Ngawang Choden Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 40 | 40 | 3 | 675 | 78* | 18.24 | 937 | 72.03 | - | 2 | 67 | 2 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 34 | 41.17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 109 | 37 | 15.57 | 140 | 77.85 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 8 | 7.00 | 41 | 51.21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 60 | 28 | 15.00 | 74 | 81.08 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 181 | 78* | 60.33 | 200 | 90.50 | - | 1 | 25 | 2 | - |
| vs Mdv Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs MYA Women2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 109 | 50 | 18.16 | 146 | 74.65 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| vs Nepal Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 46 | 25 | 9.20 | 99 | 46.46 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| vs Qatar Women2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 39 | 20 | 19.50 | 64 | 60.93 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 59 | 40 | 19.66 | 83 | 71.08 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 25 | 13.50 | 43 | 62.79 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bhutan2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 303 | 78* | 33.66 | 349 | 86.81 | - | 2 | 40 | 2 | - |
| in Indonesia2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 80 | 40 | 13.33 | 124 | 64.51 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 177 | 28 | 13.61 | 300 | 59.00 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
| in Thailand2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 27 | 16 | 6.75 | 39 | 69.23 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 88 | 25 | 17.60 | 125 | 70.40 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 40 | 40 | 3 | 675 | 78* | 18.24 | 937 | 72.03 | - | 2 | 67 | 2 | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 303 | 78* | 33.66 | 349 | 86.81 | - | 2 | 40 | 2 | - |
| away2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 66 | 25 | 11.00 | 118 | 55.93 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 306 | 40 | 13.90 | 470 | 65.10 | - | - | 21 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 88 | 25 | 17.60 | 125 | 70.40 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 28 | 20.00 | 98 | 61.22 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 40 | 19 | 10.00 | 99 | 40.40 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 14 | 14 | - | 227 | 50 | 16.21 | 330 | 68.78 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 27 | 16 | 9.00 | 36 | 75.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 233 | 78* | 33.28 | 246 | 94.71 | - | 1 | 34 | 2 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | - | 88 | 25 | 17.60 | 125 | 70.40 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 28 | 20.00 | 98 | 61.22 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 40 | 19 | 10.00 | 99 | 40.40 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | 38 | 25 | 12.66 | 63 | 60.31 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 80 | 40 | 13.33 | 124 | 64.51 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | - | 109 | 50 | 21.80 | 143 | 76.22 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 27 | 16 | 9.00 | 36 | 75.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 194 | 78* | 48.50 | 206 | 94.17 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 40 | 97.50 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Choden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *Y Choden2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 88 | 25 | 17.60 | 125 | 70.40 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| *A Gurung2025-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 244 | 78* | 27.11 | 265 | 92.07 | - | 1 | 35 | 2 | 1 |
| *D Wangmo2022-2025 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 338 | 50 | 16.09 | 535 | 63.17 | - | 1 | 21 | - | 1 |
| *Y Wangmo2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 40 | 40 | 3 | 675 | 78* | 18.24 | 937 | 72.03 | - | 2 | 67 | 2 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 246 | 78* | 27.33 | 259 | 94.98 | - | 1 | 36 | 2 | 1 |
| is not keeper2019-2025 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 429 | 50 | 15.32 | 678 | 63.27 | - | 1 | 31 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 423 | 78* | 19.22 | 565 | 74.86 | - | 1 | 42 | 2 | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 252 | 50 | 16.80 | 372 | 67.74 | - | 1 | 25 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 86 | 40 | 14.33 | 145 | 59.31 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 337 | 78* | 21.06 | 420 | 80.23 | - | 1 | 40 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 199 | 50 | 18.09 | 305 | 65.24 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 53 | 22 | 13.25 | 67 | 79.10 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 285 | 50 | 16.76 | 450 | 63.33 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 390 | 78* | 19.50 | 487 | 80.08 | - | 1 | 47 | 2 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 40 | 40 | 3 | 675 | 78* | 18.24 | 937 | 72.03 | - | 2 | 67 | 2 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 285 | 50 | 16.76 | 450 | 63.33 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 390 | 78* | 19.50 | 487 | 80.08 | - | 1 | 47 | 2 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 266 | 78* | 29.55 | 333 | 79.87 | - | 1 | 26 | 2 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 28 | 28 | - | 409 | 50 | 14.60 | 604 | 67.71 | - | 1 | 41 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 70 | 40 | 17.50 | 108 | 64.81 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| won fielding first2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 196 | 78* | 39.20 | 225 | 87.11 | - | 1 | 24 | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 13 | 13 | - | 215 | 50 | 16.53 | 342 | 62.86 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | 194 | 37 | 12.93 | 262 | 74.04 | - | - | 23 | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 109 | 50 | 21.80 | 143 | 76.22 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 274 | 78* | 27.40 | 330 | 83.03 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 292 | 28 | 13.27 | 464 | 62.93 | - | - | 27 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 24 | 62.50 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 35 | 91.42 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 13 | 53.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 62 | 80.64 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 14 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 34 | 102.94 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 33 | 33 | 2 | 524 | 78* | 16.90 | 746 | 70.24 | - | 1 | 51 | 2 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2026 | 32 | 32 | 3 | 562 | 78* | 19.37 | 771 | 72.89 | - | 2 | 56 | 2 | 2 |
| 2nd position2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 90 | 25 | 18.00 | 133 | 67.66 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 13 | 53.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 17 | 94.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |