Nicolaj Laegsgaard Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2024 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 533 | 91 | 23.17 | 360 | 148.05 | - | 3 | 47 | 30 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Belgium2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 4 | 200.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Cyprus2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 4 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 1 | 400.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Finland2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 53 | 49 | 17.66 | 32 | 165.62 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| vs Germany2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Gibraltar2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 42 | 216.66 | - | 1 | 5 | 9 | - |
| vs Greece2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Guernsey2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 127 | 62 | 42.33 | 87 | 145.97 | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | - |
| vs Hungary2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 28 | 160.71 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| vs Ireland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 10 | 200.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Italy2019-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 17 | 94.11 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Jersey2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 26* | 9.66 | 35 | 82.85 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| vs Norway2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 63* | 84.00 | 54 | 155.55 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | - |
| vs Portugal2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Scotland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 32 | 140.62 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - |
| vs Sweden2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 189 | 91 | 37.80 | 107 | 176.63 | - | 1 | 16 | 14 | 1 |
| in Denmark2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 142 | 63* | 28.40 | 92 | 154.34 | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 |
| in Guernsey2019-2024 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 173 | 62 | 24.71 | 130 | 133.07 | - | 1 | 15 | 8 | 1 |
| in Scotland2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 29 | 20 | 4.83 | 31 | 93.54 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2024 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 533 | 91 | 23.17 | 360 | 148.05 | - | 3 | 47 | 30 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 142 | 63* | 28.40 | 92 | 154.34 | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 |
| away2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 136 | 62 | 27.20 | 94 | 144.68 | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | - |
| neutral2019-2024 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 255 | 91 | 19.61 | 174 | 146.55 | - | 1 | 23 | 16 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 105 | 39 | 15.00 | 96 | 109.37 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 189 | 91 | 37.80 | 107 | 176.63 | - | 1 | 16 | 14 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 141 | 63* | 17.62 | 94 | 150.00 | - | 1 | 16 | 6 | 2 |
| year 2024 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 98 | 62 | 32.66 | 63 | 155.55 | - | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 105 | 39 | 15.00 | 96 | 109.37 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - |
| season 2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 189 | 91 | 37.80 | 107 | 176.63 | - | 1 | 16 | 14 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 141 | 63* | 17.62 | 94 | 150.00 | - | 1 | 16 | 6 | 2 |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 98 | 62 | 32.66 | 63 | 155.55 | - | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *TS Bharaj2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 28 | 20 | 5.60 | 28 | 100.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| *FA Klokker2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 181 | 91 | 45.25 | 103 | 175.72 | - | 1 | 14 | 14 | 1 |
| *HAM Shah2019-2024 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 324 | 63* | 23.14 | 229 | 141.48 | - | 2 | 29 | 15 | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2024 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 533 | 91 | 23.17 | 360 | 148.05 | - | 3 | 47 | 30 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2024 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 533 | 91 | 23.17 | 360 | 148.05 | - | 3 | 47 | 30 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2024 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 321 | 91 | 22.92 | 216 | 148.61 | - | 1 | 30 | 16 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 212 | 63* | 23.55 | 144 | 147.22 | - | 2 | 17 | 14 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 250 | 91 | 35.71 | 143 | 174.82 | - | 1 | 26 | 13 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 71 | 26* | 10.14 | 73 | 97.26 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 149 | 62 | 18.62 | 107 | 139.25 | - | 1 | 12 | 10 | 4 |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 63* | 63.00 | 37 | 170.27 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 399 | 91 | 26.60 | 250 | 159.60 | - | 2 | 38 | 23 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2019-2024 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 134 | 63* | 16.75 | 110 | 121.81 | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2024 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 533 | 91 | 23.17 | 360 | 148.05 | - | 3 | 47 | 30 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 399 | 91 | 26.60 | 250 | 159.60 | - | 2 | 38 | 23 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2024 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 134 | 63* | 16.75 | 110 | 121.81 | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2024 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 341 | 91 | 31.00 | 209 | 163.15 | - | 2 | 31 | 20 | 2 |
| lost match2019-2024 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 153 | 62 | 13.90 | 127 | 120.47 | - | 1 | 9 | 10 | 3 |
| no result2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 24 | 162.50 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2024 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 276 | 91 | 30.66 | 169 | 163.31 | - | 1 | 26 | 16 | 1 |
| won fielding first2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 63* | 32.50 | 40 | 162.50 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 84 | 62 | 16.80 | 57 | 147.36 | - | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 69 | 26* | 11.50 | 70 | 98.57 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| no result batting first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 24 | 162.50 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 26* | 10.00 | 29 | 103.44 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 63* | 56.00 | 63 | 177.77 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2024 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 391 | 91 | 21.72 | 268 | 145.89 | - | 2 | 35 | 23 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 10 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 16 | 162.50 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 62 | 62 | 31.00 | 36 | 172.22 | - | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 32 | 140.62 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2024 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 396 | 91 | 23.29 | 263 | 150.57 | - | 2 | 42 | 18 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2024 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 429 | 91 | 22.57 | 293 | 146.41 | - | 2 | 43 | 22 | 4 |
| 5th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 62 | 68.00 | 39 | 174.35 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 7th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 26* | - | 17 | 176.47 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
