Laasya Bommareddy Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 77 | 17* | 7.00 | 160 | 48.12 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bhutan Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 17* | - | 36 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs CAM Women2025-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2024-2026 | 6 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 22 | 18.18 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9* | 4.50 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs Kuwait Women2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MYA Women2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 30 | 17 | 6.00 | 58 | 51.72 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Indonesia2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 17* | 15.00 | 47 | 63.82 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Japan2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9* | 4.50 | 31 | 29.03 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| in Malaysia2026-2026 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Singapore2024-2025 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 6.33 | 80 | 47.50 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2024-2026 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 77 | 17* | 7.00 | 160 | 48.12 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2025 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 6.33 | 80 | 47.50 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| away2024-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 9* | 3.00 | 42 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| neutral2024-2026 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 17* | 27.00 | 38 | 71.05 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 50 | 17* | 8.33 | 101 | 49.50 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| year 2025 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 5.40 | 59 | 45.76 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 17* | 15.00 | 47 | 63.82 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 9* | 5.00 | 54 | 37.03 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 17 | 11.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | - | 25 | 17 | 6.25 | 42 | 59.52 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RR Seth2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 11 | 6 | 5.50 | 23 | 47.82 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| *Shafina Mahesh2024-2026 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 66 | 17* | 7.33 | 137 | 48.17 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2024-2026 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 77 | 17* | 7.00 | 160 | 48.12 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 77 | 17* | 7.00 | 160 | 48.12 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 17* | 9.00 | 92 | 48.91 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 5.33 | 68 | 47.05 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 9* | 8.50 | 48 | 35.41 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 17* | 9.33 | 44 | 63.63 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2026 | 5 | 3 | - | 17 | 17 | 5.66 | 31 | 54.83 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 9* | 5.00 | 37 | 40.54 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 17 | 6.80 | 79 | 43.03 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 17* | 7.16 | 81 | 53.08 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 77 | 17* | 7.00 | 160 | 48.12 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 17 | 6.80 | 79 | 43.03 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 17* | 7.16 | 81 | 53.08 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1* | - | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2024-2026 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 75 | 17* | 6.81 | 153 | 49.01 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
| no result2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2025-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2024-2026 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 6.60 | 73 | 45.20 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 17* | 7.00 | 80 | 52.50 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| no result batting first2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2025 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 6.00 | 88 | 40.90 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 17* | 10.25 | 70 | 58.57 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2025-2026 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2025 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 14.00 | 65 | 43.07 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2025 | 4 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 12 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 25 | 17 | 12.50 | 36 | 69.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd position2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 11 | 6 | 2.75 | 29 | 37.93 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9* | 3.25 | 50 | 26.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 17* | 27.00 | 39 | 69.23 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 9th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |