Mayank Agarwal Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2022 | 21 | 36 | - | 1488 | 243 | 41.33 | 2782 | 53.48 | 4 | 6 | 189 | 28 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Australia2018-2021 | 5 | 9 | - | 273 | 77 | 30.33 | 566 | 48.23 | - | 2 | 26 | 6 | 1 |
| vs Bangladesh2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 257 | 243 | 128.50 | 351 | 73.21 | 1 | - | 31 | 8 | - |
| vs New Zealand2020-2021 | 4 | 8 | - | 344 | 150 | 43.00 | 700 | 49.14 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 6 | - |
| vs South Africa2019-2022 | 6 | 10 | - | 475 | 215 | 47.50 | 877 | 54.16 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 8 | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2022-2022 | 2 | 3 | - | 59 | 33 | 19.66 | 90 | 65.55 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| vs West Indies2019-2019 | 2 | 4 | - | 80 | 55 | 20.00 | 198 | 40.40 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2018-2021 | 5 | 9 | - | 273 | 77 | 30.33 | 566 | 48.23 | - | 2 | 26 | 6 | 1 |
| in India2019-2022 | 9 | 13 | - | 898 | 243 | 69.07 | 1557 | 57.67 | 4 | 1 | 115 | 21 | - |
| in New Zealand2020-2020 | 2 | 4 | - | 102 | 58 | 25.50 | 200 | 51.00 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | - |
| in South Africa2021-2022 | 3 | 6 | - | 135 | 60 | 22.50 | 261 | 51.72 | - | 1 | 24 | - | - |
| in West Indies2019-2019 | 2 | 4 | - | 80 | 55 | 20.00 | 198 | 40.40 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2022 | 3 | 6 | - | 135 | 60 | 22.50 | 261 | 51.72 | - | 1 | 24 | - | - |
| in Americas2019-2019 | 2 | 4 | - | 80 | 55 | 20.00 | 198 | 40.40 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| in Asia2019-2022 | 9 | 13 | - | 898 | 243 | 69.07 | 1557 | 57.67 | 4 | 1 | 115 | 21 | - |
| in Oceania2018-2021 | 7 | 13 | - | 375 | 77 | 28.84 | 766 | 48.95 | - | 3 | 39 | 7 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2022 | 9 | 13 | - | 898 | 243 | 69.07 | 1557 | 57.67 | 4 | 1 | 115 | 21 | - |
| away2018-2022 | 12 | 23 | - | 590 | 77 | 25.65 | 1225 | 48.16 | - | 5 | 74 | 7 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 1 | 2 | - | 118 | 76 | 59.00 | 263 | 44.86 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - |
| year 2019 | 8 | 11 | - | 754 | 243 | 68.54 | 1277 | 59.04 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 18 | - |
| year 2020 | 4 | 8 | - | 133 | 58 | 16.62 | 301 | 44.18 | - | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2021 | 4 | 8 | - | 353 | 150 | 44.12 | 727 | 48.55 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 6 | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 7 | - | 130 | 33 | 18.57 | 214 | 60.74 | - | - | 25 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 2 | 3 | - | 195 | 77 | 65.00 | 375 | 52.00 | - | 2 | 19 | 5 | - |
| season 2019 | 2 | 4 | - | 80 | 55 | 20.00 | 198 | 40.40 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 7 | 10 | - | 699 | 243 | 69.90 | 1167 | 59.89 | 3 | 1 | 86 | 17 | - |
| season 2020/21 | 3 | 6 | - | 78 | 38 | 13.00 | 191 | 40.83 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 7 | 13 | - | 436 | 150 | 33.53 | 851 | 51.23 | 1 | 2 | 66 | 5 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *V Kohli2018-2022 | 15 | 25 | - | 1298 | 243 | 51.92 | 2426 | 53.50 | 4 | 6 | 159 | 27 | - |
| *AM Rahane2020-2021 | 3 | 6 | - | 82 | 38 | 13.66 | 192 | 42.70 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| *KL Rahul2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 49 | 26 | 24.50 | 74 | 66.21 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| *RG Sharma2022-2022 | 2 | 3 | - | 59 | 33 | 19.66 | 90 | 65.55 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2022 | 21 | 36 | - | 1488 | 243 | 41.33 | 2782 | 53.48 | 4 | 6 | 189 | 28 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2022 | 21 | 36 | - | 1488 | 243 | 41.33 | 2782 | 53.48 | 4 | 6 | 189 | 28 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2022 | 13 | 22 | - | 997 | 215 | 45.31 | 1922 | 51.87 | 3 | 4 | 130 | 18 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2021 | 8 | 14 | - | 491 | 243 | 35.07 | 860 | 57.09 | 1 | 2 | 59 | 10 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2022 | 13 | 22 | - | 997 | 215 | 45.31 | 1922 | 51.87 | 3 | 4 | 130 | 18 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2020 | 4 | 8 | - | 182 | 58 | 22.75 | 398 | 45.72 | - | 2 | 24 | 1 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2021 | 4 | 6 | - | 309 | 243 | 51.50 | 462 | 66.88 | 1 | - | 35 | 9 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2022 | 17 | 30 | - | 1179 | 215 | 39.30 | 2320 | 50.81 | 3 | 6 | 154 | 19 | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2021 | 4 | 6 | - | 309 | 243 | 51.50 | 462 | 66.88 | 1 | - | 35 | 9 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2022 | 21 | 21 | - | 1200 | 243 | 57.14 | 2155 | 55.68 | 4 | 4 | 148 | 24 | 1 |
| 2nd team innings2018-2022 | 15 | 15 | - | 288 | 62 | 19.20 | 627 | 45.93 | - | 2 | 41 | 4 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2022 | 17 | 17 | - | 905 | 215 | 53.23 | 1723 | 52.52 | 3 | 4 | 114 | 15 | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 295 | 243 | 73.75 | 432 | 68.28 | 1 | - | 34 | 9 | 1 |
| 3rd match innings2018-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | 274 | 62 | 21.07 | 597 | 45.89 | - | 2 | 40 | 4 | - |
| 4th match innings2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 30 | 46.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2022 | 18 | 31 | - | 1422 | 243 | 45.87 | 2640 | 53.86 | 4 | 6 | 177 | 28 | 1 |
| day/night match2019-2022 | 3 | 5 | - | 66 | 22 | 13.20 | 142 | 46.47 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2022 | 14 | 23 | - | 1182 | 243 | 51.39 | 2185 | 54.09 | 4 | 4 | 147 | 25 | 1 |
| lost match2020-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | 199 | 58 | 19.90 | 404 | 49.25 | - | 1 | 30 | 1 | - |
| drawn match2019-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | 107 | 77 | 35.66 | 193 | 55.44 | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2022 | 10 | 17 | - | 873 | 215 | 51.35 | 1723 | 50.66 | 3 | 4 | 112 | 16 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2021 | 4 | 6 | - | 309 | 243 | 51.50 | 462 | 66.88 | 1 | - | 35 | 9 | 1 |
| lost batting first2020-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | 199 | 58 | 19.90 | 404 | 49.25 | - | 1 | 30 | 1 | - |
| drawn batting first2019-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | 107 | 77 | 35.66 | 193 | 55.44 | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2022 | 21 | 36 | - | 1488 | 243 | 41.33 | 2782 | 53.48 | 4 | 6 | 189 | 28 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2022 | 19 | 33 | - | 1293 | 243 | 39.18 | 2407 | 53.71 | 4 | 4 | 170 | 23 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2022 | 8 | 14 | - | 731 | 243 | 52.21 | 1318 | 55.46 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 15 | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2022 | 8 | 14 | - | 483 | 150 | 34.50 | 930 | 51.93 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 7 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2018-2022 | 3 | 5 | - | 150 | 76 | 30.00 | 332 | 45.18 | - | 1 | 18 | 3 | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2021 | 2 | 3 | - | 124 | 77 | 41.33 | 202 | 61.38 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Border-Gavaskar2018-2021 | 5 | 9 | - | 273 | 77 | 30.33 | 566 | 48.23 | - | 2 | 26 | 6 | 1 |
| ICC World Test Champ2019-2022 | 19 | 33 | - | 1293 | 243 | 39.18 | 2407 | 53.71 | 4 | 4 | 170 | 23 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2022 | 11 | 16 | - | 980 | 243 | 61.25 | 1690 | 57.98 | 4 | 2 | 122 | 23 | 1 |
| 2nd position2018-2022 | 9 | 18 | - | 461 | 76 | 25.61 | 1002 | 46.00 | - | 4 | 63 | 4 | - |
| 5th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 75 | 50.66 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 6th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |

