Mallika Pathirannehelage Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 51 | 44 | 11 | 461 | 49 | 13.96 | 587 | 78.53 | - | - | 43 | - | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BEL Women2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5.50 | 12 | 91.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs BUL Women2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CZE Women2025-2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 11 | 54.54 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs DNK Women2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 90 | 22* | 22.50 | 120 | 75.00 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs France Women2022-2023 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 20 | 10.00 | 76 | 65.78 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs GIB Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10* | 17.00 | 18 | 94.44 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs GUE Women2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 20* | 12.25 | 77 | 63.63 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs IOM Women2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 35 | 26 | 11.66 | 40 | 87.50 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs Italy Women2021-2022 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 74 | 19 | 18.50 | 77 | 96.10 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| vs Jersey Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs LUX Women2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12* | 15.00 | 17 | 88.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 46 | 29 | 23.00 | 54 | 85.18 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs ROU Women2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Spain Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 55 | 49 | 27.50 | 61 | 90.16 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SUI Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Austria2021-2024 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 214 | 26 | 11.88 | 290 | 73.79 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| in Czech Rep.2025-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10* | 17.00 | 18 | 94.44 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Denmark2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 22* | 33.00 | 67 | 98.50 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in France2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 75 | 49 | 18.75 | 81 | 92.59 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| in Italy2021-2021 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 18* | 38.00 | 45 | 84.44 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| in Luxembourg2025-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 14 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Romania2025-2026 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 43 | 29 | 8.60 | 72 | 59.72 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2021-2026 | 51 | 44 | 11 | 461 | 49 | 13.96 | 587 | 78.53 | - | - | 43 | - | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2024 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 214 | 26 | 11.88 | 290 | 73.79 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| away2021-2025 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 98 | 22* | 24.50 | 117 | 83.76 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| neutral2022-2026 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 149 | 49 | 13.54 | 180 | 82.77 | - | - | 15 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 18* | 16.33 | 57 | 85.96 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 111 | 49 | 15.85 | 113 | 98.23 | - | - | 13 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 114 | 26 | 11.40 | 170 | 67.05 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 119 | 22* | 23.80 | 143 | 83.21 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 59 | 29 | 11.80 | 78 | 75.64 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6* | 3.00 | 26 | 34.61 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 18* | 16.33 | 57 | 85.96 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 111 | 49 | 15.85 | 113 | 98.23 | - | - | 13 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 114 | 26 | 11.40 | 170 | 67.05 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 119 | 22* | 23.80 | 143 | 83.21 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 10* | 8.33 | 32 | 78.12 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 29 | 17.00 | 46 | 73.91 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6* | 3.00 | 17 | 35.29 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2026/27 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GT Bapat2021-2022 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 91 | 19 | 11.37 | 101 | 90.09 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| *P Sabu2025-2026 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 51 | 29 | 7.28 | 85 | 60.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| *JA Stiglitz2022-2025 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 319 | 49 | 17.72 | 400 | 79.75 | - | - | 32 | - | 1 |
| *AM Zepeda2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 51 | 44 | 11 | 461 | 49 | 13.96 | 587 | 78.53 | - | - | 43 | - | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 51 | 44 | 11 | 461 | 49 | 13.96 | 587 | 78.53 | - | - | 43 | - | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 195 | 29 | 11.47 | 238 | 81.93 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 266 | 49 | 16.62 | 349 | 76.21 | - | - | 28 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2025 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 186 | 29 | 12.40 | 224 | 83.03 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2023-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 202 | 49 | 20.20 | 248 | 81.45 | - | - | 23 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 64 | 20 | 10.66 | 101 | 63.36 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 388 | 49 | 15.52 | 472 | 82.20 | - | - | 37 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 73 | 20 | 9.12 | 115 | 63.47 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 51 | 44 | 11 | 461 | 49 | 13.96 | 587 | 78.53 | - | - | 43 | - | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 388 | 49 | 15.52 | 472 | 82.20 | - | - | 37 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 73 | 20 | 9.12 | 115 | 63.47 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 24 | 19 | 8 | 210 | 49 | 19.09 | 259 | 81.08 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 251 | 29 | 11.40 | 328 | 76.52 | - | - | 25 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 184 | 49 | 16.72 | 221 | 83.25 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 11* | - | 38 | 68.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 204 | 29 | 14.57 | 251 | 81.27 | - | - | 20 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2021-2025 | 9 | 8 | - | 47 | 20 | 5.87 | 77 | 61.03 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2024 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 252 | 26 | 13.26 | 335 | 75.22 | - | - | 20 | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2026 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 169 | 49 | 16.90 | 189 | 89.41 | - | - | 19 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2025-2026 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 40 | 29 | 10.00 | 63 | 63.49 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2024 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 20* | 14.66 | 67 | 65.67 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 22 | 11.20 | 90 | 62.22 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 26 | 17.50 | 119 | 88.23 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 13* | 16.00 | 41 | 78.04 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 15 | 12 | 5.00 | 18 | 83.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2022-2026 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 194 | 49 | 14.92 | 229 | 84.71 | - | - | 22 | - | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 69 | 49 | 34.50 | 69 | 100.00 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 3rd position2021-2023 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 13* | 5.60 | 37 | 75.67 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 4th position2021-2025 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 120 | 22 | 12.00 | 172 | 69.76 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2021-2025 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 118 | 26 | 16.85 | 153 | 77.12 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 6th position2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 22* | 14.00 | 51 | 109.80 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 10* | 23.00 | 29 | 79.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 44 | 65.90 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 9th position2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 15 | 9.00 | 32 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |