Monank Patel Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 79 | 78 | 4 | 2570 | 130 | 34.72 | 3141 | 81.82 | 4 | 19 | 215 | 34 | 12 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Canada2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 286 | 121* | 47.66 | 289 | 98.96 | 1 | - | 29 | 6 | - |
| vs Ireland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Jersey2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Namibia2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 459 | 108 | 38.25 | 535 | 85.79 | 1 | 3 | 52 | 3 | 2 |
| vs Nepal2020-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 395 | 100 | 43.88 | 522 | 75.67 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 5 | - |
| vs Netherlands2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 91 | 66 | 30.33 | 122 | 74.59 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Oman2020-2025 | 10 | 10 | - | 267 | 130 | 26.70 | 307 | 86.97 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 3 |
| vs P.N.G.2019-2023 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 356 | 66 | 39.55 | 486 | 73.25 | - | 3 | 24 | 3 | - |
| vs Scotland2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 280 | 82 | 31.11 | 331 | 84.59 | - | 3 | 21 | 4 | 2 |
| vs U.A.E.2019-2026 | 13 | 12 | - | 421 | 85 | 35.08 | 524 | 80.34 | - | 5 | 30 | 3 | 2 |
| vs West Indies2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 10 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Canada2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 77 | 30 | 25.66 | 99 | 77.77 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - |
| in Namibia2019-2024 | 14 | 13 | - | 376 | 72 | 28.92 | 505 | 74.45 | - | 4 | 32 | 3 | 2 |
| in Nepal2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 39 | 19 | 7.80 | 62 | 62.90 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| in Netherlands2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 213 | 121* | 71.00 | 212 | 100.47 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 1 |
| in Oman2021-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 356 | 100 | 44.50 | 442 | 80.54 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 2 |
| in P.N.G.2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 80 | 35 | 20.00 | 92 | 86.95 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| in Scotland2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 154 | 85 | 51.33 | 186 | 82.79 | - | 2 | 11 | 2 | - |
| in U.A.E.2019-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 186 | 82 | 23.25 | 256 | 72.65 | - | 2 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| in U.S.A.2019-2026 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1013 | 130 | 44.04 | 1197 | 84.62 | 2 | 6 | 88 | 11 | 3 |
| in Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 76 | 61 | 19.00 | 90 | 84.44 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2024 | 18 | 17 | - | 452 | 72 | 26.58 | 595 | 75.96 | - | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 |
| in Americas2019-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1090 | 130 | 41.92 | 1296 | 84.10 | 2 | 6 | 99 | 13 | 3 |
| in Asia2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 581 | 100 | 27.66 | 760 | 76.44 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 8 | 5 |
| in Europe2022-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 367 | 121* | 61.16 | 398 | 92.21 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 8 | 1 |
| in Oceania2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 80 | 35 | 20.00 | 92 | 86.95 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1013 | 130 | 44.04 | 1197 | 84.62 | 2 | 6 | 88 | 11 | 3 |
| away2019-2026 | 24 | 24 | - | 528 | 72 | 22.00 | 694 | 76.08 | - | 5 | 49 | 8 | 5 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 31 | 30 | 3 | 1029 | 121* | 38.11 | 1250 | 82.32 | 2 | 8 | 78 | 15 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 260 | 82 | 32.50 | 392 | 66.32 | - | 2 | 18 | 2 | 3 |
| year 2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 27 | 19 | 6.75 | 47 | 57.44 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 238 | 100 | 59.50 | 301 | 79.06 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | - |
| year 2022 | 19 | 19 | - | 769 | 130 | 40.47 | 895 | 85.92 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 14 | - |
| year 2023 | 9 | 9 | - | 152 | 61 | 16.88 | 201 | 75.62 | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| year 2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 502 | 121* | 50.20 | 555 | 90.45 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 9 | 2 |
| year 2025 | 12 | 12 | - | 340 | 65 | 28.33 | 432 | 78.70 | - | 3 | 33 | 2 | 2 |
| year 2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 282 | 108 | 35.25 | 318 | 88.67 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 170 | 66 | 42.50 | 263 | 64.63 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| season 2019/20 | 8 | 8 | - | 117 | 82 | 14.62 | 176 | 66.47 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| season 2021 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 238 | 100 | 59.50 | 301 | 79.06 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | - |
