Mohammad Saifuddin Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2026 | 30 | 29 | - | - | 42 | 4/41 | - | 5.87 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/33 | - | 4.12 | - | - | - |
| vs England2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/78 | - | 8.66 | - | - | - |
| vs India2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.42 | - | - | - |
| vs Ireland2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/43 | - | 4.77 | - | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 2/41 | - | 5.86 | - | - | - |
| vs Pakistan2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/77 | - | 8.55 | - | - | - |
| vs South Africa2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/57 | - | 7.92 | - | - | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2018-2021 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/49 | - | 4.87 | - | - | - |
| vs West Indies2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 9 | 3/51 | - | 5.51 | - | - | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 17 | 4/41 | - | 5.34 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2018-2021 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 18 | 4/41 | - | 4.76 | - | - | - |
| in England2019-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 13 | 3/72 | - | 7.18 | - | - | - |
| in Ireland2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 2/43 | - | 4.95 | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2019-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/48 | - | 5.86 | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 9.20 | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/87 | - | 6.25 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2017-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 3/87 | - | 6.66 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2018-2021 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 18 | 4/41 | - | 4.76 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 17 | 3/72 | - | 6.53 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2019-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/48 | - | 5.86 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2018-2021 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 18 | 4/41 | - | 4.76 | - | - | - |
| away2017-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 11 | 3/87 | - | 6.39 | - | - | - |
| neutral2019-2019 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 13 | 3/72 | - | 6.48 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 9.20 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 3/45 | - | 4.57 | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 18 | 3/72 | - | 6.39 | - | - | - |
| year 2020 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4/41 | - | 4.66 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 3/51 | - | 6.35 | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/31 | - | 3.38 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017/18 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/15 | - | 6.81 | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 3/45 | - | 5.05 | - | - | - |
| season 2019 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 17 | 3/72 | - | 6.53 | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4/41 | - | 4.66 | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/51 | - | 5.75 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/87 | - | 6.65 | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/31 | - | 3.38 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Mashrafe Mortaza2017-2020 | 22 | 22 | - | - | 31 | 4/41 | - | 5.87 | - | - | - |
| *Mehidy Hasan Miraz2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/31 | - | 3.38 | - | - | - |
| *Tamim Iqbal2021-2021 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 3/51 | - | 6.35 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2026 | 30 | 29 | - | - | 42 | 4/41 | - | 5.87 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2017-2026 | 30 | 29 | - | - | 42 | 4/41 | - | 5.87 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2017-2026 | 16 | 15 | - | - | 20 | 3/22 | - | 5.77 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2018-2021 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 22 | 4/41 | - | 5.99 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2017-2021 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 3/22 | - | 5.34 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 15 | 3/45 | - | 5.97 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2021 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 13 | 4/41 | - | 5.96 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/77 | - | 6.02 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2021 | 15 | 14 | - | - | 18 | 4/41 | - | 5.71 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 24 | 3/45 | - | 5.99 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2026 | 30 | 29 | - | - | 42 | 4/41 | - | 5.87 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 24 | 3/45 | - | 5.99 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2017-2021 | 15 | 14 | - | - | 18 | 4/41 | - | 5.71 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2017-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | - | 25 | 3/51 | - | 6.45 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2018-2021 | 13 | 12 | - | - | 17 | 4/41 | - | 4.96 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 20 | 19 | - | - | 33 | 4/41 | - | 5.38 | - | - | - |
| lost match2017-2021 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 9 | 3/77 | - | 6.92 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2021 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 16 | 4/41 | - | 5.18 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 17 | 3/45 | - | 5.51 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2017-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2/41 | - | 6.71 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2018-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 3/77 | - | 7.10 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2017-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 24 | 4/41 | - | 5.51 | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2018-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 2/43 | - | 4.93 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2021 | 14 | 13 | - | - | 23 | 3/51 | - | 6.80 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2017-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 3/22 | - | 5.30 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2018-2021 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/45 | - | 5.58 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 14 | 4/41 | - | 5.62 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup2019-2019 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 13 | 3/72 | - | 7.18 | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/15 | - | 4.88 | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2021 | 17 | 16 | - | - | 27 | 3/51 | - | 6.50 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3/51 | - | 5.15 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2018-2021 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 19 | 4/41 | - | 6.72 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 11 | 3/45 | - | 5.39 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/49 | - | 5.12 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2017-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/41 | - | 5.28 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |

