Melie Kerr Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2016-2026 | 93 | 79 | 16 | 2715 | 232* | 43.09 | 3266 | 83.12 | 5 | 12 | 277 | 10 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2017-2025 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 218 | 47 | 16.76 | 345 | 63.18 | - | - | 21 | - | 1 |
| vs BAN Women2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 72 | 47* | 36.00 | 90 | 80.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| vs ENG Women2017-2026 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 406 | 72* | 27.06 | 661 | 61.42 | - | 3 | 35 | - | 1 |
| vs India Women2017-2025 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 514 | 119* | 73.42 | 578 | 88.92 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 1 | - |
| vs IRE Women2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 342 | 232* | 342.00 | 218 | 156.88 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 5 | - |
| vs PAK Women2016-2025 | 13 | 6 | - | 230 | 83 | 38.33 | 246 | 93.49 | - | 2 | 16 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2020-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 508 | 179* | 56.44 | 599 | 84.80 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 2 |
| vs SL Women2017-2025 | 5 | 3 | - | 167 | 108 | 55.66 | 193 | 86.52 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | - |
| vs WI Women2017-2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 118 | 47* | 29.50 | 172 | 68.60 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| vs ZIM Women2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 140 | 80 | 46.66 | 164 | 85.36 | - | 1 | 18 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2019-2020 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 11 | 7.40 | 74 | 50.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| in England2017-2026 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 204 | 57 | 22.66 | 343 | 59.47 | - | 2 | 15 | - | 1 |
| in India2024-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 162 | 45 | 32.40 | 227 | 71.36 | - | - | 20 | - | - |
| in Ireland2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 342 | 232* | 342.00 | 218 | 156.88 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 5 | - |
| in New Zealand2016-2026 | 49 | 42 | 8 | 1453 | 179* | 42.73 | 1747 | 83.17 | 2 | 8 | 143 | 3 | 3 |
| in South Africa2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 210 | 100* | 105.00 | 264 | 79.54 | 1 | 1 | 29 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2023-2025 | 5 | 3 | - | 167 | 108 | 55.66 | 193 | 86.52 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | - |
| in U.A.E.2017-2017 | 3 | 2 | - | 42 | 30 | 21.00 | 55 | 76.36 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in West Indies2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 47* | 49.00 | 145 | 67.58 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 210 | 100* | 105.00 | 264 | 79.54 | 1 | 1 | 29 | - | - |
| in Americas2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 47* | 49.00 | 145 | 67.58 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| in Asia2017-2025 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 371 | 108 | 37.10 | 475 | 78.10 | 1 | - | 35 | 1 | - |
| in Europe2017-2026 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 546 | 232* | 54.60 | 561 | 97.32 | 1 | 3 | 60 | 5 | 1 |
| in Oceania2016-2026 | 55 | 48 | 9 | 1490 | 179* | 38.20 | 1821 | 81.82 | 2 | 8 | 146 | 3 | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2016-2026 | 49 | 42 | 8 | 1453 | 179* | 42.73 | 1747 | 83.17 | 2 | 8 | 143 | 3 | 3 |
| away2017-2026 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 1115 | 232* | 50.68 | 1301 | 85.70 | 3 | 4 | 115 | 7 | 2 |
| neutral2017-2025 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 147 | 35 | 21.00 | 218 | 67.43 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2016 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2017 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 57 | 30 | 14.25 | 69 | 82.60 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2018 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 374 | 232* | 93.50 | 281 | 133.09 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 5 | - |
| year 2019 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 28 | 12.00 | 91 | 52.74 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2020 | 6 | 6 | - | 36 | 12 | 6.00 | 84 | 42.85 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 171 | 72* | 34.20 | 248 | 68.95 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 676 | 119* | 56.33 | 800 | 84.50 | 1 | 4 | 65 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 541 | 108 | 67.62 | 617 | 87.68 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 1 | - |
| year 2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 264 | 57 | 33.00 | 421 | 62.70 | - | 1 | 20 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 7 | 5 | - | 137 | 45 | 27.40 | 204 | 67.15 | - | - | 18 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 411 | 179* | 58.71 | 451 | 91.13 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 2 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2016/17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2017 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 12* | 6.50 | 12 | 108.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2017/18 | 4 | 3 | - | 49 | 30 | 16.33 | 63 | 77.77 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2018 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 367 | 232* | 122.33 | 273 | 134.43 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 5 | - |
| season 2018/19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 28 | 12.00 | 91 | 52.74 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 12 | 6.00 | 35 | 51.42 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2020/21 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 189 | 72* | 23.62 | 297 | 63.63 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 554 | 119* | 61.55 | 612 | 90.52 | 1 | 4 | 58 | 1 | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 47* | 49.00 | 145 | 67.58 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 22* | 24.00 | 43 | 55.81 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 167 | 108 | 55.66 | 193 | 86.52 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 443 | 100* | 55.37 | 546 | 81.13 | 1 | 3 | 47 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 110 | 57 | 36.66 | 189 | 58.20 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 38 | 42.50 | 110 | 77.27 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 492 | 179* | 49.20 | 568 | 86.61 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 56 | 55 | 28.00 | 87 | 64.36 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SW Bates2016-2018 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 402 | 232* | 57.42 | 322 | 124.84 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 5 | 1 |
