|
VLive.in
VLive.in
Cover Photo
M Labuschagne

Marnus Labuschagne

32y 25d Klerksdorp, North West Province, South Africa
Born
June 22, 1994, Klerksdorp, North West Province, South Africa
Playing Roles
top-order batter
Batting Style
right-hand bat
Bowling Style
right-arm medium-fast, legbreak
Fielding Pos
N/A
Intl Career
2018 - 2026

Marnus Labuschagne Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is

Career Statistics

Career Averages

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
overview2018-2026661199480421543.67919152.261125537154

vs Opposition

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
vs Bangladesh2026-202623-363112.008840.90--3--
vs England2019-202619362127511137.50249151.182915671
vs India2019-202515282100710838.73230043.7816114--
vs New Zealand2019-2024510-64821564.80113557.0924623-
vs Pakistan2018-20241017180518550.31137258.67249323
vs South Africa2022-20265812227931.7146248.05-130--
vs Sri Lanka2019-202569129010436.2551356.531128--
vs West Indies2022-202448252120486.8383062.773-513-

By Host Country

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Australia2019-202639696315021550.00581654.1691732611-
in England2019-20251121-78711137.47169846.341510121
in India2023-202348224463*40.6660840.13-134--
in New Zealand2024-202424-999024.7519550.76-113--
in Pakistan2022-202235-1709034.0027661.59-12312
in South Africa2026-202612-743737.0011663.79--10--
in Sri Lanka2022-202546119910439.8032960.481-24--
in U.A.E.2018-201824-814320.2515352.94--611

By Continent

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Africa2026-202612-743737.0011663.79--10--
in Asia2018-20251323369410434.70136650.80128723
in Europe2019-20251121-78711137.47169846.341510121
in Oceania2019-202641736324921548.49601154.0591833911-

Home / Away / Neutral

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
home2019-202639696315021550.00581654.1691732611-
away2019-202623423146711137.61291450.342819533
neutral2018-202548-1874323.3746140.56--1611

By Year

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
year 201824-814320.2515352.94--611
year 20191117-110418564.94199155.44371292-
year 202036-40321567.1674753.9411341-
year 202159152610865.75107249.0624542-
year 20221119295720456.29153862.224110842
year 20231325280311134.91185143.381410321
year 202491724649030.9398846.96-648--
year 202581522716520.8453950.27-2312-
year 202647-1954827.8531262.50--241-

By Season

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
season 2018/1958-2108126.2543248.61-11711
season 201947-3538050.4269251.01-449--
season 2019/2058-896215112.00145761.4943913-
season 2020/2148-42610853.2585050.111246--
season 2021/22814150510338.8497351.90135732
season 202223-14910449.6623463.671-17--
season 2022/23916485520471.25162252.71321013-
season 2023612-39511132.9188644.58114921
season 2023/2471423259027.0866349.01-436--
season 2024/2571212827225.6365443.11-327--
season 202512-392219.5012032.50--3--
season 2025/2651012596528.7740464.10-2313-
season 202623-363112.008840.90--3--
season 2026/2712-743737.0011663.79--10--

Captains Involved

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
*PJ Cummins2021-202638695216920433.89423551.2141125483
*TD Paine2018-20211831-188521560.80343154.9451020341
*SPD Smith2021-20261019475016350.00152549.1824803-

As Captain

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
is not captain2018-2026661199480421543.67919152.261125537154

As Keeper

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
is not keeper2018-2026661199480421543.67919152.261125537154

By Toss

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won the toss2019-202634614288621550.63541253.3291232062
lost the toss2018-202632585191818536.18377950.7521321792

Bat/Field First & Toss

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won toss & batted2019-202625472260121557.80479454.2591028062
won toss & fielded2019-202691422859023.7561846.11-240--
lost toss & sent in2019-20251224-78111132.54174144.8515873-
lost toss & fielded2018-202620345113718539.20203855.781813062

Batting / Fielding First

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
matches batting first2019-202637712338221549.01653551.75101536792
matches fielding first2018-202629487142218534.68265653.5311017062

By Team Innings

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st team innings2018-20266665-320921549.36635550.4991536574
2nd team innings2018-202657549159511135.44283656.242101728-

By Match Innings

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match innings2019-20263737-218121558.94432650.418824642
2nd match innings2018-20262928-102818536.71202950.661711932
3rd match innings2019-202635342120111137.53220954.36271215-
4th match innings2018-20262220739462*30.3062762.83-3513-

Day / Day-Night

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
day match2018-2026561029377821540.62733551.50720426134
day/night match2019-20251017-102616360.35185655.28451112-

By Result

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won match2019-202640718309721549.15563154.99816338112
lost match2018-20261530-92210830.73197246.7522106--
drawn match2018-20241118178511146.17158849.43179342

Bat/Field First & Result

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won batting first2019-202620381204021555.13379153.817821461
won fielding first2019-202620337105718540.65184057.441812451
lost batting first2019-20261020-75710837.85153549.312287--
lost fielding first2018-2024510-1654816.5043737.75--19--
drawn batting first2021-2024713158511148.75120948.38156631
drawn fielding first2018-202245-2009040.0037952.77-22711

By Tournament Type

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
2 team series2018-2026641159469821544.32888352.881125527154
5+ team tournaments2019-2026611119459421545.03875952.441124520143

By Match in Series

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match in series2018-202620355132820444.26236856.084514482
2nd match in series2018-202620351146616343.11271553.994716431
3rd match in series2019-20251120298821554.88194550.791811311
4th match in series2019-2025815169011149.28141748.6925722-
5th match in series2019-2026510-2264822.6043851.59--341-

By Major Trophy

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
Benaud-Qadir Trophy2022-202461113779037.7070253.70-44512
Border-Gavaskar2019-20251426294010839.16211244.5016107--
Frank Worrell Trophy2022-202448252120486.8383062.773-513-
ICC World Test Champ2019-2026611119459421545.03875952.441124520143
The Ashes2019-202619362127511137.50249151.182915671
Trans-Tasman Trophy2019-202036-54921591.5094058.4023493-

Finals / Preliminary

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
tournament finals2023-202524-1064126.5030834.41--10--
preliminary matches2019-2026591079448821545.79845153.101124510143

By Batting Position

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st position2025-202511-222222.006434.37--2--
2nd position2025-202522-261713.009726.80--2--
3rd position2019-2026581029430821546.32814452.891120490143
4th position2019-202579-2868031.7758349.05-434--
5th position2018-201922-1248162.0022854.38-18--
6th position2018-201812-13136.502650.00---11
7th position2018-201811-252525.004951.02--1--