Mona Meshram Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2012-2019 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 352 | 78* | 18.52 | 655 | 53.74 | - | 3 | 38 | 4 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2013-2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 105 | 78* | 52.50 | 154 | 68.18 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2012-2019 | 8 | 6 | - | 18 | 9 | 3.00 | 88 | 20.45 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| vs IRE Women2012-2017 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 15 | 9 | 7.50 | 43 | 34.88 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2017-2018 | 6 | 6 | - | 187 | 59 | 31.16 | 307 | 60.91 | - | 2 | 17 | 4 | - |
| vs SL Women2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18* | 20.00 | 46 | 43.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2012-2017 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 18* | 8.40 | 148 | 28.37 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| in India2013-2019 | 7 | 6 | - | 30 | 22 | 5.00 | 88 | 34.09 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| in South Africa2017-2018 | 6 | 4 | - | 73 | 38 | 18.25 | 140 | 52.14 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| in Sri Lanka2017-2017 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 207 | 78* | 51.75 | 279 | 74.19 | - | 3 | 27 | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2017-2018 | 6 | 4 | - | 73 | 38 | 18.25 | 140 | 52.14 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| in Asia2013-2019 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 237 | 78* | 23.70 | 367 | 64.57 | - | 3 | 29 | 3 | 2 |
| in Europe2012-2017 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 18* | 8.40 | 148 | 28.37 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2013-2019 | 7 | 6 | - | 30 | 22 | 5.00 | 88 | 34.09 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| away2012-2018 | 10 | 9 | - | 97 | 38 | 10.77 | 233 | 41.63 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| neutral2012-2017 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 225 | 78* | 56.25 | 334 | 67.36 | - | 3 | 28 | 3 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2012 | 5 | 4 | - | 18 | 9 | 4.50 | 81 | 22.22 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 22 | 13.50 | 62 | 43.54 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2016 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 14 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2017 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 293 | 78* | 36.62 | 464 | 63.14 | - | 3 | 34 | 4 | - |
| year 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 27 | 44.44 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2012 | 5 | 4 | - | 18 | 9 | 4.50 | 81 | 22.22 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2012/13 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 22 | 13.50 | 62 | 43.54 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 209 | 78* | 41.80 | 293 | 71.33 | - | 3 | 27 | 3 | - |
| season 2017 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 38 | 21.50 | 185 | 46.48 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| season 2017/18 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 27 | 44.44 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *H Kaur2013-2017 | 3 | 3 | - | 86 | 59 | 28.66 | 144 | 59.72 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| *M Raj2012-2019 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 266 | 78* | 16.62 | 511 | 52.05 | - | 2 | 29 | 3 | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2012-2019 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 352 | 78* | 18.52 | 655 | 53.74 | - | 3 | 38 | 4 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2012-2019 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 352 | 78* | 18.52 | 655 | 53.74 | - | 3 | 38 | 4 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2012-2019 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 195 | 78* | 21.66 | 334 | 58.38 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| lost the toss2012-2019 | 12 | 10 | - | 157 | 59 | 15.70 | 321 | 48.90 | - | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2013-2019 | 6 | 5 | - | 28 | 11 | 5.60 | 84 | 33.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2012-2017 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 167 | 78* | 41.75 | 250 | 66.80 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2012-2019 | 6 | 5 | - | 64 | 55 | 12.80 | 144 | 44.44 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2012-2019 | 6 | 5 | - | 93 | 59 | 18.60 | 177 | 52.54 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2012-2019 | 12 | 10 | - | 92 | 55 | 9.20 | 228 | 40.35 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2012-2019 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 260 | 78* | 28.88 | 427 | 60.88 | - | 2 | 31 | 2 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2012-2019 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 352 | 78* | 18.52 | 655 | 53.74 | - | 3 | 38 | 4 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2012-2019 | 12 | 10 | - | 92 | 55 | 9.20 | 228 | 40.35 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2012-2019 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 260 | 78* | 28.88 | 427 | 60.88 | - | 2 | 31 | 2 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2012-2019 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 312 | 78* | 24.00 | 559 | 55.81 | - | 3 | 36 | 3 | 1 |
| lost match2012-2019 | 6 | 6 | - | 40 | 22 | 6.66 | 96 | 41.66 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2012-2019 | 8 | 6 | - | 75 | 55 | 12.50 | 158 | 47.46 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| won fielding first2012-2019 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 237 | 78* | 33.85 | 401 | 59.10 | - | 2 | 30 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2012-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 | 11 | 4.25 | 70 | 24.28 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 22 | 11.50 | 26 | 88.46 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2012-2019 | 13 | 11 | - | 59 | 22 | 5.36 | 191 | 30.89 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2017-2017 | 5 | 3 | - | 62 | 38 | 20.66 | 118 | 52.54 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2016-2019 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 245 | 78* | 24.50 | 394 | 62.18 | - | 3 | 29 | 3 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2012-2012 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1st match in series2012-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 22 | 8.25 | 92 | 35.86 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2012-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 24 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2012-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 18 | 11 | 4.50 | 62 | 29.03 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2012-2012 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2016-2019 | 6 | 5 | - | 14 | 11 | 2.80 | 48 | 29.16 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| ICC Women's World Cu2017-2017 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 18* | 24.00 | 67 | 35.82 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 61 | 59 | 30.50 | 86 | 70.93 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2016-2019 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 246 | 78* | 22.36 | 426 | 57.74 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2017-2017 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 201 | 78* | 67.00 | 267 | 75.28 | - | 3 | 26 | 3 | - |
| 2nd position2012-2017 | 5 | 5 | - | 24 | 9 | 4.80 | 93 | 25.80 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2013-2017 | 4 | 4 | - | 64 | 38 | 16.00 | 163 | 39.26 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 5th position2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18* | 18.00 | 37 | 48.64 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2017-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 40 | 22 | 8.00 | 85 | 47.05 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7th position2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 10 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |

