Nosaina Pokana Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 26 | 3/25 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Hong Kong2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.10 | - | - | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 3/32 | - | 4.36 | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/34 | - | 4.52 | - | - | - |
| vs Oman2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/32 | - | 4.08 | - | - | - |
| vs Scotland2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 3/25 | - | 5.13 | - | - | - |
| vs U.A.E.2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.50 | - | - | - |
| vs U.S.A.2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 11 | 3/28 | - | 3.96 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Namibia2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/28 | - | 3.23 | - | - | - |
| in Nepal2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/52 | - | 5.77 | - | - | - |
| in Oman2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/48 | - | 4.10 | - | - | - |
| in P.N.G.2017-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/47 | - | 6.35 | - | - | - |
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/25 | - | 3.60 | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2017-2017 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.17 | - | - | - |
| in U.S.A.2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 11 | 3/32 | - | 4.17 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/28 | - | 3.23 | - | - | - |
| in Americas2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 11 | 3/32 | - | 4.17 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2017-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 2/48 | - | 4.97 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/25 | - | 3.60 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2017-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/47 | - | 6.35 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2017-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/47 | - | 6.35 | - | - | - |
| away2017-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 13 | 3/25 | - | 4.64 | - | - | - |
| neutral2017-2021 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 12 | 3/28 | - | 4.17 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.74 | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 20 | 3/25 | - | 3.82 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/48 | - | 4.10 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/47 | - | 5.21 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.50 | - | - | - |
| season 2017/18 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.82 | - | - | - |
| season 2019 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 20 | 3/25 | - | 3.82 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/48 | - | 4.10 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/52 | - | 5.77 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/47 | - | 4.70 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *A Vala2017-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 26 | 3/25 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 26 | 3/25 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2017-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 26 | 3/25 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2017-2021 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 11 | 3/28 | - | 4.44 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2017-2022 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 15 | 3/25 | - | 4.78 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 3.31 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 3/28 | - | 4.88 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 3/25 | - | 4.31 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 3/32 | - | 5.17 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 8 | 3/25 | - | 3.95 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2017-2022 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 18 | 3/28 | - | 5.01 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 26 | 3/25 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2017-2022 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 18 | 3/28 | - | 5.01 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2017-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 8 | 3/25 | - | 3.95 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2017-2022 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 24 | 3/25 | - | 4.61 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/48 | - | 4.80 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2017-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3/28 | - | 5.12 | - | - | - |
| lost match2017-2022 | 18 | 18 | - | - | 22 | 3/25 | - | 4.55 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/52 | - | 5.77 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/28 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2017-2021 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 3/25 | - | 3.64 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2017-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 15 | 3/32 | - | 5.06 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 2/48 | - | 4.85 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2017-2022 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 22 | 3/25 | - | 4.65 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2017-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1/34 | - | 4.86 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/48 | - | 4.80 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCL Championship2017-2017 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.89 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2017-2022 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 19 | 3/25 | - | 4.23 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2017-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 3/32 | - | 4.82 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.76 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7.71 | - | - | - |
