Lea Tahuhu Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2011-2025 | 103 | 102 | - | - | 125 | 5/37 | - | 4.54 | - | 1 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2011-2025 | 22 | 21 | - | - | 24 | 4/59 | - | 5.10 | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/22 | - | 5.12 | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2012-2025 | 21 | 21 | - | - | 22 | 5/37 | - | 4.87 | - | 1 | - |
| vs India Women2015-2025 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 17 | 3/17 | - | 4.12 | - | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/29 | - | 4.20 | - | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2013-2025 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 16 | 3/37 | - | 3.68 | - | - | - |
| vs SA Women2013-2025 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 16 | 3/41 | - | 4.46 | - | - | - |
| vs SL Women2013-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 13 | 4/27 | - | 3.82 | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2013-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 11 | 3/39 | - | 5.27 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2011-2020 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 6 | 3/47 | - | 5.08 | - | - | - |
| in England2017-2021 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 21 | 5/37 | - | 4.89 | - | 1 | - |
| in India2013-2025 | 18 | 18 | - | - | 23 | 4/27 | - | 3.99 | - | - | - |
| in Ireland2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/29 | - | 4.20 | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2012-2024 | 42 | 42 | - | - | 49 | 4/59 | - | 4.51 | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2016-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 13 | 3/41 | - | 4.59 | - | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4/31 | - | 4.41 | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/14 | - | 4.21 | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2013-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/36 | - | 5.10 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2016-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 13 | 3/41 | - | 4.59 | - | - | - |
| in Americas2013-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/36 | - | 5.10 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2013-2025 | 24 | 24 | - | - | 31 | 4/27 | - | 4.07 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2017-2021 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 24 | 5/37 | - | 4.80 | - | 1 | - |
| in Oceania2011-2024 | 52 | 51 | - | - | 55 | 4/59 | - | 4.60 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2012-2024 | 42 | 42 | - | - | 49 | 4/59 | - | 4.51 | - | - | - |
| away2011-2025 | 43 | 42 | - | - | 50 | 5/37 | - | 4.80 | - | 1 | - |
| neutral2013-2025 | 18 | 18 | - | - | 26 | 4/27 | - | 3.97 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2011 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 4.85 | - | - | - |
| year 2012 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 3/47 | - | 5.20 | - | - | - |
| year 2013 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 4/27 | - | 3.93 | - | - | - |
| year 2014 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.20 | - | - | - |
| year 2015 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 11 | 3/25 | - | 3.79 | - | - | - |
| year 2016 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 18 | 3/34 | - | 3.91 | - | - | - |
| year 2017 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 14 | 4/59 | - | 5.02 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/42 | - | 5.14 | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 3/26 | - | 4.14 | - | - | - |
| year 2020 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 7.61 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 12 | 5/37 | - | 5.18 | - | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 12 | 3/17 | - | 4.60 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 15 | 4/31 | - | 4.71 | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/42 | - | 5.23 | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 3/22 | - | 4.61 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2011 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 4.85 | - | - | - |
| season 2011/12 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/30 | - | 5.47 | - | - | - |
| season 2012/13 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 4/27 | - | 3.61 | - | - | - |
| season 2013/14 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/47 | - | 5.78 | - | - | - |
| season 2014/15 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 1/24 | - | 4.13 | - | - | - |
| season 2015 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 3/25 | - | 3.85 | - | - | - |
| season 2015/16 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 3/34 | - | 3.60 | - | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 18 | 4/59 | - | 4.42 | - | - | - |
| season 2017 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/39 | - | 4.75 | - | - | - |
| season 2017/18 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 3/42 | - | 4.67 | - | - | - |
