 3.00 | 49 | 24.48 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *G Anujin2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 5 | 2.66 | 39 | 20.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *T Ariuntsetseg2024-2024 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2* | 3.00 | 46 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *U Bayarjavkhlan2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *O Erdenebaatar2024-2025 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 2.76 | 192 | 18.75 | - | - | 2 | - | 7 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2024-2026 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 54 | 17 | 2.84 | 287 | 18.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 8 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 54 | 17 | 2.84 | 287 | 18.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 4.12 | 131 | 25.19 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 1.90 | 156 | 13.46 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1.50 | 72 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 12.00 | 59 | 40.67 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5* | 2.00 | 67 | 11.94 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1.85 | 89 | 14.60 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 5* | 1.70 | 139 | 12.23 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 37 | 17 | 4.11 | 148 | 25.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 54 | 17 | 2.84 | 287 | 18.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 5* | 1.70 | 139 | 12.23 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 37 | 17 | 4.11 | 148 | 25.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2024-2026 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 53 | 17 | 2.94 | 284 | 18.66 | - | - | 3 | - | 8 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2024-2026 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 5* | 1.70 | 139 | 12.23 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 4.50 | 145 | 24.82 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2024 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2* | 3.00 | 46 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2.33 | 89 | 15.73 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2024-2026 | 12 | 11 | - | 34 | 17 | 3.09 | 152 | 22.36 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 12 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 12 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2025-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 21 | 6 | 2.62 | 116 | 18.10 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 40 | 42.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 1.00 | 47 | 4.25 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 9th position2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1.75 | 49 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 10th position2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 2.50 | 28 | 17.85 | - | - | - | - | 2 |