Malena Lollo Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 227 | 53* | 9.45 | 291 | 78.00 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Brazil Women2019-2025 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 15 | 5.12 | 62 | 66.12 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| vs Canada Women2021-2026 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 110 | 41* | 11.00 | 138 | 79.71 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| vs Cayman Wmn2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Chile Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mexico Women2019-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 42 | 126.19 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| vs Peru Women2019-2022 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs USA Women2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 23 | 9 | 3.83 | 49 | 46.93 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Argentina2025-2026 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 124 | 41* | 12.40 | 157 | 78.98 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Brazil2022-2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 9.00 | 27 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Mexico2021-2021 | 5 | 4 | - | 11 | 6 | 2.75 | 28 | 39.28 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Peru2019-2019 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 53* | 26.50 | 47 | 112.76 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| in U.S.A.2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 21 | 9 | 3.50 | 32 | 65.62 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2026 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 227 | 53* | 9.45 | 291 | 78.00 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2025-2026 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 124 | 41* | 12.40 | 157 | 78.98 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| away2019-2024 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 7.75 | 46 | 67.39 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2024 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 72 | 53* | 7.20 | 88 | 81.81 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 53* | 26.50 | 47 | 112.76 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| year 2021 | 5 | 4 | - | 11 | 6 | 2.75 | 28 | 39.28 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 21 | 9 | 3.50 | 32 | 65.62 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 4 | 2 | - | 16 | 15 | 8.00 | 23 | 69.56 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 41* | 12.60 | 90 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 17* | 12.20 | 67 | 91.04 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 53* | 26.50 | 47 | 112.76 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 4 | - | 11 | 6 | 2.75 | 28 | 39.28 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 21 | 9 | 3.50 | 32 | 65.62 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2024 | 4 | 2 | - | 16 | 15 | 8.00 | 23 | 69.56 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 41* | 12.60 | 90 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 17* | 12.20 | 67 | 91.04 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *M Castineiras2026-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 17* | 12.20 | 67 | 91.04 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *A Stocks2022-2025 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 102 | 41* | 7.84 | 149 | 68.45 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| *V Vasquez2019-2021 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 64 | 53* | 10.66 | 75 | 85.33 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 227 | 53* | 9.45 | 291 | 78.00 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2025 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 166 | 53* | 9.76 | 219 | 75.79 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 61 | 17* | 8.71 | 72 | 84.72 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 58 | 17* | 6.44 | 75 | 77.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 169 | 53* | 11.26 | 216 | 78.24 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 54 | 17* | 6.75 | 70 | 77.14 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 160 | 53* | 14.54 | 200 | 80.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 7 | 4 | - | 9 | 9 | 2.25 | 16 | 56.25 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 164 | 53* | 13.66 | 205 | 80.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 63 | 17* | 5.25 | 86 | 73.25 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 227 | 53* | 9.45 | 291 | 78.00 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 164 | 53* | 13.66 | 205 | 80.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 63 | 17* | 5.25 | 86 | 73.25 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 151 | 53* | 37.75 | 153 | 98.69 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 76 | 15 | 3.80 | 138 | 55.07 | - | - | 3 | - | 6 |
| no result2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 117 | 53* | 58.50 | 119 | 98.31 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 17* | 17.00 | 34 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 47 | 15 | 4.70 | 86 | 54.65 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2021-2025 | 11 | 10 | - | 29 | 10 | 2.90 | 52 | 55.76 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| no result batting first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2026-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 17* | 12.20 | 67 | 91.04 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2025 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 113 | 41* | 6.64 | 177 | 63.84 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2019 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 53* | 26.50 | 47 | 112.76 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 15 | 113.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 17 | 88.23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 11 | 72.72 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 22 | 68.18 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2019-2025 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 151 | 53* | 8.88 | 202 | 74.75 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2025-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 41* | 12.60 | 90 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 42 | 126.19 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 5th position2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 | 8 | 4.33 | 18 | 72.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 17* | 18.00 | 43 | 83.72 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 4.20 | 44 | 47.72 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 8th position2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 41 | 15 | 5.85 | 49 | 83.67 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 9th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |