Lucia Taylor Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2025 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 496 | 169 | 15.03 | 498 | 99.59 | 1 | 1 | 62 | - | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Brazil Women2019-2025 | 16 | 16 | - | 110 | 29 | 6.87 | 165 | 66.66 | - | - | 11 | - | 4 |
| vs Canada Women2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 23 | 11 | 3.83 | 48 | 47.91 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| vs Cayman Wmn2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 3 | 233.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Chile Women2019-2023 | 4 | 3 | - | 214 | 169 | 71.33 | 117 | 182.90 | 1 | - | 34 | - | - |
| vs Mexico Women2019-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 25 | 124.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Peru Women2019-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 65 | 78.00 | 70 | 111.42 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| vs USA Women2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 33 | 14 | 5.50 | 70 | 47.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Argentina2023-2025 | 9 | 8 | - | 219 | 169 | 27.37 | 149 | 146.97 | 1 | - | 32 | - | 2 |
| in Brazil2022-2024 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 171 | 65 | 19.00 | 186 | 91.93 | - | 1 | 16 | - | 1 |
| in Mexico2021-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 17 | 11 | 2.83 | 68 | 25.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| in Peru2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | - | 65 | 31 | 16.25 | 55 | 118.18 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| in U.S.A.2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 24 | 11 | 4.00 | 40 | 60.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2025 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 496 | 169 | 15.03 | 498 | 99.59 | 1 | 1 | 62 | - | 6 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2025 | 9 | 8 | - | 219 | 169 | 27.37 | 149 | 146.97 | 1 | - | 32 | - | 2 |
| away2019-2024 | 11 | 10 | - | 98 | 29 | 9.80 | 131 | 74.80 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2024 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 179 | 65 | 11.93 | 218 | 82.11 | - | 1 | 21 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 4 | - | 65 | 31 | 16.25 | 55 | 118.18 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 17 | 11 | 2.83 | 68 | 25.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| year 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 65 | 42.50 | 81 | 104.93 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 14 | 13 | - | 292 | 169 | 22.46 | 234 | 124.78 | 1 | - | 40 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7* | 5.50 | 9 | 122.22 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 26 | 14 | 4.33 | 51 | 50.98 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 4 | - | 65 | 31 | 16.25 | 55 | 118.18 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | - | 17 | 11 | 2.83 | 68 | 25.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 65 | 42.50 | 81 | 104.93 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 11 | 11 | - | 99 | 29 | 9.00 | 136 | 72.79 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 2 | - | 193 | 169 | 96.50 | 98 | 196.93 | 1 | - | 30 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7* | 5.50 | 9 | 122.22 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 6 | - | 26 | 14 | 4.33 | 51 | 50.98 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *A Stocks2022-2025 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 414 | 169 | 18.00 | 375 | 110.40 | 1 | 1 | 51 | - | 4 |
| *V Vasquez2019-2021 | 11 | 10 | - | 82 | 31 | 8.20 | 123 | 66.66 | - | - | 11 | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2025 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 496 | 169 | 15.03 | 498 | 99.59 | 1 | 1 | 62 | - | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2025 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 496 | 169 | 15.03 | 498 | 99.59 | 1 | 1 | 62 | - | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2025 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 45 | 11 | 5.00 | 86 | 52.32 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2025 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 436 | 169 | 18.95 | 395 | 110.37 | 1 | 1 | 56 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 3 | 233.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | - | 38 | 11 | 4.22 | 83 | 45.78 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2025 | 17 | 17 | - | 360 | 169 | 21.17 | 301 | 119.60 | 1 | 1 | 45 | - | 4 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2025 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 76 | 29 | 12.66 | 94 | 80.85 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2025 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 367 | 169 | 21.58 | 304 | 120.72 | 1 | 1 | 46 | - | 4 |
| matches fielding first2019-2025 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 129 | 29 | 8.06 | 194 | 66.49 | - | - | 16 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2025 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 496 | 169 | 15.03 | 498 | 99.59 | 1 | 1 | 62 | - | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2025 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 367 | 169 | 21.58 | 304 | 120.72 | 1 | 1 | 46 | - | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2025 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 129 | 29 | 8.06 | 194 | 66.49 | - | - | 16 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2025 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 330 | 169 | 55.00 | 217 | 152.07 | 1 | 1 | 46 | - | 1 |
| lost match2019-2025 | 27 | 27 | - | 166 | 29 | 6.14 | 281 | 59.07 | - | - | 16 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 296 | 169 | 59.20 | 189 | 156.61 | 1 | 1 | 39 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 34.00 | 28 | 121.42 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2025 | 12 | 12 | - | 71 | 20 | 5.91 | 115 | 61.73 | - | - | 7 | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2021-2025 | 15 | 15 | - | 95 | 29 | 6.33 | 166 | 57.22 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2023 | 8 | 7 | - | 268 | 169 | 38.28 | 194 | 138.14 | 1 | - | 37 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2025 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 163 | 65 | 7.40 | 249 | 65.46 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 6 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | - | 65 | 31 | 16.25 | 55 | 118.18 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 189 | 169 | 94.50 | 106 | 178.30 | 1 | - | 29 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 24 | 15.00 | 22 | 136.36 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 17 | 88.23 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 42 | 69.04 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 8 | 125.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2025 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 218 | 65 | 9.08 | 296 | 73.64 | - | 1 | 23 | - | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2024 | 11 | 11 | - | 253 | 169 | 23.00 | 178 | 142.13 | 1 | - | 39 | - | 2 |
| 2nd position2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 147 | 65 | 18.37 | 191 | 76.96 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 21 | 14 | 4.20 | 36 | 58.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 4th position2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 4 | 1.66 | 24 | 20.83 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th position2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 31 | 20 | 10.33 | 37 | 83.78 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th position2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 24 | 18.00 | 20 | 180.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 7th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |