Natasha Cherriath Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2022 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 94 | 27* | 11.75 | 139 | 67.62 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 12 | 116.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs India Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Kuwait Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2021-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 17 | 29.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SL Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 29 | 26 | 9.66 | 56 | 51.78 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs USA Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 27* | - | 28 | 117.85 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2022-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 17 | 9 | 4.25 | 42 | 40.47 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2022 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 77 | 27* | 19.25 | 97 | 79.38 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2021-2022 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 94 | 27* | 11.75 | 139 | 67.62 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2022 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 77 | 27* | 19.25 | 97 | 79.38 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| neutral2022-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 17 | 9 | 4.25 | 42 | 40.47 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 15.00 | 15 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 79 | 27* | 11.28 | 124 | 63.70 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 15.00 | 15 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 62 | 27* | 20.66 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 5 | 4 | - | 17 | 9 | 4.25 | 42 | 40.47 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Chaya Mughal2021-2022 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 94 | 27* | 11.75 | 139 | 67.62 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2022 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 94 | 27* | 11.75 | 139 | 67.62 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2022 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 94 | 27* | 11.75 | 139 | 67.62 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 26 | 8.50 | 73 | 46.57 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2021-2022 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 60 | 27* | 15.00 | 66 | 90.90 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 49 | 53.06 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 24 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2021 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 15.00 | 15 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2022 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 27* | 15.00 | 51 | 88.23 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2022 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 26 | 13.66 | 64 | 64.06 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2021-2022 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 53 | 27* | 10.60 | 75 | 70.66 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2022 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 94 | 27* | 11.75 | 139 | 67.62 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2022 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 26 | 13.66 | 64 | 64.06 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2022 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 53 | 27* | 10.60 | 75 | 70.66 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2022 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 62 | 27* | 8.85 | 89 | 69.66 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| day/night match2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 32.00 | 50 | 64.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2022 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 21.00 | 19 | 110.52 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost match2022-2022 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 73 | 27* | 10.42 | 120 | 60.83 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2021 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 15.00 | 15 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| won fielding first2021-2022 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6* | - | 4 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 49 | 53.06 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2022-2022 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 27* | 9.40 | 71 | 66.19 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 27* | 15.00 | 32 | 93.75 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2022 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 64 | 26 | 10.66 | 107 | 59.81 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 14 | 9 | 3.50 | 38 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 5th position2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 46 | 56.52 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3.50 | 15 | 46.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 20.00 | 16 | 125.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 9th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 24 | 112.50 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
