Maria Da Rocha Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 211 | 46 | 11.72 | 243 | 86.83 | - | - | 22 | - | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2019-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 46 | 46 | 23.00 | 48 | 95.83 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs Brazil Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs France Women2019-2023 | 5 | 4 | - | 28 | 20 | 7.00 | 41 | 68.29 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs GER Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 11 | 45.45 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GUE Women2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 80 | 26 | 16.00 | 75 | 106.66 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NL Women2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2019-2019 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 9 | 44.44 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SUI Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 20 | 125.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Turkey Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 12 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 7 | 6.00 | 21 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in France2019-2022 | 10 | 6 | - | 71 | 46 | 11.83 | 83 | 85.54 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Guernsey2023-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 40 | 26 | 13.33 | 31 | 129.03 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in Jersey2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 62 | 23* | 12.40 | 83 | 74.69 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Netherlands2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Switzerland2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 20 | 125.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 211 | 46 | 11.72 | 243 | 86.83 | - | - | 22 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 62 | 23* | 12.40 | 83 | 74.69 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| away2019-2026 | 10 | 7 | - | 86 | 26 | 12.28 | 77 | 111.68 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2025 | 9 | 6 | - | 63 | 46 | 10.50 | 83 | 75.90 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 46 | 23.25 | 106 | 87.73 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 58 | 26 | 11.60 | 67 | 86.56 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 7 | 5.33 | 24 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 25 | 14.00 | 36 | 116.66 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 46 | 23.25 | 106 | 87.73 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 58 | 26 | 11.60 | 67 | 86.56 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 7 | 5.33 | 24 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 42 | 25 | 14.00 | 36 | 116.66 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CM Greechan2022-2026 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 203 | 46 | 13.53 | 222 | 91.44 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| *RM Hill2019-2019 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *A Merritt2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 211 | 46 | 11.72 | 243 | 86.83 | - | - | 22 | - | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 211 | 46 | 11.72 | 243 | 86.83 | - | - | 22 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2023 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 99 | 46 | 24.75 | 111 | 89.18 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 19 | 14 | - | 112 | 26 | 8.00 | 132 | 84.84 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 45 | 102.22 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2023 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 53 | 23* | 17.66 | 66 | 80.30 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 11 | 9 | - | 77 | 25 | 8.55 | 86 | 89.53 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 8 | 5 | - | 35 | 26 | 7.00 | 46 | 76.08 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | - | 123 | 46 | 12.30 | 131 | 93.89 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2024 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 88 | 26 | 11.00 | 112 | 78.57 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 211 | 46 | 11.72 | 243 | 86.83 | - | - | 22 | - | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | - | 123 | 46 | 12.30 | 131 | 93.89 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2024 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 88 | 26 | 11.00 | 112 | 78.57 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 186 | 46 | 15.50 | 188 | 98.93 | - | - | 21 | - | 1 |
| lost match2019-2025 | 7 | 6 | - | 25 | 7 | 4.16 | 55 | 45.45 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | 106 | 46 | 15.14 | 99 | 107.07 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2023 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 26 | 16.00 | 89 | 89.88 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 17 | 7 | 5.66 | 32 | 53.12 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 8 | 7 | 2.66 | 23 | 34.78 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| no result fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2026 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 26 | 17.50 | 95 | 110.52 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2025 | 13 | 9 | - | 84 | 46 | 9.33 | 109 | 77.06 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9* | 7.33 | 39 | 56.41 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 29 | 25 | 14.50 | 23 | 126.08 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 23* | 19.50 | 43 | 90.69 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 37 | 26 | 18.50 | 29 | 127.58 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2023 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 124 | 46 | 17.71 | 150 | 82.66 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 31 | 26 | 10.33 | 26 | 119.23 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 4th position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 11 | 8.50 | 16 | 106.25 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 21 | 38.09 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 25 | 8.66 | 25 | 104.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |