Nicole Monteiro Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 70 | 35 | 14 | 144 | 17 | 6.85 | 212 | 67.92 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARG Women2019-2025 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 7.66 | 33 | 69.69 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs BOT Women2022-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 22 | 59.09 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Canada Women2021-2025 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 7* | 10.50 | 28 | 75.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs Cayman Wmn2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Chile Women2018-2019 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2025-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Jersey Women2025-2026 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs LES Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2025-2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mexico Women2018-2024 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2026-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2022-2026 | 5 | 3 | - | 8 | 7 | 2.66 | 19 | 42.10 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Peru Women2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 10 | 170.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2022-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 13 | 10 | 6.50 | 17 | 76.47 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain Women2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 4 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SUI Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14* | 14.00 | 16 | 87.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs USA Women2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1.75 | 31 | 22.58 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Argentina2025-2025 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 19 | 26.31 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Botswana2026-2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Brazil2022-2024 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Colombia2018-2018 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8* | - | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in England2025-2025 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Mexico2021-2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 7.33 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Peru2019-2019 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 12.50 | 18 | 138.88 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Rwanda2022-2026 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 58 | 14* | 5.80 | 94 | 61.70 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| in Switzerland2026-2026 | 4 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 4 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in U.S.A.2023-2023 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3.66 | 21 | 52.38 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2022-2026 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 61 | 14* | 6.10 | 97 | 62.88 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| in Americas2018-2025 | 38 | 20 | 10 | 77 | 17 | 7.70 | 111 | 69.36 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 |
| in Europe2025-2026 | 8 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 4 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2024 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| away2019-2026 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 8.50 | 39 | 87.17 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| neutral2018-2026 | 49 | 26 | 10 | 105 | 14* | 6.56 | 165 | 63.63 | - | - | 5 | - | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8* | - | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 12.50 | 18 | 138.88 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 7.33 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 10 | 8 | - | 31 | 13 | 3.87 | 63 | 49.20 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 4.00 | 29 | 55.17 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 14* | 19.00 | 34 | 55.88 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 7.33 | 23 | 95.65 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8* | - | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 12.50 | 18 | 138.88 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 7.33 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 31 | 13 | 3.87 | 63 | 49.20 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 4.00 | 29 | 55.17 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 19 | 26.31 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 15 | 93.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 7.33 | 23 | 95.65 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Agatha2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *LV Boas2022-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 15 | 93.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *L Cardoso2025-2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *RD Moretti2018-2023 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 94 | 17 | 5.52 | 146 | 64.38 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 |
| *CS Nascimento2024-2026 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 6.00 | 34 | 70.58 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| *NR Ribeiro2018-2018 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 70 | 35 | 14 | 144 | 17 | 6.85 | 212 | 67.92 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 70 | 35 | 14 | 144 | 17 | 6.85 | 212 | 67.92 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 39 | 20 | 9 | 100 | 17 | 9.09 | 129 | 77.51 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 42 | 14* | 4.66 | 80 | 52.50 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 50 | 17 | 12.50 | 54 | 92.59 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 50 | 13 | 7.14 | 75 | 66.66 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 40 | 14* | 8.00 | 69 | 57.97 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 11 | 18.18 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 33 | 19 | 9 | 92 | 17 | 9.20 | 126 | 73.01 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 37 | 16 | 5 | 52 | 13 | 4.72 | 86 | 60.46 | - | - | 4 | - | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 70 | 35 | 14 | 144 | 17 | 6.85 | 212 | 67.92 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 33 | 19 | 9 | 92 | 17 | 9.20 | 126 | 73.01 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 37 | 16 | 5 | 52 | 13 | 4.72 | 86 | 60.46 | - | - | 4 | - | 5 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 50 | 17 | 10 | 84 | 17 | 12.00 | 99 | 84.84 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 50 | 14* | 3.84 | 106 | 47.16 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 7 | 142.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 56 | 17 | 11.20 | 64 | 87.50 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 14.00 | 35 | 80.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 36 | 14* | 7.20 | 62 | 58.06 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2025 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 1.75 | 44 | 31.81 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| tied fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 7 | 142.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2018-2026 | 37 | 16 | 8 | 53 | 10 | 6.62 | 89 | 59.55 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 7.16 | 115 | 74.78 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2018-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 61 | 29 | 11 | 132 | 17 | 7.33 | 196 | 67.34 | - | - | 7 | - | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 25.00 | 16 | 156.25 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 19 | 52.63 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 9.00 | 35 | 51.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2018-2023 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 7* | 3.66 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 14* | 6.00 | 38 | 63.15 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2018-2026 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 53 | 10 | 5.88 | 85 | 62.35 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| 10th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |