Niv Nagavkar Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2022-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 323 | 63* | 21.53 | 297 | 108.75 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 18 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 63* | - | 43 | 146.51 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| vs France2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Germany2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 21 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Greece2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 22 | 177.27 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Hungary2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 15 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Isle of Man2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 44 | 95.45 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 17 | 147.05 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Malta2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Portugal2022-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 17 | 14 | 8.50 | 18 | 94.44 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Romania2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 38 | 24 | 19.00 | 45 | 84.44 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Spain2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 14 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 33 | 112.12 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2022-2022 | 4 | 2 | - | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Finland2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 168 | 63* | 42.00 | 135 | 124.44 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | - |
| in Italy2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 85 | 25 | 17.00 | 70 | 121.42 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| in Romania2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 59 | 37 | 14.75 | 75 | 78.66 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2022-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 323 | 63* | 21.53 | 297 | 108.75 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 24 | 58.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| neutral2022-2026 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 309 | 63* | 22.07 | 273 | 113.18 | - | 1 | 27 | 2 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2022 | 4 | 2 | - | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 85 | 25 | 17.00 | 70 | 121.42 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| year 2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 227 | 63* | 28.37 | 210 | 108.09 | - | 1 | 20 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2022 | 4 | 2 | - | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 85 | 25 | 17.00 | 70 | 121.42 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 227 | 63* | 28.37 | 210 | 108.09 | - | 1 | 20 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Bangera2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 168 | 63* | 42.00 | 135 | 124.44 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | - |
| *J Evans2022-2022 | 4 | 2 | - | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *G Schachat2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 59 | 37 | 14.75 | 75 | 78.66 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| *E Solomon2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 85 | 25 | 17.00 | 70 | 121.42 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2022-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 323 | 63* | 21.53 | 297 | 108.75 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2022-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 323 | 63* | 21.53 | 297 | 108.75 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | - | 126 | 37 | 12.60 | 134 | 94.02 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| lost the toss2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 197 | 63* | 39.40 | 163 | 120.85 | - | 1 | 21 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 61 | 21 | 10.16 | 72 | 84.72 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 65 | 37 | 16.25 | 62 | 104.83 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 95 | 42 | 31.66 | 90 | 105.55 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 102 | 63* | 51.00 | 73 | 139.72 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2022-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 156 | 42 | 17.33 | 162 | 96.29 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| matches fielding first2022-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 63* | 27.83 | 135 | 123.70 | - | 1 | 19 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2022-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 323 | 63* | 21.53 | 297 | 108.75 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2022-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 156 | 42 | 17.33 | 162 | 96.29 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match innings2022-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 63* | 27.83 | 135 | 123.70 | - | 1 | 19 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 141 | 63* | 47.00 | 95 | 148.42 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| lost match2022-2026 | 13 | 12 | - | 182 | 42 | 15.16 | 202 | 90.09 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 22 | 177.27 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| won fielding first2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 102 | 63* | 51.00 | 73 | 139.72 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| lost batting first2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 117 | 42 | 14.62 | 140 | 83.57 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2022-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 65 | 37 | 16.25 | 62 | 104.83 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 323 | 63* | 21.53 | 297 | 108.75 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2024-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 273 | 63* | 30.33 | 243 | 112.34 | - | 1 | 24 | 2 | - |
| 4th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 13 | 107.69 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 23 | 20 | 7.66 | 22 | 104.54 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 14 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |