Mir Hamza Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2025 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 14 | 4/32 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Australia2018-2024 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 4/32 | - | 2.71 | - | - | - |
| vs Bangladesh2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/50 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
| vs New Zealand2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
| vs South Africa2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/127 | - | 4.23 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4/32 | - | 2.29 | - | - | - |
| in Pakistan2022-2024 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 2/50 | - | 3.29 | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/127 | - | 4.23 | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/127 | - | 4.23 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2018-2024 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 5 | 2/50 | - | 3.46 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4/32 | - | 2.29 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2024 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 2/50 | - | 3.29 | - | - | - |
| away2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 9 | 4/32 | - | 2.91 | - | - | - |
| neutral2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.22 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4/32 | - | 2.67 | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/50 | - | 2.98 | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/127 | - | 4.23 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4/32 | - | 2.29 | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/50 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/127 | - | 4.23 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Babar Azam2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
| *Sarfaraz Ahmed2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
| *Shan Masood2023-2025 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 12 | 4/32 | - | 2.98 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2025 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 14 | 4/32 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2025 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 14 | 4/32 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2024 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 4/32 | - | 2.84 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 6 | 2/50 | - | 3.61 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2024 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1/40 | - | 3.32 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4/32 | - | 2.06 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/50 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/127 | - | 3.82 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2024 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 5 | 2/50 | - | 3.28 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 9 | 4/32 | - | 3.13 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 2/50 | - | 3.19 | - | - | - |
| 2nd team innings2018-2025 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 4/32 | - | 3.23 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 2/51 | - | 3.42 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2018-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/50 | - | 2.95 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match innings2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 4/32 | - | 2.40 | - | - | - |
| 4th match innings2018-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/40 | - | 4.30 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
| lost match2023-2025 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 12 | 4/32 | - | 2.98 | - | - | - |
| drawn match2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2018 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/40 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2024-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2/50 | - | 2.98 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 8 | 4/32 | - | 2.99 | - | - | - |
| drawn batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.22 | - | - | - |
| drawn fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 3.43 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2025 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 14 | 4/32 | - | 3.20 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2025 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 13 | 4/32 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.22 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2018-2025 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 13 | 4/32 | - | 3.28 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/53 | - | 2.69 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benaud-Qadir Trophy2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4/32 | - | 2.29 | - | - | - |
| ICC World Test Champ2022-2025 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 13 | 4/32 | - | 3.10 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2024 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/50 | - | 3.25 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2018-2025 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 11 | 4/32 | - | 3.16 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