| season 2018 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 2/29 | - | 5.14 | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 3/26 | - | 4.14 | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 6.93 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 9 | 5/37 | - | 4.61 | - | 1 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 11 | 3/17 | - | 4.69 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/36 | - | 4.00 | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 4/31 | - | 4.77 | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 13 | 3/43 | - | 5.02 | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3/42 | - | 4.50 | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 3/22 | - | 4.61 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SW Bates2012-2018 | 56 | 55 | - | - | 62 | 4/27 | - | 4.34 | - | - | - |
| *SFM Devine2020-2025 | 33 | 33 | - | - | 50 | 5/37 | - | 4.78 | - | 1 | - |
| *AC Kerr2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/50 | - | 5.88 | - | - | - |
| *AE Satterthwaite2016-2021 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 9 | 3/26 | - | 4.50 | - | - | - |
| *AL Watkins2011-2011 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/38 | - | 4.85 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2011-2025 | 103 | 102 | - | - | 125 | 5/37 | - | 4.54 | - | 1 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2011-2025 | 103 | 102 | - | - | 125 | 5/37 | - | 4.54 | - | 1 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2011-2025 | 52 | 52 | - | - | 72 | 5/37 | - | 4.55 | - | 1 | - |
| lost the toss2011-2025 | 51 | 50 | - | - | 53 | 4/59 | - | 4.52 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2012-2025 | 25 | 25 | - | - | 28 | 4/31 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2011-2025 | 27 | 27 | - | - | 44 | 5/37 | - | 4.50 | - | 1 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2011-2024 | 31 | 30 | - | - | 27 | 3/17 | - | 4.72 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2012-2025 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 26 | 4/59 | - | 4.25 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2011-2025 | 56 | 55 | - | - | 55 | 4/31 | - | 4.68 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2011-2025 | 47 | 47 | - | - | 70 | 5/37 | - | 4.39 | - | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2011-2025 | 102 | 102 | - | - | 125 | 5/37 | - | 4.54 | - | 1 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2011-2025 | 47 | 47 | - | - | 70 | 5/37 | - | 4.39 | - | 1 | - |
| 2nd match innings2011-2025 | 55 | 55 | - | - | 55 | 4/31 | - | 4.68 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2011-2025 | 83 | 82 | - | - | 89 | 4/27 | - | 4.58 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2018-2025 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 36 | 5/37 | - | 4.33 | - | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2013-2025 | 43 | 43 | - | - | 75 | 5/37 | - | 4.00 | - | 1 | - |
| lost match2011-2025 | 57 | 57 | - | - | 46 | 3/25 | - | 5.07 | - | - | - |
| tied match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/30 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
| no result2012-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/20 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2013-2025 | 19 | 19 | - | - | 36 | 4/31 | - | 4.22 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2013-2023 | 24 | 24 | - | - | 39 | 5/37 | - | 3.83 | - | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2011-2025 | 35 | 35 | - | - | 17 | 2/40 | - | 5.04 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2011-2025 | 22 | 22 | - | - | 29 | 3/25 | - | 5.10 | - | - | - |
| tied batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/30 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
| no result batting first2012-2012 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/20 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2011-2024 | 79 | 78 | - | - | 89 | 5/37 | - | 4.59 | - | 1 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2013-2025 | 69 | 69 | - | - | 89 | 4/27 | - | 4.30 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2012-2024 | 25 | 24 | - | - | 29 | 4/59 | - | 5.09 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2011-2024 | 23 | 23 | - | - | 26 | 4/31 | - | 4.37 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2011-2024 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 21 | 5/37 | - | 4.28 | - | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2012-2016 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/47 | - | 3.97 | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2015-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/20 | - | 5.15 | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2016-2016 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/35 | - | 4.37 | - | - | - |
| 7th match in series2016-2016 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/36 | - | 5.14 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2014-2024 | 45 | 45 | - | - | 53 | 4/31 | - | 4.27 | - | - | - |
| ICC Women's World Cu2013-2025 | 24 | 24 | - | - | 36 | 4/27 | - | 4.35 | - | - | - |
| Rose Bowl2011-2020 | 16 | 15 | - | - | 14 | 4/59 | - | 5.01 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2012-2024 | 63 | 63 | - | - | 71 | 5/37 | - | 4.49 | - | 1 | - |
| 2nd position2011-2023 | 19 | 19 | - | - | 19 | 4/27 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2021-2025 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 18 | 4/31 | - | 4.39 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/17 | - | 4.26 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 3/22 | - | 5.17 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/20 | - | 5.00 | - | - | - |

