Louis Bruce Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 55 | 54 | 4 | 1344 | 99* | 26.88 | 1129 | 119.04 | - | 13 | 137 | 27 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Belgium2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 269 | 99* | 44.83 | 191 | 140.83 | - | 3 | 21 | 8 | 1 |
| vs Czech Rep.2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Denmark2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 23 | 113.04 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Estonia2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 57 | 52 | 28.50 | 52 | 109.61 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| vs Germany2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 11 | 109.09 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Hungary2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 20 | 80.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 10 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Malta2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 429 | 60 | 30.64 | 340 | 126.17 | - | 5 | 43 | 8 | 2 |
| vs Norway2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 54 | 53 | 27.00 | 38 | 142.10 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| vs Portugal2021-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 203 | 58* | 29.00 | 183 | 110.92 | - | 2 | 23 | 3 | - |
| vs Romania2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 71* | 47.00 | 74 | 127.02 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | - |
| vs Serbia2023-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 107 | 42 | 26.75 | 107 | 100.00 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - |
| vs Slovenia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 20 | 140.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Sweden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Switzerland2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 27 | 114.81 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Turkey2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 89 | 55 | 22.25 | 84 | 105.95 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | - |
| in Bulgaria2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 24 | 8.66 | 18 | 144.44 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| in Denmark2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 121 | 53 | 30.25 | 87 | 139.08 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | - |
| in Germany2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 47 | 28 | 11.75 | 46 | 102.17 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| in Gibraltar2023-2024 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 289 | 58* | 24.08 | 268 | 107.83 | - | 3 | 40 | 3 | 2 |
| in Malta2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 474 | 99* | 31.60 | 367 | 129.15 | - | 4 | 37 | 13 | 2 |
| in Portugal2021-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | 223 | 60 | 31.85 | 197 | 113.19 | - | 3 | 22 | 1 | - |
| in Romania2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 71* | 75.00 | 62 | 120.96 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2021-2026 | 55 | 54 | 4 | 1344 | 99* | 26.88 | 1129 | 119.04 | - | 13 | 137 | 27 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2024 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 289 | 58* | 24.08 | 268 | 107.83 | - | 3 | 40 | 3 | 2 |
| away2021-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 403 | 71* | 23.70 | 328 | 122.86 | - | 3 | 35 | 12 | 2 |
| neutral2021-2026 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 652 | 99* | 31.04 | 533 | 122.32 | - | 7 | 62 | 12 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 356 | 73 | 44.50 | 285 | 124.91 | - | 5 | 27 | 3 | - |
| year 2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 209 | 99* | 23.22 | 193 | 108.29 | - | 2 | 20 | 6 | 2 |
| year 2023 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 345 | 58* | 26.53 | 316 | 109.17 | - | 4 | 44 | 4 | 2 |
| year 2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 157 | 71* | 22.42 | 150 | 104.66 | - | 1 | 18 | 2 | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 24 | 8.66 | 18 | 144.44 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 251 | 53 | 25.10 | 167 | 150.29 | - | 1 | 26 | 10 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 132 | 60 | 33.00 | 107 | 123.36 | - | 2 | 14 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 224 | 73 | 56.00 | 178 | 125.84 | - | 3 | 13 | 3 | - |
| season 2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 209 | 99* | 23.22 | 193 | 108.29 | - | 2 | 20 | 6 | 2 |
| season 2023 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 313 | 58* | 31.30 | 279 | 112.18 | - | 4 | 40 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 3 | - | 32 | 30 | 10.66 | 37 | 86.48 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 157 | 71* | 22.42 | 150 | 104.66 | - | 1 | 18 | 2 | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 24 | 8.66 | 18 | 144.44 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 251 | 53 | 25.10 | 167 | 150.29 | - | 1 | 26 | 10 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Bruce2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 18 | 211.11 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| *KJ Ferrary2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 121 | 53 | 30.25 | 87 | 139.08 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | - |
| *IDM Latin2023-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 282 | 71* | 25.63 | 230 | 122.60 | - | 2 | 31 | 8 | 2 |
| *E Packard2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 132 | 60 | 33.00 | 107 | 123.36 | - | 2 | 14 | - | - |
| *BA Pai2021-2024 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 771 | 99* | 26.58 | 686 | 112.39 | - | 8 | 76 | 13 | 2 |
| *KJ Stagno2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 18 | 211.11 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| is not captain2021-2026 | 54 | 53 | 4 | 1306 | 99* | 26.65 | 1111 | 117.55 | - | 13 | 135 | 24 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 55 | 54 | 4 | 1344 | 99* | 26.88 | 1129 | 119.04 | - | 13 | 137 | 27 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 30 | 30 | 2 | 813 | 99* | 29.03 | 683 | 119.03 | - | 8 | 89 | 15 | 1 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 531 | 73 | 24.13 | 446 | 119.05 | - | 5 | 48 | 12 | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 532 | 99* | 38.00 | 440 | 120.90 | - | 6 | 58 | 10 | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 281 | 58 | 20.07 | 243 | 115.63 | - | 2 | 31 | 5 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | 208 | 73 | 18.90 | 181 | 114.91 | - | 2 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 323 | 71* | 29.36 | 265 | 121.88 | - | 3 | 28 | 9 | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 740 | 99* | 29.60 | 621 | 119.16 | - | 8 | 78 | 13 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 604 | 71* | 24.16 | 508 | 118.89 | - | 5 | 59 | 14 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 55 | 54 | 4 | 1344 | 99* | 26.88 | 1129 | 119.04 | - | 13 | 137 | 27 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 740 | 99* | 29.60 | 621 | 119.16 | - | 8 | 78 | 13 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 604 | 71* | 24.16 | 508 | 118.89 | - | 5 | 59 | 14 | 4 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2026 | 51 | 50 | 4 | 1306 | 99* | 28.39 | 1088 | 120.03 | - | 13 | 133 | 26 | 4 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| night match2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 18 | 11.00 | 37 | 89.18 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 483 | 99* | 37.15 | 402 | 120.14 | - | 5 | 54 | 6 | 1 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 37 | 37 | 2 | 854 | 61 | 24.40 | 719 | 118.77 | - | 8 | 83 | 21 | 4 |
| tied match2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 241 | 99* | 60.25 | 174 | 138.50 | - | 3 | 27 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 242 | 71* | 26.88 | 228 | 106.14 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 499 | 61 | 23.76 | 447 | 111.63 | - | 5 | 51 | 10 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 355 | 58 | 25.35 | 272 | 130.51 | - | 3 | 32 | 11 | 3 |
| tied fielding first2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | 347 | 53 | 20.41 | 304 | 114.14 | - | 2 | 36 | 9 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2025 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 620 | 73 | 38.75 | 499 | 124.24 | - | 8 | 61 | 8 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 377 | 99* | 22.17 | 326 | 115.64 | - | 3 | 40 | 10 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 183 | 52 | 30.50 | 164 | 111.58 | - | 1 | 22 | 3 | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 112 | 53 | 18.66 | 89 | 125.84 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 23 | 14.00 | 33 | 84.84 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 10 | 180.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 5th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 38 | 21 | 9.50 | 45 | 84.44 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2021-2026 | 41 | 41 | 3 | 1160 | 99* | 30.52 | 969 | 119.71 | - | 12 | 120 | 21 | 1 |
| 3rd position2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 74 | 38 | 10.57 | 58 | 127.58 | - | - | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 4th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 71* | 72.00 | 57 | 126.31 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |