Lisa Ramjit Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2022 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 137 | 48* | 27.40 | 200 | 68.50 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 26* | 28.00 | 45 | 62.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Canada Women2019-2019 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 10 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NL Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 26 | 42.30 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PNG Women2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9* | 18.00 | 24 | 75.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 48* | 75.00 | 88 | 85.22 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11* | 22.00 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2022-2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 115 | 48* | 28.75 | 164 | 70.12 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| in U.S.A.2019-2019 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2019 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Asia2022-2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 115 | 48* | 28.75 | 164 | 70.12 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11* | 22.00 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2019 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| away2019-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 48* | 75.00 | 88 | 85.22 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2022 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 62 | 26* | 15.50 | 112 | 55.35 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11* | 22.00 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 115 | 48* | 28.75 | 164 | 70.12 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11* | 22.00 | 36 | 61.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 115 | 48* | 28.75 | 164 | 70.12 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Sriharsha2019-2022 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 137 | 48* | 27.40 | 200 | 68.50 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2022 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 137 | 48* | 27.40 | 200 | 68.50 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2022 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 137 | 48* | 27.40 | 200 | 68.50 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2022 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 100 | 48* | 33.33 | 134 | 74.62 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 26* | 18.50 | 66 | 56.06 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2022 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 48* | 30.33 | 128 | 71.09 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 6 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 18 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 26* | 28.00 | 48 | 58.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2022 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 100 | 48* | 25.00 | 146 | 68.49 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2022 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 26* | 37.00 | 54 | 68.51 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2022 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 137 | 48* | 27.40 | 200 | 68.50 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2022 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 100 | 48* | 25.00 | 146 | 68.49 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2022 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 26* | 37.00 | 54 | 68.51 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2022 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 27 | 24.50 | 69 | 71.01 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| day/night match2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 48* | - | 96 | 77.08 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| night match2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 14 | 9 | 4.66 | 35 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2022 | 5 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 33 | 81.81 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2022 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 110 | 48* | 27.50 | 167 | 65.86 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2022 | 3 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 33 | 81.81 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2019 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 48* | 24.33 | 113 | 64.60 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2022 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 26* | 37.00 | 54 | 68.51 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 33 | 81.81 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2022 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 110 | 48* | 27.50 | 167 | 65.86 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 48* | - | 55 | 87.27 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 10 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 27 | 53.00 | 74 | 71.62 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11* | 11.00 | 51 | 43.13 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 6 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
