Orla Prendergast Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 50 | 48 | 6 | 1330 | 122* | 31.66 | 1735 | 76.65 | 1 | 6 | 116 | 12 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 80 | 71 | 40.00 | 120 | 66.66 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 124 | 41 | 31.00 | 215 | 57.67 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 155 | 76 | 25.83 | 213 | 72.76 | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| vs India Women2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 48 | 36 | 16.00 | 75 | 64.00 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 24* | 38.00 | 45 | 84.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 98 | 37 | 24.50 | 147 | 66.66 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| vs SCO Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 135 | 64 | 33.75 | 168 | 80.35 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | - |
| vs SA Women2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 146 | 97 | 48.66 | 158 | 92.40 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - |
| vs SL Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 134 | 122* | 67.00 | 131 | 102.29 | 1 | - | 12 | 2 | - |
| vs THA Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 34 | 61.76 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 114 | 37 | 16.28 | 150 | 76.00 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2025 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 237 | 67* | 47.40 | 279 | 84.94 | - | 2 | 20 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 83 | 37 | 27.66 | 151 | 54.96 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in England2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 68 | 25 | 22.66 | 109 | 62.38 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| in India2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 48 | 36 | 16.00 | 75 | 64.00 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| in Ireland2023-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 465 | 122* | 42.27 | 543 | 85.63 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 1 |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 24* | 38.00 | 45 | 84.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Pakistan2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 194 | 41 | 24.25 | 295 | 65.76 | - | - | 15 | 1 | - |
| in South Africa2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 146 | 97 | 48.66 | 158 | 92.40 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - |
| in Spain2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 102 | 64 | 34.00 | 124 | 82.25 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | - |
| in West Indies2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 37 | 33.00 | 77 | 85.71 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 120 | 41 | 24.00 | 158 | 75.94 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2025 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 266 | 97 | 33.25 | 316 | 84.17 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| in Americas2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 37 | 33.00 | 77 | 85.71 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| in Asia2022-2025 | 14 | 14 | - | 325 | 41 | 23.21 | 521 | 62.38 | - | - | 28 | 1 | - |
| in Europe2022-2026 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 673 | 122* | 37.38 | 821 | 81.97 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 6 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 465 | 122* | 42.27 | 543 | 85.63 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 4 | 1 |
| away2021-2026 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 667 | 97 | 29.00 | 916 | 72.81 | - | 1 | 51 | 7 | - |
| neutral2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 198 | 64 | 24.75 | 276 | 71.73 | - | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 26 | 21.33 | 72 | 88.88 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 99 | 29 | 24.75 | 139 | 71.22 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 248 | 71 | 35.42 | 321 | 77.25 | - | 2 | 26 | 3 | - |
| year 2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 360 | 122* | 36.00 | 472 | 76.27 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 444 | 97 | 37.00 | 559 | 79.42 | - | 3 | 42 | 3 | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 115 | 30 | 19.16 | 172 | 66.86 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 26 | 21.33 | 72 | 88.88 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 24* | 38.00 | 45 | 84.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | - | 61 | 29 | 20.33 | 94 | 64.89 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 146 | 71 | 36.50 | 197 | 74.11 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 5 | - | 158 | 64 | 31.60 | 210 | 75.23 | - | 1 | 16 | 1 | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 221 | 122* | 44.20 | 235 | 94.04 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 6 | - | 131 | 37 | 21.83 | 226 | 57.96 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 250 | 67* | 41.66 | 326 | 76.68 | - | 2 | 23 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | - | 146 | 97 | 48.66 | 158 | 92.40 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 115 | 30 | 19.16 | 172 | 66.86 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *O Prendergast2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 9 | 6.00 | 24 | 50.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *L Delany2021-2024 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 467 | 71 | 29.18 | 618 | 75.56 | - | 2 | 40 | 4 | 1 |
| *GH Lewis2024-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 851 | 122* | 35.45 | 1093 | 77.85 | 1 | 4 | 74 | 8 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 9 | 6.00 | 24 | 50.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| is not captain2021-2026 | 48 | 46 | 6 | 1318 | 122* | 32.95 | 1711 | 77.03 | 1 | 6 | 114 | 12 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 50 | 48 | 6 | 1330 | 122* | 31.66 | 1735 | 76.65 | 1 | 6 | 116 | 12 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 650 | 122* | 32.50 | 871 | 74.62 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 7 | - |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 680 | 97 | 30.90 | 864 | 78.70 | - | 4 | 62 | 5 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 13 | 13 | - | 373 | 76 | 28.69 | 540 | 69.07 | - | 2 | 30 | 5 | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 277 | 122* | 39.57 | 331 | 83.68 | 1 | - | 24 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 345 | 71 | 26.53 | 460 | 75.00 | - | 2 | 28 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2025 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 335 | 97 | 37.22 | 404 | 82.92 | - | 2 | 34 | 3 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 718 | 76 | 27.61 | 1000 | 71.80 | - | 4 | 58 | 7 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 612 | 122* | 38.25 | 735 | 83.26 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 5 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 50 | 48 | 6 | 1330 | 122* | 31.66 | 1735 | 76.65 | 1 | 6 | 116 | 12 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 718 | 76 | 27.61 | 1000 | 71.80 | - | 4 | 58 | 7 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 612 | 122* | 38.25 | 735 | 83.26 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 5 | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2026 | 44 | 42 | 6 | 1175 | 122* | 32.63 | 1517 | 77.45 | 1 | 6 | 106 | 9 | 2 |
| day/night match2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 155 | 41 | 25.83 | 218 | 71.10 | - | - | 10 | 3 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2025 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 495 | 122* | 49.50 | 572 | 86.53 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 3 | - |
| lost match2021-2026 | 31 | 31 | - | 807 | 97 | 26.03 | 1125 | 71.73 | - | 3 | 71 | 9 | 2 |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 19 | 78.94 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 19 | 68.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 235 | 64 | 29.37 | 291 | 80.75 | - | 2 | 22 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2021-2025 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 260 | 122* | 130.00 | 281 | 92.52 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | 470 | 76 | 26.11 | 690 | 68.11 | - | 2 | 35 | 6 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2022-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 337 | 97 | 25.92 | 435 | 77.47 | - | 1 | 36 | 3 | 1 |
| tied fielding first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 19 | 78.94 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 19 | 68.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 44 | 42 | 6 | 1197 | 122* | 33.25 | 1530 | 78.23 | 1 | 6 | 105 | 12 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 807 | 122* | 26.90 | 1129 | 71.47 | 1 | 2 | 70 | 8 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 506 | 122* | 46.00 | 580 | 87.24 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 6 | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 409 | 97 | 31.46 | 514 | 79.57 | - | 3 | 36 | 4 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 270 | 71 | 22.50 | 426 | 63.38 | - | 1 | 22 | 2 | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 10 | 120.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2026 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 674 | 122* | 28.08 | 924 | 72.94 | 1 | 2 | 59 | 8 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 78 | 37 | 19.50 | 97 | 80.41 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| 4th position2021-2026 | 35 | 35 | 3 | 1100 | 122* | 34.37 | 1450 | 75.86 | 1 | 6 | 99 | 9 | 1 |
| 5th position2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 103 | 29 | 34.33 | 135 | 76.29 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| 6th position2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 49 | 26 | 16.33 | 53 | 92.45 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |

