Laura Chipanga Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 39 | 18 | 3.54 | 74 | 52.70 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2024-2026 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 | 21 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2025-2025 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs LES Women2024-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 19.00 | 15 | 126.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 5 | 1.66 | 12 | 41.66 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs Rwanda Women2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1* | - | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 17 | 52.94 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2024-2026 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 39 | 18 | 3.90 | 72 | 54.16 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| in Malawi2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 39 | 18 | 3.54 | 74 | 52.70 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2026 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.75 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| neutral2024-2026 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 36 | 18 | 5.14 | 51 | 70.58 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1* | - | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2.75 | 23 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 8 | 6 | - | 25 | 18 | 4.16 | 37 | 67.56 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1* | - | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2.75 | 23 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 8 | 6 | - | 25 | 18 | 4.16 | 37 | 67.56 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I Chuma2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *C Magaia2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 10 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *O Matsolo2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *A Salomao2024-2026 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 34 | 18 | 4.25 | 62 | 54.83 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 39 | 18 | 3.54 | 74 | 52.70 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 39 | 18 | 3.54 | 74 | 52.70 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 35 | 18 | 5.00 | 54 | 64.81 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3* | 1.00 | 20 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 5.00 | 47 | 63.82 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 1.50 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 11 | 9.09 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 4.12 | 56 | 58.92 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 6 | 5 | 2.00 | 18 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 39 | 18 | 3.54 | 74 | 52.70 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 4.12 | 56 | 58.92 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 6 | 5 | 2.00 | 18 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 19.00 | 15 | 126.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 2.00 | 59 | 33.89 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 19.00 | 15 | 126.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 2.00 | 41 | 34.14 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 6 | 5 | 2.00 | 18 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3* | 3.50 | 23 | 30.43 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2025-2026 | 10 | 8 | - | 32 | 18 | 4.00 | 49 | 65.30 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 10 | 10.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 12 | 58.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 9.00 | 30 | 90.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 11th position2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1* | 1.00 | 15 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |