Lauren Down Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2024 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 486 | 90 | 16.75 | 783 | 62.06 | - | 3 | 43 | 6 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 126 | 90 | 18.00 | 196 | 64.28 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 2 |
| vs BAN Women2022-2022 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 86 | 27 | 12.28 | 151 | 56.95 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| vs India Women2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 154 | 64* | 19.25 | 221 | 69.68 | - | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| vs SA Women2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 41 | 39.02 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs WI Women2018-2022 | 6 | 5 | - | 104 | 53 | 20.80 | 174 | 59.77 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 20 | 15 | 6.66 | 37 | 54.05 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in England2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 86 | 27 | 12.28 | 151 | 56.95 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| in India2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 30 | 26 | 10.00 | 80 | 37.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in New Zealand2018-2024 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 260 | 90 | 20.00 | 379 | 68.60 | - | 2 | 20 | 5 | 3 |
| in West Indies2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 90 | 53 | 30.00 | 136 | 66.17 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 90 | 53 | 30.00 | 136 | 66.17 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
| in Asia2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 30 | 26 | 10.00 | 80 | 37.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Europe2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 86 | 27 | 12.28 | 151 | 56.95 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| in Oceania2018-2024 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 280 | 90 | 17.50 | 416 | 67.30 | - | 2 | 24 | 5 | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2018-2024 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 260 | 90 | 20.00 | 379 | 68.60 | - | 2 | 20 | 5 | 3 |
| away2019-2024 | 16 | 16 | - | 226 | 53 | 14.12 | 404 | 55.94 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 11 | 7.00 | 38 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2019 | 6 | 6 | - | 45 | 15 | 7.50 | 85 | 52.94 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 41 | 39.02 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 8 | - | 178 | 90 | 22.25 | 288 | 61.80 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 189 | 64* | 37.80 | 229 | 82.53 | - | 2 | 15 | 5 | - |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 26 | 7.33 | 102 | 43.13 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017/18 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 11 | 7.00 | 38 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 6 | 6 | - | 45 | 15 | 7.50 | 85 | 52.94 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 41 | 39.02 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 3 | 3 | - | 106 | 90 | 35.33 | 154 | 68.83 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 1 |
| season 2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 72 | 27 | 14.40 | 134 | 53.73 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 64* | 49.50 | 93 | 106.45 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 90 | 53 | 30.00 | 136 | 66.17 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 17 | 82.35 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 7.50 | 85 | 35.29 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SW Bates2018-2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 11 | 7.00 | 38 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *SFM Devine2020-2024 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 321 | 64* | 17.83 | 506 | 63.43 | - | 2 | 28 | 5 | 2 |
| *AE Satterthwaite2019-2021 | 9 | 9 | - | 151 | 90 | 16.77 | 239 | 63.17 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2024 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 486 | 90 | 16.75 | 783 | 62.06 | - | 3 | 43 | 6 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2024 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 486 | 90 | 16.75 | 783 | 62.06 | - | 3 | 43 | 6 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2024 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 262 | 64* | 17.46 | 386 | 67.87 | - | 2 | 24 | 6 | 1 |
| lost the toss2018-2024 | 17 | 14 | - | 224 | 90 | 16.00 | 397 | 56.42 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 88 | 53 | 17.60 | 144 | 61.11 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2024 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 174 | 64* | 17.40 | 242 | 71.90 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2024 | 12 | 11 | - | 165 | 90 | 15.00 | 282 | 58.51 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2024 | 5 | 3 | - | 59 | 33 | 19.66 | 115 | 51.30 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2024 | 17 | 16 | - | 253 | 90 | 15.81 | 426 | 59.38 | - | 2 | 19 | 3 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2024 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 233 | 64* | 17.92 | 357 | 65.26 | - | 1 | 24 | 3 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2024 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 486 | 90 | 16.75 | 783 | 62.06 | - | 3 | 43 | 6 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2024 | 17 | 16 | - | 253 | 90 | 15.81 | 426 | 59.38 | - | 2 | 19 | 3 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2024 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 233 | 64* | 17.92 | 357 | 65.26 | - | 1 | 24 | 3 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2024 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 371 | 90 | 23.18 | 553 | 67.08 | - | 3 | 33 | 5 | 2 |
| day/night match2019-2024 | 15 | 13 | - | 115 | 26 | 8.84 | 230 | 50.00 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2024 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 140 | 64* | 17.50 | 203 | 68.96 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - |
| lost match2019-2024 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 346 | 90 | 16.47 | 580 | 59.65 | - | 2 | 31 | 3 | 4 |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 22 | 11 | 5.50 | 61 | 36.06 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2018-2022 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 118 | 64* | 29.50 | 142 | 83.09 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | 231 | 90 | 19.25 | 365 | 63.28 | - | 2 | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 115 | 27 | 12.77 | 215 | 53.48 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2024 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 486 | 90 | 16.75 | 783 | 62.06 | - | 3 | 43 | 6 | 4 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2024 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 195 | 53 | 11.47 | 385 | 50.64 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2024 | 9 | 8 | - | 160 | 90 | 20.00 | 304 | 52.63 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2018-2024 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 77 | 33 | 11.00 | 150 | 51.33 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2018-2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 176 | 64* | 17.60 | 226 | 77.87 | - | 2 | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| 4th match in series2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 23 | 69.56 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 57 | 30 | 28.50 | 80 | 71.25 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2018-2024 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 195 | 53 | 11.47 | 385 | 50.64 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Rose Bowl2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 5.00 | 42 | 47.61 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2020-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 111 | 90 | 22.20 | 206 | 53.88 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2018-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 80 | 27 | 13.33 | 138 | 57.97 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| 3rd position2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 65 | 26 | 8.12 | 146 | 44.52 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 120 | 53 | 30.00 | 173 | 69.36 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | - |
| 6th position2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 64* | 40.00 | 83 | 96.38 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - |
| 7th position2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 5.33 | 25 | 64.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 12 | 116.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |

