Leah Paul Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2026 | 57 | 56 | 2 | 1375 | 137 | 25.46 | 2108 | 65.22 | 1 | 8 | 128 | 1 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 28 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 38 | 19 | 9.50 | 65 | 58.46 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs ENG Women2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 130 | 33 | 21.66 | 193 | 67.35 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs India Women2017-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 125 | 59 | 31.25 | 206 | 60.67 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 173 | 137 | 57.66 | 226 | 76.54 | 1 | - | 19 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 81 | 65 | 20.25 | 126 | 64.28 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs SCO Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 182 | 70 | 45.50 | 280 | 65.00 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2017-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 95 | 36 | 11.87 | 193 | 49.22 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 107 | 81 | 35.66 | 166 | 64.45 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 67* | - | 40 | 167.50 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | - |
| vs WI Women2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 115 | 32 | 14.37 | 213 | 53.99 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2025 | 9 | 8 | - | 254 | 95 | 31.75 | 372 | 68.27 | - | 2 | 23 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 19 | 10 | 6.33 | 37 | 51.35 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in England2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 74 | 29 | 24.66 | 113 | 65.48 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in India2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 101 | 59 | 50.50 | 120 | 84.16 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| in Ireland2022-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | 258 | 81 | 16.12 | 426 | 60.56 | - | 1 | 19 | - | - |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 173 | 137 | 57.66 | 226 | 76.54 | 1 | - | 19 | - | - |
| in Pakistan2022-2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 179 | 67* | 25.57 | 211 | 84.83 | - | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| in South Africa2017-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 114 | 36 | 16.28 | 239 | 47.69 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| in Spain2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 171 | 70 | 57.00 | 265 | 64.52 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| in West Indies2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 10 | 5.66 | 58 | 29.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2024 | 8 | 7 | - | 269 | 95 | 38.42 | 413 | 65.13 | - | 2 | 25 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2017-2025 | 15 | 14 | - | 383 | 95 | 27.35 | 652 | 58.74 | - | 2 | 35 | - | - |
| in Americas2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 10 | 5.66 | 58 | 29.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Asia2022-2025 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 299 | 67* | 24.91 | 368 | 81.25 | - | 3 | 31 | 1 | 2 |
| in Europe2022-2026 | 25 | 25 | - | 676 | 137 | 27.04 | 1030 | 65.63 | 1 | 3 | 61 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | 258 | 81 | 16.12 | 426 | 60.56 | - | 1 | 19 | - | - |
| away2017-2026 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 799 | 137 | 27.55 | 1181 | 67.65 | 1 | 4 | 76 | - | 2 |
| neutral2017-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 318 | 70 | 35.33 | 501 | 63.47 | - | 3 | 33 | 1 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 4 | 4 | - | 46 | 17 | 11.50 | 151 | 30.46 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 208 | 95 | 41.60 | 312 | 66.66 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 245 | 137 | 27.22 | 371 | 66.03 | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 8 | 8 | - | 196 | 70 | 24.50 | 351 | 55.84 | - | 2 | 20 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 12 | 11 | - | 243 | 81 | 22.09 | 384 | 63.28 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 291 | 67* | 26.45 | 338 | 86.09 | - | 2 | 29 | 1 | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 146 | 32 | 24.33 | 201 | 72.63 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017 | 4 | 4 | - | 46 | 17 | 11.50 | 151 | 30.46 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | - | 208 | 95 | 41.60 | 312 | 66.66 | - | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 178 | 137 | 29.66 | 266 | 66.91 | 1 | - | 19 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | - | 67 | 65 | 22.33 | 105 | 63.80 | - | 1 | 6 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 25 | 10 | 5.00 | 86 | 29.06 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 5 | - | 232 | 70 | 46.40 | 366 | 63.38 | - | 2 | 25 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 163 | 81 | 27.16 | 246 | 66.26 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 120 | 59 | 24.00 | 157 | 76.43 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 122 | 67* | 20.33 | 130 | 93.84 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | - | 68 | 36 | 22.66 | 88 | 77.27 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 146 | 32 | 24.33 | 201 | 72.63 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *O Prendergast2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 100 | 81 | 50.00 | 154 | 64.93 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| *L Delany2017-2024 | 25 | 24 | - | 734 | 137 | 30.58 | 1197 | 61.31 | 1 | 5 | 72 | - | 1 |
| *GH Lewis2022-2026 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 524 | 67* | 19.40 | 708 | 74.01 | - | 2 | 47 | 1 | 1 |
| *MV Waldron2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 49 | 34.69 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2026 | 57 | 56 | 2 | 1375 | 137 | 25.46 | 2108 | 65.22 | 1 | 8 | 128 | 1 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2017-2026 | 57 | 56 | 2 | 1375 | 137 | 25.46 | 2108 | 65.22 | 1 | 8 | 128 | 1 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2026 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 593 | 70 | 26.95 | 889 | 66.70 | - | 5 | 58 | 1 | 1 |
| lost the toss2017-2026 | 33 | 33 | 1 | 782 | 137 | 24.43 | 1219 | 64.15 | 1 | 3 | 70 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 426 | 70 | 32.76 | 601 | 70.88 | - | 5 | 43 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 167 | 43 | 18.55 | 288 | 57.98 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | 525 | 137 | 30.88 | 764 | 68.71 | 1 | 2 | 48 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2017-2025 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 257 | 63 | 17.13 | 455 | 56.48 | - | 1 | 22 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2026 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 951 | 137 | 31.70 | 1365 | 69.67 | 1 | 7 | 91 | 1 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2017-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 424 | 63 | 17.66 | 743 | 57.06 | - | 1 | 37 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2026 | 57 | 56 | 2 | 1375 | 137 | 25.46 | 2108 | 65.22 | 1 | 8 | 128 | 1 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2017-2026 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 951 | 137 | 31.70 | 1365 | 69.67 | 1 | 7 | 91 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2017-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 424 | 63 | 17.66 | 743 | 57.06 | - | 1 | 37 | - | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2017-2026 | 51 | 50 | 2 | 1261 | 137 | 26.27 | 1928 | 65.40 | 1 | 8 | 124 | 1 | 2 |
| day/night match2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 114 | 30 | 19.00 | 180 | 63.33 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2025 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 696 | 137 | 46.40 | 906 | 76.82 | 1 | 6 | 69 | 1 | - |
| lost match2017-2026 | 38 | 38 | 1 | 640 | 65 | 17.29 | 1130 | 56.63 | - | 2 | 56 | - | 2 |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 55 | 61.81 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 17 | 29.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 550 | 137 | 68.75 | 666 | 82.58 | 1 | 5 | 59 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2021-2025 | 8 | 7 | - | 146 | 63 | 20.85 | 240 | 60.83 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| lost batting first2017-2026 | 21 | 21 | - | 396 | 65 | 18.85 | 682 | 58.06 | - | 2 | 32 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2017-2026 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 244 | 43 | 15.25 | 448 | 54.46 | - | - | 24 | - | 1 |
| tied fielding first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 55 | 61.81 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| no result batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 17 | 29.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 1192 | 137 | 26.48 | 1786 | 66.74 | 1 | 7 | 111 | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2017-2017 | 4 | 4 | - | 46 | 17 | 11.50 | 151 | 30.46 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 35 | 35 | 2 | 663 | 81 | 20.09 | 1006 | 65.90 | - | 4 | 57 | 1 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 15 | 14 | - | 220 | 59 | 15.71 | 384 | 57.29 | - | 1 | 21 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 553 | 137 | 36.86 | 727 | 76.06 | 1 | 3 | 52 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | 407 | 70 | 27.13 | 651 | 62.51 | - | 3 | 36 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 24 | 50.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2026 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 526 | 81 | 18.78 | 835 | 62.99 | - | 3 | 44 | - | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2024 | 23 | 23 | - | 705 | 137 | 30.65 | 1118 | 63.05 | 1 | 5 | 70 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2017-2017 | 4 | 4 | - | 46 | 17 | 11.50 | 151 | 30.46 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 4th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 23 | 95.65 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2024-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 151 | 81 | 21.57 | 232 | 65.08 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| 6th position2023-2026 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 451 | 67* | 23.73 | 584 | 77.22 | - | 2 | 42 | 1 | 1 |

