Marcus Campopiano Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2022-2026 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 477 | 87* | 29.81 | 400 | 119.25 | - | 3 | 39 | 14 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Croatia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Denmark2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 19 | 94.73 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs England2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Finland2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 33 | 151.51 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
| vs France2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 18 | 111.11 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Germany2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 42* | 30.50 | 81 | 75.30 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Greece2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Guernsey2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Ireland2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 14.00 | 27 | 103.70 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Isle of Man2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 35* | - | 31 | 135.48 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Jersey2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 22 | 200.00 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| vs Luxembourg2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 18 | 144.44 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Nepal2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Netherlands2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Romania2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Scotland2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 7 | 128.57 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs Spain2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 106 | 87* | 106.00 | 75 | 141.33 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - |
| vs Sweden2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 49 | 126.53 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - |
| vs Turkey2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Finland2022-2022 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 147 | 62 | 49.00 | 105 | 140.00 | - | 2 | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| in India2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Italy2024-2024 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 60 | 26 | 30.00 | 51 | 117.64 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| in Netherlands2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Scotland2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 88 | 44 | 17.60 | 64 | 137.50 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| in Spain2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 166 | 87* | 83.00 | 152 | 109.21 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | - |
| in U.A.E.2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8* | 12.00 | 14 | 85.71 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2026-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8* | 7.00 | 20 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Europe2022-2025 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 463 | 87* | 33.07 | 380 | 121.84 | - | 3 | 38 | 14 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2024 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 60 | 26 | 30.00 | 51 | 117.64 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| away2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 167 | 87* | 41.75 | 121 | 138.01 | - | 2 | 16 | 6 | - |
| neutral2022-2026 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 250 | 62 | 25.00 | 228 | 109.64 | - | 1 | 17 | 7 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2022 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 313 | 87* | 62.60 | 257 | 121.78 | - | 3 | 23 | 10 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 88 | 44 | 17.60 | 64 | 137.50 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| year 2024 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 60 | 26 | 30.00 | 51 | 117.64 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8* | 7.00 | 20 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2022 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 147 | 62 | 49.00 | 105 | 140.00 | - | 2 | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 166 | 87* | 83.00 | 152 | 109.21 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 88 | 44 | 17.60 | 64 | 137.50 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 60 | 26 | 30.00 | 51 | 117.64 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8* | 7.00 | 20 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GK Berg2022-2024 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 260 | 62 | 28.88 | 197 | 131.97 | - | 2 | 24 | 9 | - |
| *JA Burns2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *M Campopiano2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 87* | - | 57 | 152.63 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
| *WL Madsen2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *HJ Manenti2022-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 35* | 37.00 | 27 | 137.03 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| *GP Meade2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 79 | 42* | 26.33 | 97 | 81.44 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| *JT Smuts2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 87* | - | 57 | 152.63 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
| is not captain2022-2026 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 390 | 62 | 24.37 | 343 | 113.70 | - | 2 | 33 | 10 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 6 | 4 | 2.00 | 14 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| is not keeper2022-2026 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 471 | 87* | 36.23 | 386 | 122.02 | - | 3 | 39 | 14 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 307 | 87* | 34.11 | 265 | 115.84 | - | 2 | 26 | 7 | 2 |
| lost the toss2022-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 170 | 62 | 24.28 | 135 | 125.92 | - | 1 | 13 | 7 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 168 | 87* | 33.60 | 162 | 103.70 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 139 | 50 | 34.75 | 103 | 134.95 | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 161 | 62 | 26.83 | 119 | 135.29 | - | 1 | 13 | 7 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7* | 9.00 | 16 | 56.25 | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2022-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 329 | 87* | 29.90 | 281 | 117.08 | - | 2 | 24 | 11 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2022-2026 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 148 | 50 | 29.60 | 119 | 124.36 | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2022-2026 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 477 | 87* | 29.81 | 400 | 119.25 | - | 3 | 39 | 14 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2022-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 329 | 87* | 29.90 | 281 | 117.08 | - | 2 | 24 | 11 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2022-2026 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 148 | 50 | 29.60 | 119 | 124.36 | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2022-2026 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 467 | 87* | 31.13 | 386 | 120.98 | - | 3 | 38 | 14 | 2 |
| day/night match2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8* | 10.00 | 14 | 71.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 365 | 87* | 40.55 | 267 | 136.70 | - | 3 | 30 | 14 | 2 |
| lost match2022-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 42* | 16.00 | 133 | 84.21 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 244 | 87* | 34.85 | 173 | 141.04 | - | 2 | 19 | 11 | 2 |
| won fielding first2022-2026 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 121 | 50 | 60.50 | 94 | 128.72 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | - |
| lost batting first2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 42* | 21.25 | 108 | 78.70 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 27 | 16 | 9.00 | 25 | 108.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8* | 12.00 | 14 | 85.71 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 166 | 87* | 83.00 | 152 | 109.21 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 299 | 62 | 23.00 | 234 | 127.77 | - | 2 | 27 | 10 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's T20 World Cup2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 35* | 42.00 | 26 | 161.53 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2022-2026 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 423 | 87* | 30.21 | 360 | 117.50 | - | 3 | 34 | 13 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 19 | 94.73 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3rd position2022-2023 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 338 | 87* | 48.28 | 276 | 122.46 | - | 3 | 27 | 10 | 1 |
| 5th position2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7* | 4.25 | 27 | 62.96 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 44 | 45.00 | 58 | 155.17 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - |
| 7th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8* | 12.00 | 14 | 85.71 | - | - | 1 | - | - |