Omaima Sohail Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2025 | 47 | 43 | 6 | 799 | 65 | 21.59 | 1215 | 65.76 | - | 3 | 87 | - | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 54 | 21 | 13.50 | 90 | 60.00 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2018-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 43 | 29 | 7.16 | 52 | 82.69 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
| vs ENG Women2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 95 | 29 | 31.66 | 177 | 53.67 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| vs India Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 36 | 69.44 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 24 | 14 | 8.00 | 57 | 42.10 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SA Women2019-2025 | 11 | 9 | - | 215 | 65 | 23.88 | 280 | 76.78 | - | 1 | 31 | - | 1 |
| vs SL Women2022-2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 40 | 50.00 | 74 | 67.56 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2019-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 283 | 62 | 31.44 | 432 | 65.50 | - | 2 | 23 | - | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 13 | 38.46 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 21 | 14.00 | 65 | 64.61 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in Bangladesh2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 29 | 32.50 | 129 | 50.38 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| in New Zealand2022-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 146 | 65 | 20.85 | 243 | 60.08 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| in Pakistan2019-2025 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 212 | 43 | 26.50 | 312 | 67.94 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| in South Africa2019-2021 | 6 | 5 | - | 101 | 41 | 20.20 | 125 | 80.80 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 19* | 12.33 | 55 | 67.27 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in West Indies2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 191 | 62 | 38.20 | 267 | 71.53 | - | 2 | 17 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 16 | 31.25 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2021 | 8 | 7 | - | 106 | 41 | 15.14 | 141 | 75.17 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
| in Americas2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 191 | 62 | 38.20 | 267 | 71.53 | - | 2 | 17 | - | - |
| in Asia2018-2025 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 314 | 43 | 20.93 | 499 | 62.92 | - | - | 35 | - | 4 |
| in Oceania2022-2023 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 188 | 65 | 18.80 | 308 | 61.03 | - | 1 | 19 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 212 | 43 | 26.50 | 312 | 67.94 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| away2018-2025 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 369 | 62 | 21.70 | 523 | 70.55 | - | 2 | 41 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2025 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 218 | 65 | 18.16 | 380 | 57.36 | - | 1 | 24 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 119 | 29 | 17.00 | 183 | 65.02 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 12 | 12 | - | 330 | 62 | 27.50 | 500 | 66.00 | - | 2 | 34 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 205 | 65 | 29.28 | 328 | 62.50 | - | 1 | 19 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 49 | 21 | 12.25 | 81 | 60.49 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 43 | 16.00 | 121 | 79.33 | - | - | 14 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 21 | 16 | 10.50 | 18 | 116.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 98 | 29 | 24.50 | 164 | 59.75 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 3 | 3 | - | 80 | 41 | 26.66 | 107 | 74.76 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 191 | 62 | 38.20 | 267 | 71.53 | - | 2 | 17 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 198 | 65 | 19.80 | 353 | 56.09 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 40 | 41.00 | 65 | 63.07 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 67 | 25* | 22.33 | 101 | 66.33 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 27 | 59.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 43 | 16.00 | 94 | 85.10 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Bismah Maroof2019-2023 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 366 | 65 | 22.87 | 575 | 63.65 | - | 1 | 39 | - | - |
| *Fatima Sana2025-2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 43 | 16.00 | 121 | 79.33 | - | - | 14 | - | 2 |
| *Javeria Khan2018-2021 | 14 | 14 | - | 330 | 62 | 23.57 | 503 | 65.60 | - | 2 | 34 | - | 3 |
| *Nida Dar2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2025 | 47 | 43 | 6 | 799 | 65 | 21.59 | 1215 | 65.76 | - | 3 | 87 | - | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2025 | 47 | 43 | 6 | 799 | 65 | 21.59 | 1215 | 65.76 | - | 3 | 87 | - | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2025 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 472 | 65 | 23.60 | 669 | 70.55 | - | 2 | 55 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2025 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 327 | 62 | 19.23 | 546 | 59.89 | - | 1 | 32 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2025 | 8 | 7 | - | 81 | 29 | 11.57 | 127 | 63.77 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2025 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 391 | 65 | 30.07 | 542 | 72.14 | - | 2 | 46 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2025 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 218 | 62 | 19.81 | 360 | 60.55 | - | 1 | 24 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 109 | 40 | 18.16 | 186 | 58.60 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2025 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 299 | 62 | 16.61 | 487 | 61.39 | - | 1 | 33 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2025 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 500 | 65 | 26.31 | 728 | 68.68 | - | 2 | 54 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2025 | 47 | 43 | 6 | 799 | 65 | 21.59 | 1215 | 65.76 | - | 3 | 87 | - | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2025 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 299 | 62 | 16.61 | 487 | 61.39 | - | 1 | 33 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2025 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 500 | 65 | 26.31 | 728 | 68.68 | - | 2 | 54 | - | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2025 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 588 | 62 | 21.77 | 904 | 65.04 | - | 2 | 62 | - | 3 |
| day/night match2022-2025 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 211 | 65 | 21.10 | 311 | 67.84 | - | 1 | 25 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2025 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 193 | 61 | 32.16 | 261 | 73.94 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
| lost match2018-2025 | 29 | 29 | - | 532 | 65 | 18.34 | 849 | 62.66 | - | 2 | 62 | - | 4 |
| tied match2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 13 | 123.07 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| no result2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 27* | 58.00 | 92 | 63.04 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 84 | 34 | 21.00 | 104 | 80.76 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2025 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 109 | 61 | 54.50 | 157 | 69.42 | - | 1 | 6 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2018-2025 | 13 | 13 | - | 176 | 62 | 13.53 | 309 | 56.95 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2019-2025 | 16 | 16 | - | 356 | 65 | 22.25 | 540 | 65.92 | - | 1 | 42 | - | 1 |
| tied fielding first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 13 | 123.07 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| no result batting first2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 27* | 39.00 | 74 | 52.70 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 18 | 105.55 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2025 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 602 | 62 | 24.08 | 890 | 67.64 | - | 2 | 66 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2025 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 398 | 65 | 18.09 | 655 | 60.76 | - | 1 | 41 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 1st match in series2019-2023 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 126 | 37 | 18.00 | 204 | 61.76 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2019-2025 | 9 | 8 | - | 161 | 43 | 20.12 | 234 | 68.80 | - | - | 22 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2025 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 220 | 62 | 31.42 | 324 | 67.90 | - | 1 | 22 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 89 | 68.53 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 37 | 91.89 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2019-2023 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 201 | 40 | 20.10 | 330 | 60.90 | - | - | 20 | - | 1 |
| ICC Women's World Cu2022-2025 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 176 | 65 | 19.55 | 282 | 62.41 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2025-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 43 | 16.00 | 94 | 85.10 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| 3rd position2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 85 | 41 | 21.25 | 120 | 70.83 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2023 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 450 | 65 | 23.68 | 722 | 62.32 | - | 3 | 43 | - | 2 |
| 5th position2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 110 | 29 | 27.50 | 183 | 60.10 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| 6th position2018-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 25* | 16.00 | 54 | 59.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 21 | 14.00 | 42 | 100.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |

