Manpreet Singh Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2023 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 191 | 36 | 17.36 | 210 | 90.95 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Croatia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 2 | 400.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Denmark2019-2023 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 20* | 21.50 | 44 | 97.72 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Finland2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 16 | 106.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Germany2019-2021 | 5 | 4 | - | 44 | 36 | 11.00 | 43 | 102.32 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs Greece2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Guernsey2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 29 | 75.86 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Isle of Man2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Jersey2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 49 | 20 | 16.33 | 60 | 81.66 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Norway2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sweden2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Finland2022-2022 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 17* | - | 22 | 136.36 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| in Guernsey2019-2019 | 6 | 5 | - | 79 | 36 | 15.80 | 91 | 86.81 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| in Netherlands2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Scotland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 1 | 200.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Spain2021-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 76 | 20* | 15.20 | 89 | 85.39 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2023 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 191 | 36 | 17.36 | 210 | 90.95 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 22 | 39.00 | 45 | 86.66 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| neutral2019-2023 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 152 | 36 | 15.20 | 165 | 92.12 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 8 | 6 | - | 83 | 36 | 13.83 | 98 | 84.69 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| year 2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 76 | 20* | 15.20 | 89 | 85.39 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 17* | - | 22 | 136.36 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 1 | 200.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 8 | 6 | - | 83 | 36 | 13.83 | 98 | 84.69 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 76 | 20* | 15.20 | 89 | 85.39 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2022 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 17* | - | 22 | 136.36 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 1 | 200.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GK Berg2021-2023 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 100 | 20* | 20.00 | 110 | 90.90 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| *HJ Manenti2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *GP Meade2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 2 | 400.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| *GRD Munasinghe2019-2019 | 8 | 6 | - | 83 | 36 | 13.83 | 98 | 84.69 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2023 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 191 | 36 | 17.36 | 210 | 90.95 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2023 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 191 | 36 | 17.36 | 210 | 90.95 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2022 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 36 | 25.66 | 66 | 116.66 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2023 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 114 | 22 | 14.25 | 144 | 79.16 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8* | 12.00 | 8 | 150.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2022 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 36 | 32.50 | 58 | 112.06 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 22 | 16.00 | 77 | 83.11 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 20* | 12.50 | 67 | 74.62 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2023 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 76 | 22 | 15.20 | 85 | 89.41 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2022 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 115 | 36 | 19.16 | 125 | 92.00 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2023 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 191 | 36 | 17.36 | 210 | 90.95 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2023 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 76 | 22 | 15.20 | 85 | 89.41 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2022 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 115 | 36 | 19.16 | 125 | 92.00 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2023 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 132 | 36 | 22.00 | 136 | 97.05 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 59 | 20 | 11.80 | 74 | 79.72 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| no result2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 22 | 17.33 | 54 | 96.29 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2022 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 80 | 36 | 26.66 | 82 | 97.56 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 20 | 12.00 | 31 | 77.41 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 35 | 17 | 11.66 | 43 | 81.39 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 76 | 20* | 15.20 | 89 | 85.39 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2023 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 111 | 36 | 22.20 | 114 | 97.36 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2023 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 187 | 36 | 18.70 | 203 | 92.11 | - | - | 13 | 3 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 19 | 36.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd position2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 70 | 36 | 23.33 | 71 | 98.59 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| 3rd position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 15 | 9.50 | 23 | 82.60 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 20 | 13.00 | 33 | 78.78 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 20* | 20.00 | 19 | 105.26 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 17* | 42.00 | 40 | 105.00 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| 8th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 1 | 200.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
