Mia Maguire Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 49 | 25 | 10 | 209 | 44* | 13.93 | 285 | 73.33 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2019-2022 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Brazil Women2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 21.00 | 16 | 131.25 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Cyprus Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 20 | 15 | 10.00 | 25 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs DNK Women2025-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs France Women2019-2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 14* | 19.00 | 30 | 63.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs GER Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8.50 | 29 | 58.62 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs GIB Women2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GUE Women2019-2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 26* | 20.00 | 64 | 62.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2025-2025 | 4 | 2 | - | 15 | 12 | 7.50 | 16 | 93.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2023-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs NL Women2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 20 | 15 | 10.00 | 36 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2019-2019 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain Women2022-2026 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 44* | - | 50 | 90.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5* | 7.00 | 9 | 77.77 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SUI Women2026-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey Women2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cyprus2025-2025 | 6 | 2 | - | 20 | 15 | 10.00 | 25 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in England2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 25 | 13 | 12.50 | 23 | 108.69 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in France2019-2022 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 44* | 49.00 | 53 | 92.45 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5* | 9.00 | 11 | 81.81 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Gibraltar2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Guernsey2019-2023 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 37 | 70.27 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Italy2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 4.25 | 32 | 53.12 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Jersey2022-2024 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 14* | 11.00 | 60 | 55.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| in Netherlands2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 20 | 15 | 10.00 | 36 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Switzerland2026-2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 5 | 160.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 49 | 25 | 10 | 209 | 44* | 13.93 | 285 | 73.33 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2024 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 14* | 11.00 | 60 | 55.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| away2019-2026 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 83 | 26* | 13.83 | 120 | 69.16 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2026 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 93 | 44* | 15.50 | 105 | 88.57 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 44* | 30.50 | 76 | 80.26 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 65 | 26* | 21.66 | 106 | 61.32 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 5* | 6.50 | 18 | 72.22 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 15 | 7.75 | 80 | 77.50 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 5 | 160.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 44* | 30.50 | 76 | 80.26 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 65 | 26* | 21.66 | 106 | 61.32 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 5* | 5.50 | 15 | 73.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 15 | 7.75 | 80 | 77.50 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 5 | 160.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CM Greechan2022-2026 | 41 | 24 | 10 | 197 | 44* | 14.07 | 273 | 72.16 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| *RM Hill2019-2019 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Merritt2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 12 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 49 | 25 | 10 | 209 | 44* | 13.93 | 285 | 73.33 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2026 | 44 | 22 | 9 | 194 | 44* | 14.92 | 259 | 74.90 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
| is not keeper2019-2024 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 7.50 | 26 | 57.69 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 15 | 15.33 | 55 | 83.63 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 163 | 44* | 13.58 | 230 | 70.86 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 15.50 | 41 | 75.60 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 119 | 44* | 17.00 | 152 | 78.28 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2025 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 44 | 14* | 8.80 | 78 | 56.41 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 134 | 44* | 16.75 | 166 | 80.72 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 75 | 15 | 10.71 | 119 | 63.02 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 48 | 25 | 10 | 209 | 44* | 13.93 | 285 | 73.33 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 134 | 44* | 16.75 | 166 | 80.72 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 75 | 15 | 10.71 | 119 | 63.02 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 123 | 44* | 20.50 | 155 | 79.35 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 86 | 15 | 9.55 | 130 | 66.15 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 107 | 44* | 26.75 | 132 | 81.06 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 8.00 | 23 | 69.56 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2025 | 6 | 4 | - | 27 | 13 | 6.75 | 34 | 79.41 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 59 | 15 | 11.80 | 96 | 61.45 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| no result fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 26* | 15.50 | 103 | 60.19 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 111 | 44* | 18.50 | 117 | 94.87 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2025 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 14* | 7.20 | 65 | 55.38 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2019-2026 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1st match in series2022-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 26* | 31.00 | 47 | 65.95 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 14.50 | 52 | 55.76 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 23 | 52.17 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7.00 | 14 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th position2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 15 | 8.50 | 33 | 51.51 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 44* | 25.00 | 61 | 81.96 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 29 | 15 | 5.80 | 38 | 76.31 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 26* | 28.00 | 41 | 68.29 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 14* | 19.50 | 52 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 9th position2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5* | - | 5 | 180.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 10th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 18.00 | 18 | 100.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |