Nayab Razwan Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 127 | 18 | 7.47 | 196 | 64.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13* | 9.50 | 31 | 61.29 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BUL Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CZE Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 22 | 13 | 11.00 | 18 | 122.22 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs DNK Women2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 4 | 4.00 | 36 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs EST Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 16 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs GUE Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 20 | 90.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs LUX Women2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 15 | 6 | 3.75 | 31 | 48.38 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs POR Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 17 | 41.17 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs ROU Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 18.00 | 17 | 105.88 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Czech Rep.2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 13 | 8.00 | 31 | 103.22 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Denmark2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 11 | 4 | 2.75 | 36 | 30.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Norway2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 18 | 12.00 | 61 | 59.01 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Portugal2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 17 | 41.17 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Romania2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 41 | 13* | 10.25 | 51 | 80.39 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2024-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 127 | 18 | 7.47 | 196 | 64.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 18 | 12.00 | 61 | 59.01 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| away2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 51 | 13 | 8.50 | 63 | 80.95 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| neutral2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 40 | 13* | 5.00 | 72 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 47 | 18 | 6.71 | 97 | 48.45 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 29 | 13 | 5.80 | 44 | 65.90 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 13* | 10.20 | 55 | 92.72 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 47 | 18 | 6.71 | 97 | 48.45 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 17 | 41.17 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 13 | 7.33 | 27 | 81.48 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 13* | 10.20 | 55 | 92.72 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Mirab Razwan2024-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 127 | 18 | 7.47 | 196 | 64.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2024-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 127 | 18 | 7.47 | 196 | 64.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 127 | 18 | 7.47 | 196 | 64.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 52 | 13 | 6.50 | 66 | 78.78 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 75 | 18 | 8.33 | 130 | 57.69 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 38 | 13 | 6.33 | 50 | 76.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 16 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 18 | 12.25 | 60 | 81.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 5.20 | 70 | 37.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 87 | 18 | 8.70 | 110 | 79.09 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 40 | 13 | 5.71 | 86 | 46.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 127 | 18 | 7.47 | 196 | 64.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 87 | 18 | 8.70 | 110 | 79.09 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 40 | 13 | 5.71 | 86 | 46.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 43 | 14 | 6.14 | 65 | 66.15 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost match2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 84 | 18 | 8.40 | 131 | 64.12 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 34 | 14 | 5.66 | 54 | 62.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5* | 9.00 | 11 | 81.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 18 | 13.25 | 56 | 94.64 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 31 | 13 | 5.16 | 75 | 41.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 17 | 41.17 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 43 | 13 | 5.37 | 67 | 64.17 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 77 | 18 | 11.00 | 112 | 68.75 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 25 | 16.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 20 | 14 | 6.66 | 37 | 54.05 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th position2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 6 | 3.66 | 15 | 73.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th position2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 45 | 18 | 9.00 | 53 | 84.90 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th position2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 9.50 | 20 | 95.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 15 | 7 | 5.00 | 29 | 51.72 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 17 | 76.47 | - | - | - | - | - |