Nyasha Gwanzura Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 195 | 35* | 15.00 | 347 | 56.19 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 35* | 36.00 | 86 | 41.86 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 79 | 25 | 13.16 | 110 | 71.81 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 17.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 20 | 45.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs UAE Women2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 50 | 68.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 18* | 17.00 | 62 | 54.83 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ireland2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 25 | 56.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in New Zealand2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 17.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 178 | 35* | 16.18 | 305 | 58.36 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 178 | 35* | 16.18 | 305 | 58.36 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 |
| in Europe2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 25 | 56.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Oceania2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 17.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 178 | 35* | 16.18 | 305 | 58.36 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 |
| away2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 14 | 8.50 | 42 | 40.47 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 35* | 22.00 | 157 | 56.05 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 22 | 10 | 5.50 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 48 | 34 | 24.00 | 75 | 64.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 18* | 12.33 | 79 | 46.83 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 35* | 22.00 | 157 | 56.05 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 4 | - | 22 | 10 | 5.50 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 25 | 56.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 2 | - | 37 | 34 | 18.50 | 67 | 55.22 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 18* | 17.00 | 62 | 54.83 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CS Mugeri-Tiripano2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 48 | 34 | 24.00 | 75 | 64.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| *M Musonda2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 110 | 35* | 13.75 | 193 | 56.99 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| *JN Nkomo2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 18* | 17.00 | 62 | 54.83 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| *N Sibanda2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 17.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 195 | 35* | 15.00 | 347 | 56.19 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 195 | 35* | 15.00 | 347 | 56.19 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 158 | 35* | 19.75 | 257 | 61.47 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 18* | 7.40 | 90 | 41.11 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 35* | 33.50 | 130 | 51.53 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 91 | 34 | 15.16 | 127 | 71.65 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 16 | 8 | 4.00 | 45 | 35.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 18* | 21.00 | 45 | 46.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 35* | 13.83 | 175 | 47.42 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 34 | 16.00 | 172 | 65.11 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 195 | 35* | 15.00 | 347 | 56.19 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 35* | 13.83 | 175 | 47.42 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 34 | 16.00 | 172 | 65.11 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18* | 18.00 | 39 | 46.15 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 169 | 35* | 15.36 | 294 | 57.48 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18* | 18.00 | 39 | 46.15 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 35* | 15.00 | 161 | 46.58 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 94 | 34 | 15.66 | 133 | 70.67 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| tied batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 186 | 35* | 15.50 | 327 | 56.88 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 18* | 11.50 | 99 | 46.46 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 34 | 10.50 | 72 | 58.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 35* | 19.50 | 175 | 44.57 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 41 | 18 | 13.66 | 54 | 75.92 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 26 | 96.15 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 18* | 12.33 | 79 | 46.83 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6th position2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 71 | 34 | 17.75 | 98 | 72.44 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 91 | 35* | 15.16 | 193 | 47.15 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 18 | 11.00 | 56 | 58.92 | - | - | 3 | - | - |

