Komati Reddy Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 212 | 47* | 16.30 | 315 | 67.30 | - | - | 16 | - | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BEL Women2021-2021 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BUL Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CZE Women2024-2026 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 15.50 | 40 | 77.50 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs DNK Women2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 5* | 4.00 | 48 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs France Women2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs GIB Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 94 | 47* | 94.00 | 105 | 89.52 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs GUE Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 40 | 75.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3* | 5.00 | 12 | 41.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy Women2021-2022 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 18.00 | 31 | 58.06 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs LUX Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12* | - | 8 | 150.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Turkey Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 19 | 42.10 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Austria2021-2024 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 36 | 11 | 5.14 | 67 | 53.73 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| in Czech Rep.2025-2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 102 | 47* | 102.00 | 117 | 87.17 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Denmark2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5* | 9.00 | 34 | 26.47 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Italy2021-2021 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Romania2026-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 30 | 16.25 | 97 | 67.01 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2021-2026 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 212 | 47* | 16.30 | 315 | 67.30 | - | - | 16 | - | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2024 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 36 | 11 | 5.14 | 67 | 53.73 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| away2021-2025 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8* | 17.00 | 46 | 36.95 | - | - | - | - | - |
| neutral2024-2026 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 159 | 47* | 31.80 | 202 | 78.71 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 18.00 | 31 | 58.06 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3* | 1.66 | 14 | 35.71 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 9* | 5.50 | 56 | 39.28 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 102 | 47* | 102.00 | 117 | 87.17 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 30 | 16.25 | 97 | 67.01 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 18.00 | 31 | 58.06 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3* | 1.66 | 14 | 35.71 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2024 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 9* | 5.50 | 56 | 39.28 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 102 | 47* | 102.00 | 117 | 87.17 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 30 | 21.00 | 87 | 72.41 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2026/27 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GT Bapat2021-2022 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 18.00 | 31 | 58.06 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *P Sabu2026-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 30 | 16.25 | 97 | 67.01 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| *JA Stiglitz2023-2025 | 20 | 17 | 9 | 129 | 47* | 16.12 | 187 | 68.98 | - | - | 9 | - | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2026 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 212 | 47* | 16.30 | 315 | 67.30 | - | - | 16 | - | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 212 | 47* | 16.30 | 315 | 67.30 | - | - | 16 | - | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 127 | 47* | 25.40 | 164 | 77.43 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 85 | 30 | 10.62 | 151 | 56.29 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2025 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 115 | 47* | 23.00 | 156 | 73.71 | - | - | 9 | - | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 8 | 150.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 30 | 10.60 | 100 | 53.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 10.66 | 51 | 62.74 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 27 | 19 | 9 | 168 | 47* | 16.80 | 256 | 65.62 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 13 | 14.66 | 59 | 74.57 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 212 | 47* | 16.30 | 315 | 67.30 | - | - | 16 | - | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 27 | 19 | 9 | 168 | 47* | 16.80 | 256 | 65.62 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 13 | 14.66 | 59 | 74.57 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 168 | 47* | 33.60 | 199 | 84.42 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 44 | 11 | 5.50 | 116 | 37.93 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2026 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 135 | 47* | 33.75 | 159 | 84.90 | - | - | 11 | - | 2 |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 13 | 33.00 | 40 | 82.50 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| lost batting first2022-2026 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 33 | 8 | 5.50 | 97 | 34.02 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 19 | 57.89 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2024 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 36 | 11 | 5.14 | 67 | 53.73 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2026 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 113 | 47* | 37.66 | 161 | 70.18 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 30 | 21.00 | 87 | 72.41 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2024 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1* | - | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2024 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 7.00 | 29 | 72.41 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2024 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 1.66 | 16 | 31.25 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 4th match in series2021-2023 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7* | 7.00 | 14 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 25 | 16.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2024-2026 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 172 | 47* | 34.40 | 223 | 77.13 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 43 | 30 | 21.50 | 60 | 71.66 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2nd position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 19 | 42.10 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 47* | - | 66 | 83.33 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5th position2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12* | 12.00 | 9 | 133.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 47 | 29.50 | 68 | 86.76 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 18 | 61.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2022-2024 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 7* | 7.33 | 63 | 34.92 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 0.66 | 12 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | 2 |