| season 2022 | 15 | 15 | - | 616 | 130 | 41.06 | 703 | 87.62 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 13 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 4 | 4 | - | 153 | 66 | 38.25 | 192 | 79.68 | - | 2 | 16 | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 9 | 9 | - | 152 | 61 | 16.88 | 201 | 75.62 | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| season 2024 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 321 | 121* | 53.50 | 347 | 92.50 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 8 | 8 | - | 299 | 67 | 37.37 | 349 | 85.67 | - | 5 | 29 | 2 | 3 |
| season 2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 126 | 47 | 31.50 | 164 | 76.82 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | - | 96 | 50 | 24.00 | 127 | 75.59 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 89 | 30 | 22.25 | 114 | 78.07 | - | - | 12 | 2 | - |
| season 2026/27 | 4 | 4 | - | 193 | 108 | 48.25 | 204 | 94.60 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SN Netravalkar2019-2021 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 525 | 100 | 32.81 | 740 | 70.94 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 6 | 4 |
| *MD Patel2022-2026 | 60 | 59 | 1 | 2045 | 130 | 35.25 | 2401 | 85.17 | 3 | 16 | 179 | 28 | 8 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2022-2026 | 60 | 59 | 1 | 2045 | 130 | 35.25 | 2401 | 85.17 | 3 | 16 | 179 | 28 | 8 |
| is not captain2019-2021 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 525 | 100 | 32.81 | 740 | 70.94 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 6 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2021-2024 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1053 | 130 | 43.87 | 1177 | 89.46 | 3 | 6 | 75 | 21 | 3 |
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 53 | 52 | 2 | 1517 | 108 | 30.34 | 1964 | 77.24 | 1 | 13 | 140 | 13 | 9 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 37 | 36 | 1 | 1249 | 100 | 35.68 | 1549 | 80.63 | 1 | 12 | 106 | 13 | 5 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 42 | 42 | 3 | 1321 | 130 | 33.87 | 1592 | 82.97 | 3 | 7 | 109 | 21 | 7 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2025 | 10 | 10 | - | 473 | 100 | 47.30 | 577 | 81.97 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 776 | 72 | 31.04 | 972 | 79.83 | - | 9 | 70 | 8 | 4 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 743 | 130 | 26.53 | 896 | 82.92 | 2 | 3 | 66 | 14 | 6 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 578 | 108 | 52.54 | 696 | 83.04 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 7 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 39 | 39 | 1 | 1216 | 130 | 32.00 | 1473 | 82.55 | 3 | 6 | 102 | 19 | 7 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 40 | 39 | 3 | 1354 | 108 | 37.61 | 1668 | 81.17 | 1 | 13 | 113 | 15 | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 79 | 78 | 4 | 2570 | 130 | 34.72 | 3141 | 81.82 | 4 | 19 | 215 | 34 | 12 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 39 | 39 | 1 | 1216 | 130 | 32.00 | 1473 | 82.55 | 3 | 6 | 102 | 19 | 7 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 40 | 39 | 3 | 1354 | 108 | 37.61 | 1668 | 81.17 | 1 | 13 | 113 | 15 | 5 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 74 | 73 | 3 | 2366 | 130 | 33.80 | 2878 | 82.20 | 3 | 18 | 202 | 31 | 12 |
| day/night match2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 204 | 100 | 51.00 | 263 | 77.56 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 45 | 44 | 4 | 1775 | 130 | 44.37 | 2108 | 84.20 | 3 | 14 | 143 | 25 | 5 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 31 | 31 | - | 676 | 100 | 21.80 | 858 | 78.78 | 1 | 4 | 67 | 7 | 7 |
| tied match2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 119 | 85 | 39.66 | 175 | 68.00 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 938 | 130 | 39.08 | 1080 | 86.85 | 2 | 6 | 73 | 18 | 3 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 837 | 108 | 52.31 | 1028 | 81.42 | 1 | 8 | 70 | 7 | 2 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 266 | 100 | 20.46 | 374 | 71.12 | 1 | - | 29 | 1 | 4 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | 410 | 66 | 22.77 | 484 | 84.71 | - | 4 | 38 | 6 | 3 |
| tied batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 19 | 63.15 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tied fielding first2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 107 | 85 | 53.50 | 156 | 68.58 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 34* | 36.00 | 50 | 72.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 77 | 76 | 3 | 2534 | 130 | 34.71 | 3091 | 81.97 | 4 | 19 | 214 | 33 | 12 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 38 | 89.47 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 12 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 497 | 108 | 35.50 | 616 | 80.68 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 5 | 3 |
| 3rd position2020-2026 | 51 | 51 | 2 | 1762 | 130 | 35.95 | 2074 | 84.95 | 3 | 13 | 140 | 29 | 5 |
| 4th position2019-2025 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 311 | 66 | 31.10 | 444 | 70.04 | - | 3 | 24 | - | 3 |

