|
VLive.in
VLive.in
Cover Photo
MR Marsh

Mitchell Marsh

34y 27d Attadale, Perth
Born
October 20, 1991, Attadale, Perth
Playing Roles
top-order batter
Batting Style
right-hand bat
Bowling Style
right-arm medium
Fielding Pos
N/A
Intl Career
2011 - 2026

Mitchell Marsh Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is

Career Statistics

Career Averages

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
overview2014-202446807208318128.53370056.2939270329

vs Opposition

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
vs England2015-20231017365918147.07112058.833192101
vs India2014-202491712384714.8749048.57--2572
vs New Zealand2015-2024711-2078018.8132763.30-12543
vs Pakistan2014-202471315389644.8388760.65-57251
vs South Africa2016-2018510-2029620.2043646.33-12822
vs Sri Lanka2016-201636-1635327.1627758.84-1203-
vs West Indies2015-2024562762119.0016346.62--81-

By Host Country

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Australia2014-202422355102518134.16177057.9024132152
in England2015-2023713233911830.8155960.64114481
in India2017-201724-483112.0012139.66--711
in New Zealand2016-202446-1388023.0018873.40-11823
in South Africa2018-201848-1769622.0037646.80-12421
in Sri Lanka2016-201636-1635327.1627758.84-1203-
in U.A.E.2014-201848-1948724.2540947.43-12511

By Continent

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Africa2018-201848-1769622.0037646.80-12421
in Asia2014-2018918-4058722.5080750.18-25252
in Europe2015-2023713233911830.8155960.64114481
in Oceania2014-202426415116318132.30195859.3925150175

Home / Away / Neutral

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
home2014-202422355102518134.16177057.9024132152
away2015-20242037286411824.68152156.8014113166
neutral2014-201848-1948724.2540947.43-12511

By Year

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
year 20144812628737.4246955.86-1324-
year 201581231363415.1125553.33--1041
year 2016711-2285320.7244251.58-12832
year 201747126718144.5054149.351-4011
year 2018815-32610121.7366848.80114452
year 201912-412420.5011136.93--6--
year 2023510254011867.5073973.07147610-
year 2024915-2838018.8647559.57-23453

By Season

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
season 2014/154812628737.4246955.86-1324-
season 20153514827*12.007464.86--321
season 2015/1681021273415.8728644.40--1121
season 201636-1635327.1627758.84-1203-
season 2016/1736-743112.3318140.88--1112
season 2017/18712149618145.0993752.93217241
season 2018/1936-49138.1615132.45--511
season 201912-412420.5011136.93--6--
season 202336125011850.0037466.8411356-
season 2023/2471215009645.4568273.31-56972
season 2024/2547-734710.4215846.20--621

Captains Involved

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
*MJ Clarke2014-201561112938729.3050258.36-13361
*PJ Cummins2023-20241425282311835.78121467.7916110153
*TD Paine2018-2019510-94249.4027534.18--1212
*SPD Smith2014-20182134487318129.10170951.0822115103

As Captain

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
is not captain2014-202446807208318128.53370056.2939270329

As Keeper

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
is not keeper2014-202446807208318128.53370056.2939270329

By Toss

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won the toss2014-2024183147119626.33137551.70-488144
lost the toss2014-202428493137218129.82232559.0135182185

Bat/Field First & Toss

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won toss & batted2014-2024122245459630.27105351.75-367122
won toss & fielded2016-202469-1668018.4432251.55-12122
lost toss & sent in2015-2024712243311843.3064067.65125871
lost toss & fielded2014-20242137193918126.08168555.7223124114

Batting / Fielding First

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
matches batting first2014-20241934697811834.92169357.7615125193
matches fielding first2014-202427461110518124.55200755.0524145136

By Team Innings

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st team innings2014-202446441128518129.88218558.8136178185
2nd team innings2014-2024403667989626.60151552.67-392144

By Match Innings

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match innings2014-20241917155311834.5681867.601379101
2nd match innings2014-20242727-73218127.11136753.54239984
3rd match innings2014-2024171754259635.4187548.57-24692
4th match innings2014-2024231913738020.7264058.28-14652

Day / Day-Night

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
day match2014-202443757201118129.57358856.0439262309
day/night match2015-202435-722814.4011264.28--82-

By Result

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won match2014-202422335111218139.71169465.6426146164
lost match2014-20241836-77611821.55143254.1812101144
drawn match2015-202461121955121.6657433.97-12321

Bat/Field First & Result

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won batting first2014-2024122046159638.4390967.65-478122
won fielding first2014-20241013149718141.4178563.31226842
lost batting first2015-202336-20111833.5032561.841-2751
lost fielding first2014-20241530-5758719.16110751.94-27493
drawn batting first2015-20244821625127.0045935.29-1202-
drawn fielding first2016-201823-332111.0011528.69--3-1

By Tournament Type

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
2 team series2014-202446807208318128.53370056.2939270329
5+ team tournaments2019-20241527286411834.56132565.2016116153

By Match in Series

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match in series2014-2024142425969627.09101958.48-375114
2nd match in series2014-2024142536439629.22110358.29-378112
3rd match in series2015-20241017-54918132.2989561.34227761
4th match in series2017-20244821285121.3338133.59-11712
5th match in series2015-202346-16710127.8330255.291-233-

By Major Trophy

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
Benaud-Qadir Trophy2023-20243513449686.0047871.96-4474-
Border-Gavaskar2014-202491712384714.8749048.57--2572
Frank Worrell Trophy2015-2024562762119.0016346.62--81-
ICC World Test Champ2019-20241527286411834.56132565.2016116153
The Ashes2015-20231017365918147.07112058.833192101
Trans-Tasman Trophy2015-201657-873412.4218148.06--921

By Batting Position

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
3rd position2016-201611-212121.006333.33--2--
4th position2018-202434-19124.757027.14--2-1
5th position2015-20154424827*24.007167.60--12-
6th position2014-202441624181218131.24321156.4338244276
7th position2014-20249911838722.8728564.21-12132