| *SFM Devine2020-2025 | 49 | 47 | 8 | 1584 | 108 | 40.61 | 2056 | 77.04 | 2 | 9 | 156 | 3 | 3 |
| *AC Kerr2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 449 | 179* | 49.88 | 513 | 87.52 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 1 |
| *AE Satterthwaite2016-2022 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 280 | 119* | 35.00 | 375 | 74.66 | 1 | - | 24 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 449 | 179* | 49.88 | 513 | 87.52 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 1 |
| is not captain2016-2025 | 82 | 69 | 15 | 2266 | 232* | 41.96 | 2753 | 82.31 | 4 | 10 | 228 | 8 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2016-2026 | 93 | 79 | 16 | 2715 | 232* | 43.09 | 3266 | 83.12 | 5 | 12 | 277 | 10 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2016-2026 | 48 | 40 | 8 | 1600 | 232* | 50.00 | 1741 | 91.90 | 4 | 5 | 177 | 8 | 2 |
| lost the toss2016-2026 | 45 | 39 | 8 | 1115 | 119* | 35.96 | 1525 | 73.11 | 1 | 7 | 100 | 2 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2016-2026 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 932 | 232* | 49.05 | 1013 | 92.00 | 2 | 4 | 99 | 6 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2016-2026 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 668 | 179* | 51.38 | 728 | 91.75 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2026 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 751 | 88 | 34.13 | 1023 | 73.41 | - | 6 | 70 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2016-2025 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 364 | 119* | 40.44 | 502 | 72.50 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2016-2026 | 49 | 47 | 6 | 1683 | 232* | 41.04 | 2036 | 82.66 | 2 | 10 | 169 | 7 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2016-2026 | 43 | 32 | 10 | 1032 | 179* | 46.90 | 1230 | 83.90 | 3 | 2 | 108 | 3 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2016-2026 | 90 | 79 | 16 | 2715 | 232* | 43.09 | 3266 | 83.12 | 5 | 12 | 277 | 10 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2016-2026 | 49 | 47 | 6 | 1683 | 232* | 41.04 | 2036 | 82.66 | 2 | 10 | 169 | 7 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2016-2026 | 41 | 32 | 10 | 1032 | 179* | 46.90 | 1230 | 83.90 | 3 | 2 | 108 | 3 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2016-2026 | 66 | 56 | 12 | 2153 | 232* | 48.93 | 2417 | 89.07 | 5 | 9 | 227 | 10 | 5 |
| day/night match2018-2026 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 562 | 77 | 29.57 | 849 | 66.19 | - | 3 | 50 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2016-2026 | 39 | 29 | 10 | 1586 | 232* | 83.47 | 1547 | 102.52 | 5 | 7 | 175 | 10 | 2 |
| lost match2017-2026 | 48 | 47 | 4 | 1028 | 88 | 23.90 | 1590 | 64.65 | - | 4 | 97 | - | 3 |
| tied match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 87 | 88.50 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| no result2022-2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 22* | - | 42 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2016-2026 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 841 | 232* | 70.08 | 733 | 114.73 | 2 | 5 | 95 | 7 | 1 |
| won fielding first2016-2026 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 745 | 179* | 106.42 | 814 | 91.52 | 3 | 2 | 80 | 3 | 1 |
| lost batting first2017-2026 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 743 | 88 | 26.53 | 1178 | 63.07 | - | 4 | 69 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2017-2025 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 285 | 47 | 19.00 | 412 | 69.17 | - | - | 28 | - | 2 |
| tied batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 87 | 88.50 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 38 | 57.89 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2022-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2016-2026 | 73 | 64 | 14 | 2364 | 232* | 47.28 | 2800 | 84.42 | 5 | 11 | 236 | 10 | 4 |
| 5+ team tournaments2016-2026 | 68 | 58 | 10 | 1719 | 179* | 35.81 | 2198 | 78.20 | 3 | 6 | 169 | 4 | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2016-2026 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 614 | 83 | 32.31 | 791 | 77.62 | - | 3 | 52 | 3 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2016-2026 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 763 | 179* | 47.68 | 895 | 85.25 | 3 | 1 | 77 | 4 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2017-2026 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 853 | 232* | 60.92 | 1006 | 84.79 | 2 | 5 | 90 | 2 | 2 |
| 4th match in series2016-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 68* | - | 33 | 206.06 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
| 5th match in series2016-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 75 | 88.00 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2016-2026 | 48 | 43 | 8 | 1368 | 179* | 39.08 | 1732 | 78.98 | 3 | 5 | 128 | 4 | 3 |
| ICC Women's World Cu2017-2025 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 351 | 50 | 27.00 | 466 | 75.32 | - | 1 | 41 | - | 1 |
| Rose Bowl2017-2024 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 99 | 38 | 14.14 | 163 | 60.73 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 140 | 80 | 46.66 | 164 | 85.36 | - | 1 | 18 | 1 | - |
| 2nd position2018-2023 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 446 | 232* | 148.66 | 413 | 107.99 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 2 | - |
| 3rd position2022-2026 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 1650 | 179* | 48.52 | 2038 | 80.96 | 3 | 8 | 153 | 4 | 2 |
| 4th position2020-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 95 | 47 | 19.00 | 138 | 68.84 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2018-2021 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 226 | 81* | 45.20 | 266 | 84.96 | - | 2 | 23 | 3 | - |
| 6th position2018-2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 20 | 8 | 6.66 | 68 | 29.41 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2017-2020 | 5 | 5 | - | 59 | 30 | 11.80 | 80 | 73.75 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 12* | 24.00 | 44 | 54.54 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 9th position2017-2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 25* | 17.00 | 49 | 104.08 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 10th position2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2* | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |

