Natasha McLean Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2012-2022 | 33 | 31 | 1 | 441 | 82 | 14.70 | 827 | 53.32 | - | 2 | 51 | 7 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2013-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 43 | 26 | 8.60 | 96 | 44.79 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| vs ENG Women2013-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 26 | 18 | 13.00 | 68 | 38.23 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs India Women2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 51 | 34.50 | 134 | 51.49 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
| vs NZ Women2013-2022 | 14 | 14 | - | 185 | 36 | 13.21 | 376 | 49.20 | - | - | 20 | 4 | - |
| vs PAK Women2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 87 | 82 | 29.00 | 91 | 95.60 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| vs SA Women2013-2013 | 3 | 2 | - | 12 | 7 | 6.00 | 21 | 57.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2012-2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 17 | 9.50 | 41 | 46.34 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 29 | 62.06 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in India2013-2013 | 4 | 4 | - | 48 | 26 | 12.00 | 71 | 67.60 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in New Zealand2014-2014 | 3 | 3 | - | 40 | 18 | 13.33 | 121 | 33.05 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 34 | 50.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 87 | 82 | 29.00 | 91 | 95.60 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| in West Indies2012-2022 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 231 | 51 | 12.83 | 481 | 48.02 | - | 1 | 26 | 5 | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2012-2022 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 231 | 51 | 12.83 | 481 | 48.02 | - | 1 | 26 | 5 | 2 |
| in Asia2013-2019 | 8 | 8 | - | 152 | 82 | 19.00 | 196 | 77.55 | - | 1 | 19 | 2 | - |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 29 | 62.06 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Oceania2014-2014 | 3 | 3 | - | 40 | 18 | 13.33 | 121 | 33.05 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2012-2022 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 231 | 51 | 12.83 | 481 | 48.02 | - | 1 | 26 | 5 | 2 |
| away2013-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 75 | 18 | 15.00 | 184 | 40.76 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| neutral2013-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | 135 | 82 | 19.28 | 162 | 83.33 | - | 1 | 16 | 2 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2012 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2013 | 12 | 10 | - | 130 | 26 | 13.00 | 260 | 50.00 | - | - | 18 | - | - |
| year 2014 | 7 | 7 | - | 106 | 36 | 15.14 | 238 | 44.53 | - | - | 11 | 3 | - |
| year 2019 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 178 | 82 | 19.77 | 286 | 62.23 | - | 2 | 19 | 3 | 2 |
| year 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 25 | 20 | 8.33 | 36 | 69.44 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2012 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2012/13 | 7 | 6 | - | 72 | 26 | 12.00 | 122 | 59.01 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| season 2013/14 | 8 | 7 | - | 98 | 24 | 14.00 | 259 | 37.83 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| season 2014/15 | 4 | 4 | - | 66 | 36 | 16.50 | 117 | 56.41 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 3 | - | 87 | 82 | 29.00 | 91 | 95.60 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| season 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 22 | 18 | 5.50 | 61 | 36.06 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 51 | 34.50 | 134 | 51.49 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 25 | 20 | 8.33 | 36 | 69.44 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MR Aguilleira2012-2014 | 19 | 17 | - | 221 | 36 | 13.00 | 471 | 46.92 | - | - | 26 | 3 | - |
| *HK Matthews2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 25 | 20 | 8.33 | 36 | 69.44 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| *SR Taylor2013-2019 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 195 | 82 | 19.50 | 320 | 60.93 | - | 2 | 22 | 3 | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2012-2022 | 33 | 31 | 1 | 441 | 82 | 14.70 | 827 | 53.32 | - | 2 | 51 | 7 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2012-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 10 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| is not keeper2013-2022 | 31 | 29 | 1 | 438 | 82 | 15.64 | 817 | 53.61 | - | 2 | 51 | 7 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2013-2022 | 17 | 15 | - | 178 | 51 | 11.86 | 387 | 45.99 | - | 1 | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| lost the toss2012-2022 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 263 | 82 | 17.53 | 440 | 59.77 | - | 1 | 32 | 5 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2013-2022 | 11 | 11 | - | 143 | 51 | 13.00 | 292 | 48.97 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2013-2019 | 6 | 4 | - | 35 | 18 | 8.75 | 95 | 36.84 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2012-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 69 | 36 | 13.80 | 96 | 71.87 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2013-2022 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 194 | 82 | 19.40 | 344 | 56.39 | - | 1 | 23 | 3 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2012-2022 | 16 | 16 | - | 212 | 51 | 13.25 | 388 | 54.63 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2013-2022 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 229 | 82 | 16.35 | 439 | 52.16 | - | 1 | 28 | 3 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2012-2022 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 441 | 82 | 14.70 | 827 | 53.32 | - | 2 | 51 | 7 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2012-2022 | 16 | 16 | - | 212 | 51 | 13.25 | 388 | 54.63 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2013-2022 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 229 | 82 | 16.35 | 439 | 52.16 | - | 1 | 28 | 3 | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2012-2022 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 351 | 82 | 14.04 | 646 | 54.33 | - | 1 | 40 | 6 | 1 |
| day/night match2013-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 90 | 51 | 18.00 | 181 | 49.72 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2013-2022 | 14 | 14 | - | 206 | 51 | 14.71 | 351 | 58.68 | - | 1 | 25 | 4 | - |
| lost match2012-2022 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 235 | 82 | 14.68 | 476 | 49.36 | - | 1 | 26 | 3 | 2 |
| no result2013-2013 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2013-2019 | 9 | 9 | - | 168 | 51 | 18.66 | 269 | 62.45 | - | 1 | 19 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2013-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 38 | 17 | 7.60 | 82 | 46.34 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2012-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 44 | 20 | 6.28 | 119 | 36.97 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2013-2019 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 191 | 82 | 21.22 | 357 | 53.50 | - | 1 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| no result fielding first2013-2013 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2012-2022 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 393 | 82 | 15.11 | 756 | 51.98 | - | 2 | 43 | 7 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2013-2022 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 281 | 82 | 14.78 | 464 | 60.56 | - | 2 | 33 | 6 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2013-2022 | 9 | 8 | - | 133 | 51 | 16.62 | 257 | 51.75 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2012-2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 152 | 82 | 21.71 | 257 | 59.14 | - | 1 | 16 | 3 | - |
| 3rd match in series2013-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 65 | 18 | 7.22 | 179 | 36.31 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 4th match in series2013-2014 | 2 | 1 | - | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 46 | 78.26 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 5th match in series2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 17 | 41.17 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2014-2022 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 233 | 82 | 15.53 | 393 | 59.28 | - | 2 | 25 | 6 | 2 |
| ICC Women's World Cu2013-2013 | 4 | 4 | - | 48 | 26 | 12.00 | 71 | 67.60 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 30 | 43.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2013-2022 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 268 | 82 | 14.88 | 434 | 61.75 | - | 2 | 31 | 6 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2013-2019 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 110 | 51 | 22.00 | 225 | 48.88 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd position2012-2022 | 18 | 18 | - | 215 | 36 | 11.94 | 434 | 49.53 | - | - | 25 | 4 | - |
| 4th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 29 | 62.06 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 7 | 4 | 2.33 | 36 | 19.44 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 84 | 82 | 42.00 | 86 | 97.67 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| 7th position2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 17 | 41.17 | - | - | 1 | - | - |

