Mohleki Leoela Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 37 | 11 | 3.08 | 94 | 39.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Botswana2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.00 | 25 | 16.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs Eswatini2024-2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1.66 | 12 | 41.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Ghana2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 14.00 | 26 | 53.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Mali2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 11 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 24 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Eswatini2024-2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1.66 | 12 | 41.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Rwanda2021-2022 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 7.50 | 32 | 46.87 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Tanzania2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 13 | 11 | 3.25 | 26 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2026 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 37 | 11 | 3.08 | 94 | 39.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2021-2026 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 2.12 | 49 | 34.69 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| neutral2021-2024 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 5.00 | 45 | 44.44 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3* | 7.00 | 22 | 31.81 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 2.57 | 38 | 47.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 24 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3* | 7.00 | 22 | 31.81 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1.66 | 12 | 41.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 13 | 11 | 3.25 | 26 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 24 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Abraar Khan2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Ajaz Patel2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 18 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *ME Leoela2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *Maaz Khan2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 13 | 11 | 3.25 | 26 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *Samir Patel2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *CF Tlali2022-2024 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 3* | 3.00 | 34 | 35.29 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| is not captain2021-2026 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 37 | 11 | 3.36 | 91 | 40.65 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 37 | 11 | 3.08 | 94 | 39.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3.75 | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 7 | 2.75 | 71 | 30.98 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 5.00 | 20 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3* | 1.75 | 36 | 19.44 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 3.75 | 35 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3* | 1.40 | 39 | 17.94 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 30 | 11 | 4.28 | 55 | 54.54 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 37 | 11 | 3.08 | 94 | 39.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3* | 1.40 | 39 | 17.94 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 30 | 11 | 4.28 | 55 | 54.54 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3* | 4.00 | 13 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 33 | 11 | 3.00 | 81 | 40.74 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 11 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.00 | 28 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 29 | 11 | 4.14 | 53 | 54.71 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1.50 | 36 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2024 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 11 | 4.66 | 58 | 48.27 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 21 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 | 11 | 4.33 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 22 | 13.63 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 5th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 8th position2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3* | - | 11 | 36.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2* | 4.00 | 13 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | 1 |