Mustafizur Rahman Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2015-2022 | 15 | 25 | - | - | 31 | 4/37 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Australia2017-2017 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 4/84 | - | 3.47 | - | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/74 | - | 5.28 | - | - | - |
| vs South Africa2015-2017 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 4/37 | - | 3.49 | - | - | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2017-2018 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 14 | 3/49 | - | 2.89 | - | - | - |
| vs West Indies2018-2022 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 2/46 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/19 | - | 2.48 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2015-2021 | 9 | 15 | - | - | 18 | 4/37 | - | 3.14 | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/74 | - | 5.28 | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2017-2017 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 3.82 | - | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2017-2017 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 3/78 | - | 2.82 | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/30 | - | 1.68 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2017-2017 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 3.82 | - | - | - |
| in Americas2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/30 | - | 1.68 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2015-2021 | 11 | 19 | - | - | 26 | 4/37 | - | 3.04 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/74 | - | 5.28 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2015-2021 | 9 | 15 | - | - | 18 | 4/37 | - | 3.14 | - | - | - |
| away2017-2022 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 13 | 3/78 | - | 3.23 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2015 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 4/37 | - | 2.55 | - | - | - |
| year 2017 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 16 | 4/84 | - | 3.30 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 3/49 | - | 2.85 | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/74 | - | 5.28 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/46 | - | 4.17 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/30 | - | 1.68 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2015 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 4/37 | - | 2.55 | - | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 3/78 | - | 2.82 | - | - | - |
| season 2017 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 4/84 | - | 3.47 | - | - | - |
| season 2017/18 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/49 | - | 3.41 | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1/19 | - | 3.38 | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/46 | - | 4.17 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/30 | - | 1.68 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Mahmudullah2018-2019 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 3/49 | - | 3.14 | - | - | - |
| *Mominul Haque2021-2021 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/46 | - | 4.17 | - | - | - |
| *Mushfiqur Rahim2015-2017 | 8 | 13 | - | - | 20 | 4/37 | - | 3.22 | - | - | - |
| *Shakib Al Hasan2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/30 | - | 2.00 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2015-2022 | 15 | 25 | - | - | 31 | 4/37 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2015-2022 | 15 | 25 | - | - | 31 | 4/37 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2015-2021 | 9 | 14 | - | - | 12 | 4/84 | - | 3.54 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2015-2022 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 19 | 4/37 | - | 2.76 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2015-2021 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 9 | 4/84 | - | 3.41 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2017-2017 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 3.82 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2022 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/30 | - | 3.08 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2015-2018 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 17 | 4/37 | - | 2.67 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2015-2022 | 9 | 14 | - | - | 11 | 4/84 | - | 3.34 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2015-2018 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 20 | 4/37 | - | 3.05 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2015-2022 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 20 | 4/37 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
| 2nd team innings2015-2022 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 11 | 3/49 | - | 3.34 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2015-2018 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 11 | 4/37 | - | 3.02 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2017-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 9 | 4/84 | - | 3.22 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match innings2015-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 9 | 3/49 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
| 4th match innings2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1/16 | - | 3.77 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2017-2018 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 3/78 | - | 2.73 | - | - | - |
| lost match2017-2022 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 20 | 4/84 | - | 3.38 | - | - | - |
| drawn match2015-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 4/37 | - | 3.12 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2017-2018 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1/19 | - | 2.56 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3/78 | - | 2.90 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2017-2022 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 9 | 4/84 | - | 3.65 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2017-2018 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 11 | 3/49 | - | 3.19 | - | - | - |
| drawn batting first2015-2018 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/113 | - | 3.53 | - | - | - |
| drawn fielding first2015-2015 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 4/37 | - | 2.55 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2015-2022 | 15 | 25 | - | - | 31 | 4/37 | - | 3.18 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/46 | - | 3.08 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2015-2022 | 8 | 15 | - | - | 14 | 4/37 | - | 3.06 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2015-2019 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 17 | 4/84 | - | 3.32 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC World Test Champ2021-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/46 | - | 3.08 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2015-2022 | 11 | 14 | - | - | 11 | 2/46 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2015-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 4/37 | - | 3.06 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/78 | - | 3.61 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/17 | - | 1.54 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2017-2018 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2.90 | - | - | - |

