Loreen Tshuma Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 292 | 137 | 13.27 | 486 | 60.08 | 1 | - | 37 | 1 | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 43 | 13.95 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 4.71 | 90 | 36.66 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| vs NZ Women2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 34 | 12.33 | 53 | 69.81 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| vs PAK Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs THA Women2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 32* | 16.00 | 69 | 46.37 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| vs UAE Women2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 44 | 32 | 11.00 | 56 | 78.57 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs USA Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 137 | 137 | 68.50 | 153 | 89.54 | 1 | - | 17 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ireland2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 27 | 18.51 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 34 | 12.33 | 53 | 69.81 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| in Thailand2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 32* | 16.00 | 69 | 46.37 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| in U.S.A.2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 137 | 137 | 68.50 | 153 | 89.54 | 1 | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2025 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 81 | 32 | 6.23 | 184 | 44.02 | - | - | 10 | - | 4 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2025 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 81 | 32 | 6.23 | 184 | 44.02 | - | - | 10 | - | 4 |
| in Americas2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 137 | 137 | 68.50 | 153 | 89.54 | 1 | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| in Asia2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 32* | 16.00 | 69 | 46.37 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| in Europe2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 27 | 18.51 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 34 | 12.33 | 53 | 69.81 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2025 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 81 | 32 | 6.23 | 184 | 44.02 | - | - | 10 | - | 4 |
| away2023-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 211 | 137 | 23.44 | 302 | 69.86 | 1 | - | 27 | 1 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 4.40 | 93 | 23.65 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 32* | 16.00 | 69 | 46.37 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 15 | 14 | 3.75 | 35 | 42.85 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 186 | 137 | 23.25 | 236 | 78.81 | 1 | - | 24 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 34 | 12.33 | 53 | 69.81 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 4.40 | 93 | 23.65 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 32* | 16.00 | 69 | 46.37 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 4 | - | 15 | 14 | 3.75 | 35 | 42.85 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 142 | 137 | 35.50 | 180 | 78.88 | 1 | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | - | 81 | 34 | 11.57 | 109 | 74.31 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CS Mugeri-Tiripano2025-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 154 | 137 | 22.00 | 202 | 76.23 | 1 | - | 18 | - | 2 |
| *M Musonda2021-2024 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 69 | 32* | 6.90 | 195 | 35.38 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
| *JN Nkomo2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 32 | 16.00 | 36 | 88.88 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| *N Sibanda2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 34 | 12.33 | 53 | 69.81 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 292 | 137 | 13.27 | 486 | 60.08 | 1 | - | 37 | 1 | 8 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 292 | 137 | 13.27 | 486 | 60.08 | 1 | - | 37 | 1 | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 103 | 32* | 8.58 | 228 | 45.17 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 189 | 137 | 18.90 | 258 | 73.25 | 1 | - | 25 | 1 | 6 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 32* | 15.00 | 120 | 37.50 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 58 | 32 | 6.44 | 108 | 53.70 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 155 | 137 | 19.37 | 214 | 72.42 | 1 | - | 19 | - | 5 |
| lost toss & fielded2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 34 | 17.00 | 44 | 77.27 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 200 | 137 | 18.18 | 334 | 59.88 | 1 | - | 24 | - | 5 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 92 | 34 | 8.36 | 152 | 60.52 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 292 | 137 | 13.27 | 486 | 60.08 | 1 | - | 37 | 1 | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 200 | 137 | 18.18 | 334 | 59.88 | 1 | - | 24 | - | 5 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 92 | 34 | 8.36 | 152 | 60.52 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 153 | 137 | 38.25 | 176 | 86.93 | 1 | - | 18 | - | 2 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 139 | 34 | 8.17 | 307 | 45.27 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 5 |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 137 | 137 | 45.66 | 156 | 87.82 | 1 | - | 17 | - | 2 |
| won fielding first2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 16.00 | 20 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63 | 32* | 9.00 | 175 | 36.00 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 76 | 34 | 7.60 | 132 | 57.57 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| tied batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 289 | 137 | 13.76 | 466 | 62.01 | 1 | - | 37 | 1 | 8 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 40 | 34 | 10.00 | 73 | 54.79 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 4.28 | 84 | 35.71 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 153 | 137 | 19.12 | 215 | 71.16 | 1 | - | 18 | - | 4 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 34 | 14.80 | 133 | 55.63 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| 4th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 34 | 94.11 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 34 | 12.33 | 53 | 69.81 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 174 | 137 | 34.80 | 214 | 81.30 | 1 | - | 23 | - | 1 |
| 4th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 18 | 55.55 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 34 | 12.33 | 53 | 69.81 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 10 | 4 | 2.50 | 68 | 14.70 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 23 | 14 | 4.60 | 51 | 45.09 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| 8th position2021-2023 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 32* | 12.66 | 82 | 46.34 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
