Malyar Stanikzai Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 336 | 36 | 17.68 | 229 | 146.72 | - | - | 29 | 19 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 34 | 24.00 | 46 | 156.52 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
| vs Belgium2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 14* | 15.00 | 17 | 88.23 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Croatia2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 10 | 180.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Cyprus2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 7 | 228.57 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Estonia2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs France2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 22 | 154.54 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Guernsey2025-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 22 | 159.09 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| vs Hungary2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Jersey2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 48 | 34 | 16.00 | 35 | 137.14 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| vs Malta2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 11 | 145.45 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| vs Romania2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 63 | 36 | 31.50 | 34 | 185.29 | - | - | 2 | 7 | - |
| vs Serbia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Austria2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 34 | 24.00 | 46 | 156.52 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
| in Cyprus2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 85 | 34 | 17.00 | 53 | 160.37 | - | - | 11 | 4 | - |
| in Estonia2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 14* | 9.50 | 20 | 95.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| in Guernsey2025-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 22 | 159.09 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| in Luxembourg2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 48 | 34 | 16.00 | 35 | 137.14 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| in Romania2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 70 | 36 | 17.50 | 43 | 162.79 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2024-2026 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 336 | 36 | 17.68 | 229 | 146.72 | - | - | 29 | 19 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2025-2026 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 241 | 36 | 21.90 | 154 | 156.49 | - | - | 18 | 15 | - |
| neutral2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 95 | 34 | 11.87 | 75 | 126.66 | - | - | 11 | 4 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 14* | 9.50 | 20 | 95.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| year 2025 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 162 | 35 | 20.25 | 113 | 143.36 | - | - | 14 | 7 | - |
| year 2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 155 | 36 | 17.22 | 96 | 161.45 | - | - | 14 | 11 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 14* | 9.50 | 20 | 95.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| season 2025 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 162 | 35 | 20.25 | 113 | 143.36 | - | - | 14 | 7 | - |
| season 2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 155 | 36 | 17.22 | 96 | 161.45 | - | - | 14 | 11 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *H Deshan2025-2026 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 316 | 36 | 19.75 | 206 | 153.39 | - | - | 28 | 18 | - |
| *Faheem Nazir2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 14* | 9.50 | 20 | 95.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| *Sahil Tarakhil2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2024-2026 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 336 | 36 | 17.68 | 229 | 146.72 | - | - | 29 | 19 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 336 | 36 | 17.68 | 229 | 146.72 | - | - | 29 | 19 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 121 | 34 | 13.44 | 99 | 122.22 | - | - | 7 | 7 | - |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 215 | 36 | 21.50 | 130 | 165.38 | - | - | 22 | 12 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 48 | 34 | 9.60 | 47 | 102.12 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| won toss & fielded2025-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 27 | 18.25 | 52 | 140.38 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 35 | 24.66 | 48 | 154.16 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 141 | 36 | 20.14 | 82 | 171.95 | - | - | 17 | 7 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 122 | 35 | 15.25 | 95 | 128.42 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 214 | 36 | 19.45 | 134 | 159.70 | - | - | 20 | 13 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 336 | 36 | 17.68 | 229 | 146.72 | - | - | 29 | 19 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 122 | 35 | 15.25 | 95 | 128.42 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 214 | 36 | 19.45 | 134 | 159.70 | - | - | 20 | 13 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 126 | 36 | 14.00 | 87 | 144.82 | - | - | 8 | 8 | - |
| lost match2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 210 | 35 | 21.00 | 142 | 147.88 | - | - | 21 | 11 | - |
| no result2025-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 67 | 34 | 13.40 | 51 | 131.37 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 59 | 36 | 14.75 | 36 | 163.88 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - |
| lost batting first2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 35 | 18.33 | 44 | 125.00 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 155 | 34 | 22.14 | 98 | 158.16 | - | - | 17 | 8 | - |
| no result batting first2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2025-2025 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 162 | 35 | 20.25 | 113 | 143.36 | - | - | 14 | 7 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 70 | 36 | 17.50 | 43 | 162.79 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 104 | 34 | 14.85 | 73 | 142.46 | - | - | 12 | 5 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2025-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 30 | 14 | 10.00 | 31 | 96.77 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 34 | 57.00 | 40 | 142.50 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 41 | 35 | 13.66 | 29 | 141.37 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| 4th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 13 | 261.53 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament semi-finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 17 | 158.82 | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| preliminary matches2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 147 | 36 | 14.70 | 99 | 148.48 | - | - | 15 | 8 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 84 | 34 | 21.00 | 50 | 168.00 | - | - | 11 | 4 | - |
| 5th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 14* | 19.00 | 19 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 6th position2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 72 | 36 | 12.00 | 50 | 144.00 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - |
| 7th position2024-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 126 | 35 | 21.00 | 95 | 132.63 | - | - | 11 | 4 | - |
| 8th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 13 | 261.53 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |