Nimish Lathief Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2023-2026 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 110 | 18 | 13.75 | 132 | 83.33 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bahrain2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 4 | 225.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Cambodia2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Hong Kong2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10* | 15.00 | 13 | 115.38 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Malaysia2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 16 | 9.00 | 35 | 51.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Mongolia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 4 | 150.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Oman2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 17* | 23.00 | 30 | 76.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Qatar2023-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 28 | 64.28 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs U.A.E.2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11* | - | 15 | 126.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Vanuatu2024-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Hong Kong2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5.50 | 11 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| in Malaysia2024-2024 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 18 | 12.00 | 72 | 66.66 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| in Nepal2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 9 | 122.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Oman2024-2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 17* | 20.00 | 40 | 100.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in Qatar2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2023-2026 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 110 | 18 | 13.75 | 132 | 83.33 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2023-2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 17* | 11.50 | 72 | 63.88 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| neutral2023-2025 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 64 | 18 | 16.00 | 60 | 106.66 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 9 | 122.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 71 | 18 | 11.83 | 90 | 78.88 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| year 2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 17* | 24.00 | 27 | 88.88 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| year 2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2023/24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 18 | 22.50 | 65 | 69.23 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 10* | 9.25 | 34 | 108.82 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 17* | 21.00 | 28 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MNM Aslam2023-2025 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 106 | 18 | 15.14 | 126 | 84.12 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
| *YI Patel2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2023-2026 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 110 | 18 | 13.75 | 132 | 83.33 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2023-2026 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 110 | 18 | 13.75 | 132 | 83.33 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2023-2026 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 11* | 16.00 | 30 | 106.66 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| lost the toss2024-2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 78 | 18 | 13.00 | 102 | 76.47 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 9 | 122.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2023-2026 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 10* | 10.50 | 21 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 17* | 12.00 | 74 | 81.08 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 28 | 64.28 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2023-2025 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 71 | 17* | 14.20 | 83 | 85.54 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| matches fielding first2023-2026 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 18 | 13.00 | 49 | 79.59 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2023-2026 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 110 | 18 | 13.75 | 132 | 83.33 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2023-2025 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 71 | 17* | 14.20 | 83 | 85.54 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match innings2023-2026 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 18 | 13.00 | 49 | 79.59 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2026 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 18 | 11.00 | 48 | 91.66 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| lost match2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 66 | 17* | 16.50 | 84 | 78.57 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 7 | 157.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| won fielding first2023-2026 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 18 | 16.50 | 41 | 80.48 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2023-2025 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 60 | 17* | 20.00 | 76 | 78.94 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 17* | 21.00 | 28 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 10* | 9.50 | 18 | 105.55 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2024 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 70 | 18 | 14.00 | 86 | 81.39 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 22 | 77.27 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 20 | 16 | 10.00 | 34 | 58.82 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 28 | 64.28 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 17* | 26.00 | 26 | 100.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 10* | 9.50 | 14 | 135.71 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 9th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 10th position2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11* | 17.00 | 17 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |