Mahirah Izzati Ismail Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 91 | 79 | 9 | 808 | 48* | 11.54 | 1185 | 68.18 | - | - | 51 | 1 | 13 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 17.00 | 18 | 94.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 15 | 5.33 | 37 | 43.24 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 17* | 8.00 | 49 | 65.30 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs China Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 15 | 10 | 7.50 | 17 | 88.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 139 | 39 | 15.44 | 180 | 77.22 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs India Women2018-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs IDN Women2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 96 | 37 | 24.00 | 106 | 90.56 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| vs Japan Women2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Kuwait Women2021-2026 | 7 | 5 | - | 50 | 25 | 10.00 | 61 | 81.96 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| vs MYA Women2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 13* | 14.00 | 16 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 4 | 2.00 | 24 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Nepal Women2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 201 | 44* | 14.35 | 275 | 73.09 | - | - | 14 | - | 2 |
| vs PAK Women2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 11 | 9.09 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs PHI Women2023-2025 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2019-2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 48* | 59.00 | 62 | 95.16 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 41 | 24 | 10.25 | 96 | 42.70 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs THA Women2018-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 82 | 18 | 10.25 | 166 | 49.39 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs UAE Women2021-2026 | 7 | 5 | - | 18 | 9 | 3.60 | 32 | 56.25 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2022-2022 | 6 | 4 | - | 18 | 17 | 4.50 | 47 | 38.29 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| in Bhutan2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 59 | 39 | 11.80 | 70 | 84.28 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| in Cambodia2023-2023 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in China2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 36 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Hong Kong2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 47 | 20 | 7.83 | 66 | 71.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Japan2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 24 | 8.66 | 50 | 52.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2018-2026 | 47 | 46 | 8 | 518 | 48* | 13.63 | 720 | 71.94 | - | - | 33 | 1 | 7 |
| in Singapore2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 15 | 7.33 | 48 | 45.83 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Thailand2025-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 21 | 14.25 | 84 | 67.85 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 3 | - | 21 | 18 | 7.00 | 44 | 47.72 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2018-2026 | 91 | 79 | 9 | 808 | 48* | 11.54 | 1185 | 68.18 | - | - | 51 | 1 | 13 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2018-2026 | 47 | 46 | 8 | 518 | 48* | 13.63 | 720 | 71.94 | - | - | 33 | 1 | 7 |
| away2019-2026 | 16 | 13 | - | 84 | 20 | 6.46 | 155 | 54.19 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| neutral2021-2026 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 206 | 39 | 10.84 | 310 | 66.45 | - | - | 15 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 5 | - | 16 | 10 | 3.20 | 58 | 27.58 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 3 | - | 21 | 18 | 7.00 | 44 | 47.72 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 4 | - | 18 | 17 | 4.50 | 47 | 38.29 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2023 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 190 | 44* | 12.66 | 268 | 70.89 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 141 | 25 | 12.81 | 219 | 64.38 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 100 | 21 | 16.66 | 124 | 80.64 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 311 | 48* | 12.44 | 413 | 75.30 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 4 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 5 | - | 16 | 10 | 3.20 | 58 | 27.58 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 3 | - | 21 | 18 | 7.00 | 44 | 47.72 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 6 | 4 | - | 18 | 17 | 4.50 | 47 | 38.29 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2023 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 190 | 44* | 12.66 | 268 | 70.89 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 113 | 25 | 22.60 | 147 | 76.87 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 15 | 7.33 | 48 | 45.83 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 4 | 2.00 | 24 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 170 | 39 | 15.45 | 212 | 80.18 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 241 | 48* | 12.68 | 324 | 74.38 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 3 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *WA Duraisingam2018-2026 | 63 | 52 | 7 | 482 | 39 | 10.71 | 738 | 65.31 | - | - | 29 | - | 7 |
| *Mas Elysa2023-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 326 | 48* | 13.04 | 447 | 72.93 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 6 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 91 | 79 | 9 | 808 | 48* | 11.54 | 1185 | 68.18 | - | - | 51 | 1 | 13 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 91 | 79 | 9 | 808 | 48* | 11.54 | 1185 | 68.18 | - | - | 51 | 1 | 13 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 44 | 34 | 7 | 326 | 44* | 12.07 | 486 | 67.07 | - | - | 20 | - | 5 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 47 | 45 | 2 | 482 | 48* | 11.20 | 699 | 68.95 | - | - | 31 | 1 | 8 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 139 | 21 | 9.92 | 191 | 72.77 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 187 | 44* | 14.38 | 295 | 63.38 | - | - | 12 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 314 | 48* | 12.56 | 425 | 73.88 | - | - | 23 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 20 | 18 | - | 168 | 37 | 9.33 | 274 | 61.31 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 5 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 48 | 45 | 6 | 453 | 48* | 11.61 | 616 | 73.53 | - | - | 31 | - | 5 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 43 | 34 | 3 | 355 | 44* | 11.45 | 569 | 62.39 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 8 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 91 | 79 | 9 | 808 | 48* | 11.54 | 1185 | 68.18 | - | - | 51 | 1 | 13 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 48 | 45 | 6 | 453 | 48* | 11.61 | 616 | 73.53 | - | - | 31 | - | 5 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 43 | 34 | 3 | 355 | 44* | 11.45 | 569 | 62.39 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 8 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 88 | 78 | 9 | 797 | 48* | 11.55 | 1173 | 67.94 | - | - | 50 | 1 | 13 |
| night match2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 36 | 28 | 8 | 357 | 48* | 17.85 | 433 | 82.44 | - | - | 25 | - | 3 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 53 | 50 | 1 | 446 | 44* | 9.10 | 747 | 59.70 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 10 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 224 | 48* | 17.23 | 260 | 86.15 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 133 | 25 | 19.00 | 173 | 76.87 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 27 | 26 | - | 229 | 39 | 8.80 | 356 | 64.32 | - | - | 15 | - | 4 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 217 | 44* | 9.43 | 391 | 55.49 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| tied fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 243 | 44* | 12.78 | 329 | 73.86 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 4 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 130 | 39 | 9.28 | 165 | 78.78 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 52 | 43 | 6 | 435 | 48* | 11.75 | 691 | 62.95 | - | - | 26 | - | 7 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 6.83 | 64 | 64.06 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2019-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | 81 | 37 | 11.57 | 106 | 76.41 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2026 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 44* | 24.00 | 63 | 76.19 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| 4th match in series2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 18 | 17.00 | 47 | 72.34 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 39 | 20 | 19.50 | 49 | 79.59 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 53 | 20 | 13.25 | 96 | 55.20 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 14.33 | 58 | 74.13 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| tournament quarter-finals2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 12.50 | 45 | 55.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 54 | 46 | 4 | 444 | 48* | 10.57 | 657 | 67.57 | - | - | 30 | - | 8 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2018-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 17* | 5.14 | 76 | 47.36 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 277 | 44* | 10.65 | 384 | 72.13 | - | - | 23 | - | 6 |
| 5th position2018-2026 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 441 | 48* | 14.22 | 629 | 70.11 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 4 |
| 6th position2018-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 24* | 13.00 | 86 | 60.46 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
