Olga Mondlane Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 37 | 37 | - | 389 | 71 | 10.51 | 563 | 69.09 | - | 1 | 45 | - | 9 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 70 | 22 | 7.77 | 120 | 58.33 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 18 | 27.77 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs CMR Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 62 | 27 | 15.50 | 92 | 67.39 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs LES Women2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 183 | 71 | 30.50 | 186 | 98.38 | - | 1 | 25 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 21 | 7.00 | 26 | 80.76 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| vs NAM Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 9 | 3.00 | 25 | 36.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| vs SLE Women2018-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 20 | 15 | 5.00 | 53 | 37.73 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs TAN Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2026 | 33 | 33 | - | 387 | 71 | 11.72 | 548 | 70.62 | - | 1 | 45 | - | 6 |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 37 | 37 | - | 389 | 71 | 10.51 | 563 | 69.09 | - | 1 | 45 | - | 9 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 70 | 22 | 7.00 | 125 | 56.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 27 | 27 | - | 319 | 71 | 11.81 | 438 | 72.83 | - | 1 | 39 | - | 7 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 6 | - | 132 | 71 | 22.00 | 144 | 91.66 | - | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 123 | 33 | 17.57 | 152 | 80.92 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 12 | 12 | - | 98 | 27 | 8.16 | 181 | 54.14 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 34 | 16 | 4.25 | 71 | 47.88 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 6 | - | 132 | 71 | 22.00 | 144 | 91.66 | - | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 15 | 13.33 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 123 | 33 | 17.57 | 152 | 80.92 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 12 | 12 | - | 98 | 27 | 8.16 | 181 | 54.14 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 34 | 16 | 4.25 | 71 | 47.88 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I Chuma2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *P Cuinica2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| *F Guirrugo2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | 120 | 71 | 24.00 | 126 | 95.23 | - | 1 | 21 | - | - |
| *C Magaia2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| *M Matine2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 18 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *E Moiane2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Salomao2024-2026 | 24 | 24 | - | 250 | 33 | 10.41 | 385 | 64.93 | - | - | 23 | - | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 37 | 37 | - | 389 | 71 | 10.51 | 563 | 69.09 | - | 1 | 45 | - | 9 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2018-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 15 | 11 | 3.00 | 32 | 46.87 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 32 | 32 | - | 374 | 71 | 11.68 | 531 | 70.43 | - | 1 | 43 | - | 7 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 24 | 24 | - | 233 | 33 | 9.70 | 334 | 69.76 | - | - | 22 | - | 5 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 156 | 71 | 12.00 | 229 | 68.12 | - | 1 | 23 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 23 | 23 | - | 232 | 33 | 10.08 | 329 | 70.51 | - | - | 22 | - | 5 |
| won toss & fielded2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 128 | 71 | 16.00 | 170 | 75.29 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 28 | 17 | 5.60 | 59 | 47.45 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 31 | 31 | - | 360 | 71 | 11.61 | 499 | 72.14 | - | 1 | 42 | - | 7 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 29 | 17 | 4.83 | 64 | 45.31 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 37 | 37 | - | 389 | 71 | 10.51 | 563 | 69.09 | - | 1 | 45 | - | 9 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 31 | 31 | - | 360 | 71 | 11.61 | 499 | 72.14 | - | 1 | 42 | - | 7 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 29 | 17 | 4.83 | 64 | 45.31 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 279 | 71 | 21.46 | 315 | 88.57 | - | 1 | 34 | - | - |
| lost match2018-2026 | 24 | 24 | - | 110 | 22 | 4.58 | 248 | 44.35 | - | - | 11 | - | 9 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | 273 | 71 | 22.75 | 301 | 90.69 | - | 1 | 33 | - | - |
| won fielding first2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 14 | 42.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | - | 87 | 22 | 4.57 | 198 | 43.93 | - | - | 9 | - | 7 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 23 | 17 | 4.60 | 50 | 46.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 14 | 14 | - | 194 | 33 | 13.85 | 276 | 70.28 | - | - | 17 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 23 | 23 | - | 195 | 71 | 8.47 | 287 | 67.94 | - | 1 | 28 | - | 7 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2018-2026 | 29 | 29 | - | 319 | 71 | 11.00 | 455 | 70.10 | - | 1 | 38 | - | 6 |
| 2nd position2018-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 37 | 25 | 18.50 | 41 | 90.24 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 35 | 62.85 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 13 | 15.38 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 7th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 19 | 47.36 | - | - | 1 | - | - |